SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:56 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 10  Male 11 & Under 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.10  11&U NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:24.50  11&U SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 11&U:  1:24.50
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA           1:07.08    1:04.78 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.81  14.56        30.95 (16.39)
          48.39 (17.44)     1:04.78 (16.39)
  2 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA            1:08.74    1:06.39 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.79  14.99        31.40 (16.41)
          49.01 (17.61)     1:06.39 (17.38)
  3 Alexander Wigge  10 FLO-SA            1:11.09    1:06.89 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.68  15.35        32.32 (16.97)
          49.87 (17.55)     1:06.89 (17.02)
  4 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  1:11.32    1:07.51 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.65  15.24        32.22 (16.98)
          50.44 (18.22)     1:07.51 (17.07)
  5 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA            1:10.37    1:10.67 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.70  15.92        33.33 (17.41)
          52.10 (18.77)     1:10.67 (18.57)
  6 Maguire Reid     11 SOC-SA            1:13.95    1:11.15 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.73  16.16        34.29 (18.13)
          52.96 (18.67)     1:11.15 (18.19)
  7 Marley Cameron   11 NWD-SA            1:13.19    1:11.16 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.66  16.37        34.58 (18.21)
          53.24 (18.66)     1:11.16 (17.92)
  8 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA           1:13.17    1:11.51 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.84  16.29        34.67 (18.38)
          53.51 (18.84)     1:11.51 (18.00)
  9 Harry Pannell    11 PAC-SA            1:17.39    1:11.69 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.93  16.39        34.23 (17.84)
          53.45 (19.22)     1:11.69 (18.24)
 10 Mackenzie Stock  11 MARI-SA           1:17.18    1:11.76 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.78  15.77        33.64 (17.87)
          52.83 (19.19)     1:11.76 (18.93)
 11 Harry Manolopou  11 MARI-SA           1:15.82    1:12.59 SAAQ   
    r:+0.81  16.37        34.86 (18.49)
          54.23 (19.37)     1:12.59 (18.36)
 12 William Martin   11 WEAQ-SA           1:15.37    1:12.96 SAAQ   
    r:+0.77  16.91        35.27 (18.36)
          54.57 (19.30)     1:12.96 (18.39)
 13 Bailey Hahn      11 UNAS-SA           1:16.13    1:13.06 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  15.42        33.47 (18.05)
          53.49 (20.02)     1:13.06 (19.57)
 14 Clancy Luscombe  10 MARI-SA           1:15.47    1:13.29 SAAQ   
    r:+0.82  16.75        35.61 (18.86)
          54.75 (19.14)     1:13.29 (18.54)
 15 Zac Guth         10 BS-SA             1:16.89    1:13.34 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  16.71        35.40 (18.69)
          54.36 (18.96)     1:13.34 (18.98)
 16 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA           1:18.89    1:14.38 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  16.77        35.04 (18.27)
          54.68 (19.64)     1:14.38 (19.70)
 17 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA            1:16.48    1:14.63 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  17.14        36.04 (18.90)
          55.61 (19.57)     1:14.63 (19.02)
 18 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA           1:20.51    1:16.28 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  17.67        36.85 (19.18)
          56.97 (20.12)     1:16.28 (19.31)
 19 Justin Cochrane  10 BRKN-SA           1:20.14    1:16.38 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  16.48        35.98 (19.50)
          57.09 (21.11)     1:16.38 (19.29)
 20 Keenan Gray      11 BS-SA             1:19.83    1:16.56 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  17.05        37.09 (20.04)
          57.73 (20.64)     1:16.56 (18.83)
 21 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA            1:23.15    1:17.13 SAAQ   
    r:+0.82  17.23        36.19 (18.96)
          56.70 (20.51)     1:17.13 (20.43)
 22 Luc Lindsay      10 PAC-SA            1:18.65    1:17.15 SAAQ   
    r:+0.82  17.10        36.91 (19.81)
        1:17.15 (40.24)                    
 23 Joseph Fusco     11 H&G-SA            1:21.09    1:17.23 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  16.81        35.78 (18.97)
          56.47 (20.69)     1:17.23 (20.76)
 24 Remy Deroussent  11 SOC-SA            1:20.39    1:17.64 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  17.24        36.87 (19.63)
          57.41 (20.54)     1:17.64 (20.23)
 25 James Stubbings  11 STP-SA            1:23.69    1:18.50 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  17.51        37.13 (19.62)
          58.13 (21.00)     1:18.50 (20.37)
 26 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA           1:21.15    1:18.58 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  17.12        37.34 (20.22)
          58.29 (20.95)     1:18.58 (20.29)
 27 Caleb Jones      10 MARI-SA           1:19.50    1:18.60 SAAQ   
    r:+0.77  17.92        37.07 (19.15)
          58.29 (21.22)     1:18.60 (20.31)
 28 Darcy Roberts    10 MARI-SA           1:22.43    1:19.25 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  17.48        37.15 (19.67)
          58.45 (21.30)     1:19.25 (20.80)
 29 Samuel Pike      11 MARI-SA           1:24.25    1:20.31 SAAQ   
    r:+0.71  17.79        38.17 (20.38)
          58.95 (20.78)     1:20.31 (21.36)
 30 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA            1:22.14    1:20.49 SAAQ   
    r:+0.77  18.14        38.21 (20.07)
          59.51 (21.30)     1:20.49 (20.98)
 31 Arjay Isle       10 WCO-SA            1:22.75    1:20.56 SAAQ   
    r:+0.81  17.20        38.47 (21.27)
          59.62 (21.15)     1:20.56 (20.94)
 32 Luke Wilkins     11 MARI-SA           1:19.32    1:20.78 SAAQ   
    r:+0.81  17.79        38.57 (20.78)
          59.38 (20.81)     1:20.78 (21.40)
 33 Clayton Ho        9 H&G-SA            1:22.87    1:21.08 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  18.64        38.43 (19.79)
        1:01.09 (22.66)     1:21.08 (19.99)
 
 Event 10  Male 12 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.10  12 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:17.00  12 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 12:  1:17.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            1:05.36    1:03.13 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.71  14.35        30.70 (16.35)
          47.13 (16.43)     1:03.13 (16.00)
  2 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA           1:05.31    1:03.61 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.63  14.39        30.59 (16.20)
          47.51 (16.92)     1:03.61 (16.10)
  3 Brodie McLean    12 WEAQ-SA           1:06.39    1:05.07 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.59  14.70        31.04 (16.34)
          48.31 (17.27)     1:05.07 (16.76)
  4 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA            1:12.03    1:06.42 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.72  15.30        31.96 (16.66)
          49.79 (17.83)     1:06.42 (16.63)
  5 Kyan Percevault  12 MARI-SA           1:09.06    1:06.45 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.65  15.04        31.63 (16.59)
          49.68 (18.05)     1:06.45 (16.77)
  6 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA            1:07.97    1:06.80 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.71  14.86        31.79 (16.93)
          49.22 (17.43)     1:06.80 (17.58)
  7 Bailey Giles     12 MARI-SA           1:11.60    1:07.22 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.62  15.43        32.22 (16.79)
          49.68 (17.46)     1:07.22 (17.54)
  8 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA            1:08.76    1:07.48 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.79  15.26        32.42 (17.16)
          49.78 (17.36)     1:07.48 (17.70)
  9 Will Larven      12 WEAQ-SA           1:10.42    1:08.30 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.73  15.84        33.02 (17.18)
          50.71 (17.69)     1:08.30 (17.59)
 10 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           1:12.01    1:08.58 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.76  15.76        32.84 (17.08)
          50.97 (18.13)     1:08.58 (17.61)
 11 Max Twelftree    12 NWD-SA            1:12.11    1:09.18 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  15.95        33.94 (17.99)
          51.93 (17.99)     1:09.18 (17.25)
 12 Harry (V) Butle  12 MARI-SA           1:11.20    1:09.23 SAAQ   
         r:+0.74              33.86 ( )
          52.04 (18.18)     1:09.23 (17.19)
 13 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA           1:10.52    1:09.48 SAAQ   
    r:+0.66  15.11        33.36 (18.25)
          51.63 (18.27)     1:09.48 (17.85)
 14 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA           1:12.73    1:09.75 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  15.67        33.79 (18.12)
          52.33 (18.54)     1:09.75 (17.42)
 15 Thomas McLeod    12 NWD-SA            1:14.24    1:09.84 SAAQ   
    r:+0.77  16.67        34.09 (17.42)
          52.92 (18.83)     1:09.84 (16.92)
 16 Noah Caton       12 NWD-SA            1:14.37    1:10.04 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  16.18        34.13 (17.95)
          52.27 (18.14)     1:10.04 (17.77)
 17 Hayden Davis     12 FLO-SA            1:11.62    1:10.07 SAAQ   
    r:+0.65  15.71        33.22 (17.51)
          52.19 (18.97)     1:10.07 (17.88)
 18 Blake Bennetts   12 ADL-SA            1:12.23    1:10.36 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  15.50        32.70 (17.20)
          51.88 (19.18)     1:10.36 (18.48)
 19 Patrick Macie    12 TTG-SA            1:13.52    1:11.62 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  15.36        33.40 (18.04)
          53.22 (19.82)     1:11.62 (18.40)
 20 Max Jenkinson    12 ADL-SA            1:14.63    1:11.76 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  16.43        35.30 (18.87)
          54.24 (18.94)     1:11.76 (17.52)
 21 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            1:14.27    1:12.13 SAAQ   
    r:+0.60  16.69        35.46 (18.77)
          53.83 (18.37)     1:12.13 (18.30)
 22 Eric Liao        12 H&G-SA            1:15.95    1:14.27 SAAQ   
    r:+0.71  16.98        35.71 (18.73)
          55.98 (20.27)     1:14.27 (18.29)
 -- Hayden Hor (V)   12 LIL-VIC           1:16.76    1:17.62        
    r:+0.84  17.23        36.78 (19.55)
          57.34 (20.56)     1:17.62 (20.28)
 -- Maximillian Tra  12 UNAS-SA           1:15.93         NS        
 
 Event 10  Male 13 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.10  13 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:10.50  13 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 13:  1:10.50
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA             57.44      56.45 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.69  12.76        27.08 (14.32)
          42.03 (14.95)       56.45 (14.42)
  2 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA           1:01.75    1:01.52 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.72  14.13        29.33 (15.20)
          45.55 (16.22)     1:01.52 (15.97)
  3 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA            1:05.86    1:02.27 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.66  14.03        29.78 (15.75)
          46.55 (16.77)     1:02.27 (15.72)
  4 Mason Whitmore   13 BS-SA             1:05.60    1:02.28 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.59  13.99        29.38 (15.39)
          45.81 (16.43)     1:02.28 (16.47)
  5 Jacob Gohl       13 MARI-SA           1:07.01    1:02.92 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.79  14.59        30.09 (15.50)
          46.48 (16.39)     1:02.92 (16.44)
  6 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA            1:05.22    1:03.02 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.64  14.37        30.30 (15.93)
          47.03 (16.73)     1:03.02 (15.99)
  7 Timothy Goh (V)  13 SSPW-WA           1:07.27    1:03.83 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.65  14.54        30.73 (16.19)
          47.65 (16.92)     1:03.83 (16.18)
  8 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           1:06.04    1:03.98 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.64  14.52        30.73 (16.21)
          47.60 (16.87)     1:03.98 (16.38)
  9 Samuel Ralph     13 WEAQ-SA           1:05.74    1:03.99 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.88  14.86        30.66 (15.80)
          47.55 (16.89)     1:03.99 (16.44)
 10 Nathaniel Drumm  13 UN-SA             1:05.51    1:04.19 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.64  14.21        30.31 (16.10)
          47.21 (16.90)     1:04.19 (16.98)
 11 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            1:06.00    1:05.54 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  14.93        31.32 (16.39)
          48.46 (17.14)     1:05.54 (17.08)
 12 Dillion Christi  13 PAC-SA            1:06.77    1:06.28 SAAQ   
    r:+0.78  14.57        31.43 (16.86)
          48.69 (17.26)     1:06.28 (17.59)
 13 Nathan Vabec (V  13 LIL-VIC           1:10.29    1:06.29 SAAQ   
    r:+0.62  14.81        31.77 (16.96)
          49.37 (17.60)     1:06.29 (16.92)
 14 Matthew Bryson   13 KEW-VIC           1:10.03    1:06.57 SAAQ   
    r:+0.88  14.94        31.36 (16.42)
          49.67 (18.31)     1:06.57 (16.90)
 15 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA             1:08.41    1:06.81 SAAQ   
    r:+0.78  15.10        32.02 (16.92)
          50.12 (18.10)     1:06.81 (16.69)
 16 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA            1:09.85    1:08.33 SAAQ   
    r:+0.78  15.09        31.99 (16.90)
          50.50 (18.51)     1:08.33 (17.83)
 17 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA            1:08.17    1:08.36 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  16.04        33.15 (17.11)
          50.68 (17.53)     1:08.36 (17.68)
 18 Joshua Martin    13 MARI-SA           1:10.46    1:09.94 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  15.48        32.65 (17.17)
          51.59 (18.94)     1:09.94 (18.35)
 
 Event 10  Male 14 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.10  14 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:06.90  14 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 14:  1:06.90
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Bastian     14 NWD-SA              56.59      55.31 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.70  12.81        26.83 (14.02)
          41.55 (14.72)       55.31 (13.76)
  2 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA             58.13      56.99 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.72  12.73        27.22 (14.49)
          42.44 (15.22)       56.99 (14.55)
  3 Jed Donaghey     14 FLO-SA            1:01.17      57.94 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.65  13.57        28.31 (14.74)
          43.72 (15.41)       57.94 (14.22)
  4 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA             1:00.67      58.49 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.72  13.29        27.68 (14.39)
          43.50 (15.82)       58.49 (14.99)
  5 Jackson Dochert  14 PAC-SA              58.76      58.54 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.77  13.45                     
              43.37 ( )       58.54 (15.17)
  6 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         1:01.91      59.51 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.75  13.34        28.30 (14.96)
          43.99 (15.69)       59.51 (15.52)
  7 Thomas Wiggett   14 FLO-SA            1:01.03    1:00.03 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.69  13.69        28.77 (15.08)
          44.44 (15.67)     1:00.03 (15.59)
  8 Tomas Parker     14 SOC-SA            1:03.15    1:00.32 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.81  14.07        29.16 (15.09)
          45.01 (15.85)     1:00.32 (15.31)
  9 Noah Gladdy      14 MARI-SA           1:00.57    1:00.43 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.67  13.54        28.79 (15.25)
          44.62 (15.83)     1:00.43 (15.81)
 10 Charlie White    14 NWD-SA            1:01.11    1:00.54 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.82  13.80        29.42 (15.62)
          45.28 (15.86)     1:00.54 (15.26)
 11 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA             1:04.64    1:01.01 SAAQ   
    r:+0.85  14.60        30.25 (15.65)
          45.90 (15.65)     1:01.01 (15.11)
 12 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA            1:04.10    1:01.36 SAAQ   
    r:+0.63  14.26        29.84 (15.58)
          45.76 (15.92)     1:01.36 (15.60)
 12 Xabian Cederbla  14 FLO-SA            1:02.41    1:01.36 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  14.15        29.48 (15.33)
          45.48 (16.00)     1:01.36 (15.88)
 14 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA            1:02.21    1:01.82 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  14.27        29.82 (15.55)
          46.13 (16.31)     1:01.82 (15.69)
 15 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA            1:03.43    1:02.66 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  14.33        29.80 (15.47)
          46.48 (16.68)     1:02.66 (16.18)
 16 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA            1:00.91    1:02.79 SAAQ   
    r:+0.66  14.03        29.80 (15.77)
          46.23 (16.43)     1:02.79 (16.56)
 17 Freddie Piercey  14 TTG-SA            1:02.62    1:02.83 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  14.03        29.82 (15.79)
          46.41 (16.59)     1:02.83 (16.42)
 18 Matthew Ekins    14 PAC-SA            1:03.90    1:03.00 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  14.55        30.48 (15.93)
          47.18 (16.70)     1:03.00 (15.82)
 19 Frank Martin     14 WEAQ-SA           1:05.23    1:03.05 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  14.50        30.17 (15.67)
          46.69 (16.52)     1:03.05 (16.36)
 20 Jake Wachtel     14 TTG-SA            1:06.13    1:03.68 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  13.90        30.36 (16.46)
          47.32 (16.96)     1:03.68 (16.36)
 21 Dylan Lloyd      14 SOC-SA            1:05.85    1:03.82 SAAQ   
    r:+0.83  14.81        31.29 (16.48)
          47.66 (16.37)     1:03.82 (16.16)
 22 Beau Kulik (V)   14 BSIDE-VIC         1:06.61    1:03.92 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  14.53        30.71 (16.18)
          48.08 (17.37)     1:03.92 (15.84)
 23 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           1:03.74    1:04.04 SAAQ   
    r:+0.82  14.15        30.64 (16.49)
          47.14 (16.50)     1:04.04 (16.90)
 24 Nathan Highet    14 STP-SA            1:06.49    1:04.77 SAAQ   
    r:+0.77  13.86        30.36 (16.50)
          46.83 (16.47)     1:04.77 (17.94)
 25 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA            1:05.73    1:05.56 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  15.01        31.14 (16.13)
          48.49 (17.35)     1:05.56 (17.07)
 26 Benjamin Shore   14 FLO-SA            1:05.32    1:05.63 SAAQ   
    r:+0.80  14.72        31.33 (16.61)
          48.55 (17.22)     1:05.63 (17.08)
 
 Event 10  Male 15 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.10  15 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:04.65  15 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 15:  1:04.65
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA              54.48      53.15 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.67  11.97        25.47 (13.50)
          39.25 (13.78)       53.15 (13.90)
  2 Mitchell Follet  15 NWD-SA              57.55      54.44 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.61  12.07        26.31 (14.24)
          40.91 (14.60)       54.44 (13.53)
  3 Jack Kroker      15 NWD-SA              55.75      55.53 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.66  12.23        26.24 (14.01)
          40.87 (14.63)       55.53 (14.66)
  4 Connor Walding   15 NWD-SA              55.56      55.63 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.58  12.83        27.06 (14.23)
          41.42 (14.36)       55.63 (14.21)
  5 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA              57.76      55.68 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.71  12.77        26.72 (13.95)
          41.42 (14.70)       55.68 (14.26)
  6 Thomas Excell    15 MARI-SA             58.14      55.83 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.70  12.57        26.87 (14.30)
          41.30 (14.43)       55.83 (14.53)
  7 Che Stewart      15 NWD-SA              58.38      56.26 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.70  13.02        27.16 (14.14)
          41.69 (14.53)       56.26 (14.57)
  8 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA             57.90      56.35 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.72  12.89        27.23 (14.34)
          41.93 (14.70)       56.35 (14.42)
  9 Lachlan Merchan  15 MARI-SA             57.91      57.07 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.72  13.20        27.75 (14.55)
          42.62 (14.87)       57.07 (14.45)
 10 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA             58.50      57.59 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.70  13.24        27.56 (14.32)
          42.41 (14.85)       57.59 (15.18)
 11 Thomas Sherratt  15 STP-SA              59.43      57.73 SAAQ   
    r:+0.64  13.21        27.54 (14.33)
          43.21 (15.67)       57.73 (14.52)
 12 Riley Kernot     15 MARI-SA             57.93      58.28 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  13.63        28.34 (14.71)
          43.31 (14.97)       58.28 (14.97)
 13 Patrick Pendal   15 SSPW-WA           1:00.39      58.41 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  13.43        27.73 (14.30)
          43.00 (15.27)       58.41 (15.41)
 14 Cameron Seyfang  15 PAC-SA              59.43      58.59 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  13.45        28.11 (14.66)
          43.46 (15.35)       58.59 (15.13)
 15 Matthew Milovan  15 MARI-SA             59.07      58.98 SAAQ   
    r:+0.71  13.52        28.18 (14.66)
          43.49 (15.31)       58.98 (15.49)
 16 Joshua Ryan      15 STP-SA              59.21      59.35 SAAQ   
    r:+0.63  13.25        28.57 (15.32)
          44.62 (16.05)       59.35 (14.73)
 17 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA              59.58      59.75 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  13.48        28.30 (14.82)
          43.83 (15.53)       59.75 (15.92)
 18 Jonas Suen       15 NWD-SA            1:01.78    1:00.13 SAAQ   
    r:+0.66  13.77        28.74 (14.97)
          44.44 (15.70)     1:00.13 (15.69)
 19 Taj Ward         15 SOC-SA            1:03.12    1:00.48 SAAQ   
    r:+0.66  12.92        28.02 (15.10)
          44.03 (16.01)     1:00.48 (16.45)
 20 Rui Lau          15 BS-SA             1:00.69    1:01.21 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  14.11        29.72 (15.61)
          45.72 (16.00)     1:01.21 (15.49)
 21 Jack Myers       15 BS-SA             1:03.32    1:01.37 SAAQ   
    r:+0.81  14.30        29.94 (15.64)
          45.82 (15.88)     1:01.37 (15.55)
 22 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA            1:00.07    1:02.03 SAAQ   
    r:+0.78  13.71        29.00 (15.29)
          45.88 (16.88)     1:02.03 (16.15)
 -- Joshua Giles     15 MARI-SA           1:04.35         NS        
 
 Event 10  Male 16 Year Olds 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.10  16 NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         1:02.85  16 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 16:  1:02.85
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Desmond    16 STP-SA              52.04      51.86 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.71  12.12        25.25 (13.13)
          38.55 (13.30)       51.86 (13.31)
  2 Dylan Harper     16 MARI-SA             53.55      53.94 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.70  12.00        25.78 (13.78)
          39.62 (13.84)       53.94 (14.32)
  3 Jackson Pike     16 MARI-SA             54.63      54.00 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.68  12.22        25.65 (13.43)
          40.16 (14.51)       54.00 (13.84)
  4 Adrian Rogers (  16 CAQ-WA              53.63      54.28 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.64  12.57        26.36 (13.79)
          40.69 (14.33)       54.28 (13.59)
  5 Joseph Semmens   16 WEAQ-SA             55.36      54.90 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.73  12.97        27.09 (14.12)
          41.16 (14.07)       54.90 (13.74)
  6 Jesse Stone      16 STP-SA              55.00      55.01 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.69  12.66        26.39 (13.73)
          40.76 (14.37)       55.01 (14.25)
  7 Jack Wells       16 UN-SA               56.93      55.68 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.72  12.72        26.93 (14.21)
          41.39 (14.46)       55.68 (14.29)
  8 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA             56.03      55.79 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.68  12.58        27.02 (14.44)
          41.57 (14.55)       55.79 (14.22)
  9 Luke Quinlan     16 STP-SA              58.23      56.14 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.67  12.72        27.53 (14.81)
          42.08 (14.55)       56.14 (14.06)
 10 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA              57.46      56.24 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.71  13.04        27.26 (14.22)
          41.71 (14.45)       56.24 (14.53)
 11 Mitchell Willia  16 NWD-SA              59.17      57.04 SAAQ   
    r:+0.64  13.05        27.56 (14.51)
          42.44 (14.88)       57.04 (14.60)
 12 Oscar Deverson   16 NWD-SA              58.24      57.26 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  13.47        27.68 (14.21)
          42.65 (14.97)       57.26 (14.61)
 13 Alex Smethurst   16 PAC-SA              58.00      58.23 SAAQ   
    r:+0.66  13.20        28.18 (14.98)
          43.41 (15.23)       58.23 (14.82)
 14 Cameron McGuinn  16 MP-SA               59.53      58.41 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  13.10        27.60 (14.50)
          43.32 (15.72)       58.41 (15.09)
 15 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA             59.47      58.95 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  13.13        28.22 (15.09)
          43.88 (15.66)       58.95 (15.07)
 16 Dillon Crouch    16 NWD-SA            1:00.73      59.16 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  13.06        27.99 (14.93)
          43.66 (15.67)       59.16 (15.50)
 17 Lawson Nitschke  16 TTG-SA            1:01.23      59.39 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  13.12        27.96 (14.84)
          43.80 (15.84)       59.39 (15.59)
 18 Brodie Duell     16 PAC-SA            1:00.38      59.92 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  13.74        28.79 (15.05)
          44.32 (15.53)       59.92 (15.60)
 19 Lachlan Bartsch  16 NWD-SA            1:01.77    1:01.37 SAAQ   
    r:+0.83  13.56        28.74 (15.18)
          44.59 (15.85)     1:01.37 (16.78)
 
 Event 10  Male 17-18 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         1:00.60  17-18 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 17-18:  1:00.60
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke Zille       18 WEAQ-SA             54.55      53.04 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.72  11.91        25.30 (13.39)
          39.26 (13.96)       53.04 (13.78)
  2 Jack LU          17 NWD-SA              53.70      53.16 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.71  11.86        25.30 (13.44)
          39.05 (13.75)       53.16 (14.11)
  3 Dylan Manuel     17 FLO-SA              54.53      54.11 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.68  12.61        26.40 (13.79)
          40.63 (14.23)       54.11 (13.48)
  4 Harrison Watkin  18 NWD-SA              55.69      54.31 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.75  12.43        26.27 (13.84)
          40.30 (14.03)       54.31 (14.01)
  5 Jake Mounfield   17 UNAS-SA             54.20      54.40 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.66  12.24        25.72 (13.48)
          40.11 (14.39)       54.40 (14.29)
  6 Thomas Noblett   18 MARI-SA             55.07      54.79 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.66  12.38        26.36 (13.98)
          40.41 (14.05)       54.79 (14.38)
  7 Cooper Heath     17 MARI-SA             56.15      55.35 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.74  12.60        26.83 (14.23)
          41.00 (14.17)       55.35 (14.35)
  8 Henry Lambert    18 PBAP-SA             56.75      55.78 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.71  12.38        26.60 (14.22)
          41.43 (14.83)       55.78 (14.35)
  9 Luke Francis     17 FLO-SA              55.47      56.34 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.68  13.08        27.34 (14.26)
          41.98 (14.64)       56.34 (14.36)
 10 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA              55.90      56.71 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.71  13.14        27.55 (14.41)
          42.30 (14.75)       56.71 (14.41)
 11 Daniel Sharrad   17 ONK-SA              55.21      57.27 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  12.85        27.07 (14.22)
          42.18 (15.11)       57.27 (15.09)
 12 Nicholas Schulz  17 WEAQ-SA           1:00.06      57.60 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  13.31        27.53 (14.22)
          42.59 (15.06)       57.60 (15.01)
 13 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC             54.91      57.65 SAAQ   
    r:+0.69  12.28        26.00 (13.72)
          41.01 (15.01)       57.65 (16.64)
 14 Riley Giersch    17 STP-SA              59.26      57.85 SAAQ   
    r:+0.78  13.26        27.76 (14.50)
          43.09 (15.33)       57.85 (14.76)
 15 Darcy Nitschke   18 TTG-SA              57.96      58.08 SAAQ   
    r:+0.69  13.52        28.11 (14.59)
          43.33 (15.22)       58.08 (14.75)
 16 Jordan Grimes    18 PAC-SA              57.72      58.19 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  12.50        26.92 (14.42)
          42.32 (15.40)       58.19 (15.87)
 17 Jack Vonow       18 ONK-SA              58.34      58.31 SAAQ   
    r:+0.77  12.83        27.32 (14.49)
          42.61 (15.29)       58.31 (15.70)
 18 Henry Fielke     18 MP-SA               59.39      59.46 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  13.40        28.58 (15.18)
          44.12 (15.54)       59.46 (15.34)
 19 Kyle Thomas      18 WEAQ-SA             58.15      59.51 SAAQ   
    r:+0.61  13.77        28.54 (14.77)
          44.04 (15.50)       59.51 (15.47)
 
 Event 10  Male 19 & Over 100 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
           50.10  19&O NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
           58.75  19&O SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 19&O:  58.75
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Abood     26 MARI-SA             48.45      49.60 NATQ   
    r:+0.78  11.23        23.95 (12.72)
          36.75 (12.80)       49.60 (12.85)
  2 Hayden Lewis     21 MARI-SA             50.33      50.68 SAAQ   
    r:+0.78  11.70        24.66 (12.96)
          37.80 (13.14)       50.68 (12.88)
  3 Grant Muller     19 MARI-SA             50.97      51.50 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  11.87        25.33 (13.46)
          38.44 (13.11)       51.50 (13.06)
  4 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA             50.61      51.68 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  12.08        25.97 (13.89)
          38.94 (12.97)       51.68 (12.74)
  5 Rian Pate        19 MARI-SA             50.89      51.83 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  11.77        25.08 (13.31)
          38.76 (13.68)       51.83 (13.07)
  6 Joshua Smith     19 NWD-SA              52.00      51.92 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  11.98        25.14 (13.16)
          38.81 (13.67)       51.92 (13.11)
  7 Ethan Owens      19 MARI-SA             53.41      52.50 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  12.20        25.52 (13.32)
          39.20 (13.68)       52.50 (13.30)
  8 Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW            57.51      55.42 SAAQ   
    r:+0.85  12.82        27.05 (14.23)
          41.48 (14.43)       55.42 (13.94)
  9 Cameron Poppelw  19 STP-SA              55.96      56.12 SAAQ   
    r:+0.69  12.84        26.83 (13.99)
          41.46 (14.63)       56.12 (14.66)
 10 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA              56.72      56.64 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  12.91        27.17 (14.26)
          41.80 (14.63)       56.64 (14.84)
 -- Liam McHugh      21 BS-SA               57.61         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Norwood                           782   2. Marion                            611
  3. Playford Aquatic                  208   4. Starplex                          128
  5. Henley & Grange                   123   6. Western Aquatic                   122
  7. Burnside                          111   8. Fleurieu                           89
  9. Tea Tree Gully                     77  10. Silver City                        62
 11. Bayside                            42  12. Kew                                39
 13. West Coast                         33  13. Novocastrian                       33
 15. Doncaster-Templestowe              31  16. South Coast                        28
 17. Onkaparinga                        26  18. Pba Pirhanas                       25
 19. Central Aquatic                    22  19. Unattached                         22
 19. Broken Hill Aquatic                22  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley           16
 23. Adelaide                           13  23. Unley                              13
 25. Clovercrest                        12  26. Hobart Aquatic                      8
 26. Mountain Pool                       8  28. Strathalbyn                         6
 29. Lilydale                            5