SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:56 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 5  Male 11 & Under 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.40  11&U NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:37.00  11&U SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 11&U:  1:37.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA           1:14.32    1:11.09 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.64  15.87        34.26 (18.39)
          51.88 (17.62)     1:11.09 (19.21)
  2 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA            1:16.25    1:13.37 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.60  17.15        34.71 (17.56)
          54.52 (19.81)     1:13.37 (18.85)
  3 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA            1:22.27    1:19.62 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.70  17.88        38.08 (20.20)
          57.82 (19.74)     1:19.62 (21.80)
  4 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  1:22.10    1:20.33 SAAQ     7  
             19.37        38.72 (19.35)
        1:00.63 (21.91)     1:20.33 (19.70)
  5 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA           1:28.77    1:20.77 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.68  19.39        39.09 (19.70)
        1:00.72 (21.63)     1:20.77 (20.05)
  6 Clancy Luscombe  10 MARI-SA           1:20.15    1:20.78 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.75  19.16        39.15 (19.99)
        1:01.38 (22.23)     1:20.78 (19.40)
  7 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA           1:26.30    1:20.79 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.61  18.70        38.11 (19.41)
        1:00.09 (21.98)     1:20.79 (20.70)
  8 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA            1:33.86    1:22.43 SAAQ     3  
             19.78        39.78 (20.00)
        1:02.16 (22.38)     1:22.43 (20.27)
  9 Marley Cameron   11 NWD-SA            1:26.77    1:22.88 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.86  19.03        40.53 (21.50)
        1:01.25 (20.72)     1:22.88 (21.63)
 10 Harry Pannell    11 PAC-SA            1:29.86    1:23.10 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.81  18.99        40.63 (21.64)
        1:01.45 (20.82)     1:23.10 (21.65)
 11 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA           1:30.22    1:25.28 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  20.74        42.10 (21.36)
        1:04.07 (21.97)     1:25.28 (21.21)
 12 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA            1:29.35    1:25.85 SAAQ   
    r:+0.82  19.60        42.20 (22.60)
        1:03.59 (21.39)     1:25.85 (22.26)
 13 Luc Lindsay      10 PAC-SA            1:30.92    1:28.11 SAAQ   
         r:+0.70              42.49 ( )
        1:28.11 (45.62)                    
 14 Luke Wilkins     11 MARI-SA           1:32.06    1:28.20 SAAQ   
    r:+0.80  20.98        42.72 (21.74)
        1:07.28 (24.56)     1:28.20 (20.92)
 15 Connor Brink     10 MARI-SA           1:33.73    1:28.71 SAAQ   
    r:+0.64  20.60        43.57 (22.97)
        1:06.00 (22.43)     1:28.71 (22.71)
 16 Arjay Isle       10 WCO-SA            1:31.38    1:29.21 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  20.48        42.60 (22.12)
        1:07.17 (24.57)     1:29.21 (22.04)
 17 James Stubbings  11 STP-SA            1:35.37    1:29.75 SAAQ   
    r:+0.57  19.83        43.75 (23.92)
        1:06.36 (22.61)     1:29.75 (23.39)
 18 Samuel Kemp      10 ONK-SA            1:31.96    1:29.91 SAAQ   
             22.01        45.21 (23.20)
        1:07.24 (22.03)     1:29.91 (22.67)
 19 Samuel Pike      11 MARI-SA           1:36.47    1:30.74 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  21.44        44.30 (22.86)
        1:09.01 (24.71)     1:30.74 (21.73)
 -- William Martin   11 WEAQ-SA           1:29.41         DQ        
    r:+0.83  21.49        42.85 (21.36)
             DQ (46.08)                    
 
 Event 5  Male 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.40  12 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:29.66  12 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 12:  1:29.66
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            1:13.98    1:11.45 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.77  16.43        33.99 (17.56)
          53.66 (19.67)     1:11.45 (17.79)
  2 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA           1:15.86    1:13.02 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.70  16.73        34.72 (17.99)
          54.13 (19.41)     1:13.02 (18.89)
  3 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA            1:20.29    1:13.61 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.66  17.01        35.20 (18.19)
          54.33 (19.13)     1:13.61 (19.28)
  4 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA            1:20.50    1:16.22 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.76  18.06        36.64 (18.58)
          56.62 (19.98)     1:16.22 (19.60)
  5 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA           1:15.99    1:16.82 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.78  17.70        36.28 (18.58)
          57.23 (20.95)     1:16.82 (19.59)
  6 Max Twelftree    12 NWD-SA            1:18.38    1:17.39 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.63  18.75        37.61 (18.86)
          58.18 (20.57)     1:17.39 (19.21)
  7 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            1:20.32    1:17.63 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.68  18.02        37.50 (19.48)
          57.60 (20.10)     1:17.63 (20.03)
  8 Hayden Davis     12 FLO-SA            1:19.29    1:18.09 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.62  17.29        37.52 (20.23)
          57.43 (19.91)     1:18.09 (20.66)
  9 Patrick Macie    12 TTG-SA            1:20.15    1:18.29 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.73  16.44        36.78 (20.34)
          57.09 (20.31)     1:18.29 (21.20)
 10 Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA           1:21.90    1:19.27 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.64  17.49        37.77 (20.28)
          57.91 (20.14)     1:19.27 (21.36)
 11 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           1:24.17    1:20.28 SAAQ   
    r:+0.71  19.26        38.89 (19.63)
        1:00.39 (21.50)     1:20.28 (19.89)
 12 Benjamin Excell  12 MARI-SA           1:25.06    1:22.22 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  19.37        40.26 (20.89)
        1:01.46 (21.20)     1:22.22 (20.76)
 13 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA           1:24.13    1:22.62 SAAQ   
    r:+0.60  18.09        39.90 (21.81)
        1:00.68 (20.78)     1:22.62 (21.94)
 14 Max Jenkinson    12 ADL-SA            1:25.82    1:24.12 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  19.40        40.75 (21.35)
        1:03.41 (22.66)     1:24.12 (20.71)
 15 Hayden Hor (V)   12 LIL-VIC           1:27.96    1:25.81 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  19.12        41.35 (22.23)
        1:02.75 (21.40)     1:25.81 (23.06)
 16 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA            1:27.56    1:26.18 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  20.44        41.54 (21.10)
        1:04.33 (22.79)     1:26.18 (21.85)
 -- Maximillian Tra  12 UNAS-SA           1:25.90         NS        
 
 Event 5  Male 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.40  13 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:24.40  13 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 13:  1:24.40
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA           1:04.77    1:03.17 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.65  14.93        30.53 (15.60)
          47.50 (16.97)     1:03.17 (15.67)
  2 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA           1:07.50    1:06.37 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.77  16.03        32.53 (16.50)
          49.90 (17.37)     1:06.37 (16.47)
  3 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA           1:03.16    1:10.92 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.67  16.06        34.51 (18.45)
          52.31 (17.80)     1:10.92 (18.61)
  4 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            1:16.23    1:11.11 SAAQ     7  
             16.77        34.45 (17.68)
          52.90 (18.45)     1:11.11 (18.21)
  5 Jacob Gohl       13 MARI-SA           1:15.26    1:11.50 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.67  16.76        34.33 (17.57)
          53.42 (19.09)     1:11.50 (18.08)
  6 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           1:13.42    1:11.57 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.60  17.00        34.21 (17.21)
          53.57 (19.36)     1:11.57 (18.00)
  7 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA            1:18.10    1:12.28 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.66  17.33        35.55 (18.22)
          54.36 (18.81)     1:12.28 (17.92)
  8 Dillion Christi  13 PAC-SA            1:18.30    1:14.43 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.80  17.21        36.48 (19.27)
          55.00 (18.52)     1:14.43 (19.43)
  9 Joshua Martin    13 MARI-SA           1:17.01    1:15.04 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.68  17.22        35.60 (18.38)
          56.47 (20.87)     1:15.04 (18.57)
 10 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA            1:20.42    1:15.32 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.72  17.27        35.95 (18.68)
          55.35 (19.40)     1:15.32 (19.97)
 11 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA             1:18.05    1:16.73 SAAQ   
    r:+0.54  17.53        36.75 (19.22)
          56.47 (19.72)     1:16.73 (20.26)
 12 Nathan Vabec (V  13 LIL-VIC           1:23.13    1:17.19 SAAQ   
    r:+0.55  18.22        36.91 (18.69)
          57.83 (20.92)     1:17.19 (19.36)
 
 Event 5  Male 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.40  14 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:20.00  14 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 14:  1:20.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA           1:02.10    1:01.99 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.60  14.13        30.28 (16.15)
          46.09 (15.81)     1:01.99 (15.90)
  2 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         1:07.86    1:07.43 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.22  15.40        32.25 (16.85)
          49.60 (17.35)     1:07.43 (17.83)
  2 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA            1:10.26    1:09.55 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.57  17.08        33.92 (16.84)
          52.46 (18.54)     1:09.55 (17.09)
  3 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           1:14.70    1:09.76 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.73  16.21        33.43 (17.22)
          51.47 (18.04)     1:09.76 (18.29)
  5 Nathan Highet    14 STP-SA            1:14.37    1:09.83 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.66  16.46        33.37 (16.91)
          52.18 (18.81)     1:09.83 (17.65)
  6 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA             1:11.16    1:10.37 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.77  17.46        35.01 (17.55)
          53.65 (18.64)     1:10.37 (16.72)
  7 Matthew Ekins    14 PAC-SA            1:13.39    1:11.22 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.68  16.21        34.22 (18.01)
          52.42 (18.20)     1:11.22 (18.80)
  8 Noah Gladdy      14 MARI-SA           1:11.20    1:11.68 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.73  16.84        35.47 (18.63)
          54.19 (18.72)     1:11.68 (17.49)
  9 Freddie Piercey  14 TTG-SA            1:13.27    1:11.83 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.68  17.24        34.78 (17.54)
          53.63 (18.85)     1:11.83 (18.20)
 10 Jake Wachtel     14 TTG-SA            1:16.62    1:13.70 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.67  16.40        35.64 (19.24)
          54.32 (18.68)     1:13.70 (19.38)
 11 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA            1:17.68    1:13.87 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  16.98        34.87 (17.89)
          54.51 (19.64)     1:13.87 (19.36)
 12 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA            1:17.74    1:14.76 SAAQ   
    r:+0.69  17.75        36.38 (18.63)
          55.70 (19.32)     1:14.76 (19.06)
 13 Max Rowntree     14 MARI-SA           1:16.63    1:15.18 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  18.40        36.72 (18.32)
          57.17 (20.45)     1:15.18 (18.01)
 14 Benjamin Shore   14 FLO-SA            1:16.63    1:17.37 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  16.67        37.51 (20.84)
          56.57 (19.06)     1:17.37 (20.80)
 15 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA            1:19.69    1:19.95 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  19.56        39.05 (19.49)
        1:00.32 (21.27)     1:19.95 (19.63)
 
 Event 5  Male 15 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.40  15 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:16.00  15 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 15:  1:16.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA            1:02.83    1:00.15 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.64  14.43        29.29 (14.86)
          45.13 (15.84)     1:00.15 (15.02)
  2 Thomas Excell    15 MARI-SA           1:02.43    1:01.14 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.62  14.22        30.05 (15.83)
          45.40 (15.35)     1:01.14 (15.74)
  3 Zac Villis       15 NWD-SA            1:02.02    1:02.09 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.71  14.56        30.04 (15.48)
          45.78 (15.74)     1:02.09 (16.31)
  4 Jonas Suen       15 NWD-SA            1:05.24    1:04.77 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.53  15.68        31.51 (15.83)
          48.52 (17.01)     1:04.77 (16.25)
  5 Riley Kernot     15 MARI-SA           1:04.67    1:05.89 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.66  14.95        31.36 (16.41)
          48.43 (17.07)     1:05.89 (17.46)
  6 Cameron Seyfang  15 PAC-SA            1:12.65    1:05.92 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.68  15.41        32.00 (16.59)
          48.92 (16.92)     1:05.92 (17.00)
  7 Jonathan Gunawa  15 SSPW-WA           1:09.86    1:06.23 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.55  15.75        32.46 (16.71)
          49.99 (17.53)     1:06.23 (16.24)
  8 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA            1:07.28    1:06.63 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.64  15.68        32.24 (16.56)
          49.37 (17.13)     1:06.63 (17.26)
  9 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA           1:06.78    1:07.02 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.66  16.25        32.54 (16.29)
          50.10 (17.56)     1:07.02 (16.92)
 10 Che Stewart      15 NWD-SA            1:11.50    1:07.93 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.75  15.78        32.31 (16.53)
          50.15 (17.84)     1:07.93 (17.78)
 11 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA           1:08.58    1:08.03 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  16.59        33.35 (16.76)
          51.08 (17.73)     1:08.03 (16.95)
 12 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA            1:13.51    1:09.07 SAAQ   
    r:+0.78  15.69        33.40 (17.71)
          50.60 (17.20)     1:09.07 (18.47)
 13 Jack Myers       15 BS-SA             1:10.03    1:09.50 SAAQ   
    r:+0.69  15.96        34.05 (18.09)
          51.15 (17.10)     1:09.50 (18.35)
 
 Event 5  Male 16 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.40  16 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:14.10  16 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 16:  1:14.10
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Desmond    16 STP-SA              58.69      58.15 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.65  13.36        28.34 (14.98)
          42.94 (14.60)       58.15 (15.21)
  2 Jackson Pike     16 MARI-SA             59.63      59.31 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.66  13.36        28.51 (15.15)
          43.29 (14.78)       59.31 (16.02)
  3 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA           1:04.13    1:01.79 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.53  14.37        30.73 (16.36)
          46.56 (15.83)     1:01.79 (15.23)
  4 Mitchell Willia  16 NWD-SA            1:04.04    1:02.04 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.59  14.58        30.24 (15.66)
          46.21 (15.97)     1:02.04 (15.83)
  5 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA            1:06.16    1:03.61 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.71  14.71        31.26 (16.55)
          47.00 (15.74)     1:03.61 (16.61)
  6 Adrian Rogers (  16 CAQ-WA            1:03.20    1:04.97 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.61  15.30        31.65 (16.35)
          48.87 (17.22)     1:04.97 (16.10)
  7 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA           1:09.49    1:06.59 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.60  15.27        32.36 (17.09)
          49.24 (16.88)     1:06.59 (17.35)
  8 Alex Smethurst   16 PAC-SA            1:05.88    1:07.22 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.72  16.15        32.32 (16.17)
          50.31 (17.99)     1:07.22 (16.91)
 
 Event 5  Male 17-18 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
         1:13.60  17-18 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 17-18:  1:13.60
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA              58.29      58.25 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.59  14.03        28.53 (14.50)
          43.66 (15.13)       58.25 (14.59)
  2 Brandon Hope     18 MARI-SA             59.60    1:00.17 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.58  14.29        29.14 (14.85)
          45.26 (16.12)     1:00.17 (14.91)
  3 Cooper Heath     17 MARI-SA           1:01.17    1:01.07 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.64  14.67        29.67 (15.00)
          45.84 (16.17)     1:01.07 (15.23)
  4 Dylan Manuel     17 FLO-SA            1:02.31    1:01.73 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.54  14.59        29.64 (15.05)
          45.75 (16.11)     1:01.73 (15.98)
  5 Luke Francis     17 FLO-SA            1:01.67    1:02.12 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.73  14.64        30.29 (15.65)
          46.16 (15.87)     1:02.12 (15.96)
  6 Daniel Sharrad   17 ONK-SA            1:04.97    1:04.86 SAAQ     5  
             15.04        31.81 (16.77)
          48.03 (16.22)     1:04.86 (16.83)
  7 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           1:10.55    1:07.65 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.66  16.22        33.63 (17.41)
          50.08 (16.45)     1:07.65 (17.57)
 
 Event 5  Male 19 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           56.40  19&O NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:08.55  19&O SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 19&O:  1:08.55
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Edmonds      24 MARI-SA             53.23      54.56 NATQ   
    r:+0.60  12.94        27.04 (14.10)
          40.68 (13.64)       54.56 (13.88)
  2 Hayden Lewis     21 MARI-SA             53.64      55.51 NATQ   
    r:+0.61  13.16        27.04 (13.88)
          41.49 (14.45)       55.51 (14.02)
  3 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA             57.18      57.30 SAAQ   
    r:+0.61  13.26        27.07 (13.81)
          42.15 (15.08)       57.30 (15.15)
  4 Rian Pate        19 MARI-SA             56.07      57.85 SAAQ   
    r:+0.58  13.11        28.07 (14.96)
          43.11 (15.04)       57.85 (14.74)
  5 William Twizell  19 NWD-SA              57.63      57.96 SAAQ   
    r:+0.59  13.39        28.38 (14.99)
          42.93 (14.55)       57.96 (15.03)
  6 Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW          1:02.03    1:01.58 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  14.32        29.40 (15.08)
          45.70 (16.30)     1:01.58 (15.88)
  7 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA            1:01.97    1:02.07 SAAQ   
    r:+0.64  14.46        29.93 (15.47)
          45.91 (15.98)     1:02.07 (16.16)
  8 Cameron Poppelw  19 STP-SA            1:05.35    1:06.90 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  15.36        32.24 (16.88)
          48.81 (16.57)     1:06.90 (18.09)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Norwood                           406   2. Marion                            291
  3. Playford Aquatic                  101   4. Henley & Grange                    67
  5. Western Aquatic                    61   6. Burnside                           51
  7. Starplex                           45   8. Tea Tree Gully                     41
  9. Fleurieu                           39  10. Silver City                        32
 11. Novocastrian                       21  12. Doncaster-Templestowe              18
 13. Pba Pirhanas                       15  14. Bayside                            13
 15. Onkaparinga                        12  16. Broken Hill Aquatic                11
 17. West Coast                         10  18. Kew                                 7
 19. Hobart Aquatic                      6  19. South Coast                         6
 19. Unley                               6  22. Central Aquatic                     5
 22. Clovercrest                         5  22. Lilydale                            5
 25. Southside Penrhos Wesley            4