SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:56 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 11  Female 1500 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
        17:05.00  NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
        20:04.50  SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  20:04.50
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Eve Caton        16 NWD-SA           17:48.61   17:15.62 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.73  14.26        30.54 (16.28)
          47.14 (16.60)     1:04.03 (16.89)
        1:21.28 (17.25)     1:38.71 (17.43)
        1:56.11 (17.40)     2:13.64 (17.53)
        2:30.93 (17.29)     2:48.27 (17.34)
        3:05.52 (17.25)     3:22.77 (17.25)
        3:40.09 (17.32)     3:57.41 (17.32)
        4:14.70 (17.29)     4:32.11 (17.41)
        4:49.40 (17.29)     5:06.70 (17.30)
        5:24.03 (17.33)     5:41.37 (17.34)
        5:58.59 (17.22)     6:15.97 (17.38)
        6:33.27 (17.30)     6:50.57 (17.30)
        7:07.86 (17.29)     7:25.28 (17.42)
        7:42.53 (17.25)     7:59.74 (17.21)
        8:16.92 (17.18)     8:34.27 (17.35)
        8:51.67 (17.40)     9:08.99 (17.32)  17:15.62 (8:06.63)
  2 Caitlin McManus  15 CC-SA            18:23.53   17:54.30 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.80  14.71        30.91 (16.20)
          47.81 (16.90)     1:04.77 (16.96)
        1:22.13 (17.36)     1:39.48 (17.35)
        1:57.13 (17.65)     2:14.67 (17.54)
        2:32.51 (17.84)     2:50.20 (17.69)
        3:07.68 (17.48)     3:25.51 (17.83)
        3:43.59 (18.08)     4:01.78 (18.19)
        4:19.95 (18.17)     4:38.21 (18.26)
        4:56.20 (17.99)     5:14.33 (18.13)
        5:32.31 (17.98)     5:50.34 (18.03)
        6:08.44 (18.10)     6:26.57 (18.13)
        6:44.76 (18.19)     7:02.95 (18.19)
        7:21.35 (18.40)     7:39.57 (18.22)
        7:57.83 (18.26)     8:15.85 (18.02)
        8:34.46 (18.61)     8:52.70 (18.24)
        9:11.13 (18.43)     9:29.22 (18.09)  17:54.30 (8:25.08)
  3 Briny McArthur   26 PBAP-SA          19:26.39   19:06.19 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.80  14.93        31.68 (16.75)
          48.99 (17.31)     1:07.19 (18.20)
        1:25.59 (18.40)     1:44.60 (19.01)
        2:03.78 (19.18)     2:22.98 (19.20)
        2:41.74 (18.76)     3:01.07 (19.33)
        3:20.21 (19.14)     3:39.45 (19.24)
        3:58.46 (19.01)     4:17.48 (19.02)
        4:36.60 (19.12)     4:56.11 (19.51)
        5:15.34 (19.23)     5:34.97 (19.63)
        5:54.43 (19.46)     6:14.21 (19.78)
        6:33.70 (19.49)     6:52.68 (18.98)
        7:12.17 (19.49)     7:31.40 (19.23)
        7:50.70 (19.30)     8:10.32 (19.62)
        8:29.65 (19.33)     8:49.53 (19.88)
        9:08.77 (19.24)     9:27.97 (19.20)
        9:47.27 (19.30)    10:06.67 (19.40)  19:06.19 (8:59.52)
  4 Aiesha Kong      15 H&G-SA           19:23.58   19:10.23 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.69  15.42        33.26 (17.84)
          51.88 (18.62)     1:10.78 (18.90)
        1:29.78 (19.00)     1:48.74 (18.96)
        2:08.12 (19.38)     2:27.12 (19.00)
        2:46.20 (19.08)     3:05.50 (19.30)
        3:24.79 (19.29)     3:43.72 (18.93)
        4:02.98 (19.26)     4:21.88 (18.90)
        4:41.56 (19.68)     5:00.79 (19.23)
        5:20.21 (19.42)     5:39.64 (19.43)
        5:59.39 (19.75)     6:18.64 (19.25)
        6:38.15 (19.51)     6:57.42 (19.27)
        7:16.62 (19.20)     7:36.06 (19.44)
        7:55.81 (19.75)     8:15.17 (19.36)
        8:35.01 (19.84)     8:54.21 (19.20)
        9:14.01 (19.80)     9:33.61 (19.60)
        9:53.39 (19.78)    10:12.25 (18.86)  19:10.23 (8:57.98)
  5 Georgia Weir     18 ONK-SA           19:58.09   19:29.92 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.89  15.89        34.04 (18.15)
          52.86 (18.82)     1:11.97 (19.11)
        1:31.20 (19.23)     1:50.50 (19.30)
        2:09.86 (19.36)     2:29.06 (19.20)
        2:48.69 (19.63)     3:08.09 (19.40)
        3:27.71 (19.62)     3:47.10 (19.39)
        4:06.52 (19.42)     4:25.91 (19.39)
        4:45.48 (19.57)     5:05.04 (19.56)
        5:24.98 (19.94)     5:44.55 (19.57)
        6:04.18 (19.63)     6:23.81 (19.63)
        6:43.50 (19.69)     7:03.14 (19.64)
        7:23.14 (20.00)     7:42.61 (19.47)
        8:02.36 (19.75)     8:22.10 (19.74)
        8:41.65 (19.55)     9:01.22 (19.57)
        9:20.67 (19.45)     9:40.33 (19.66)
        9:59.84 (19.51)    10:19.38 (19.54)  19:29.92 (9:10.54)
  6 Josephine Varne  45 H&G-SA           19:35.69   19:33.93 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.91  16.83        34.93 (18.10)
          54.08 (19.15)     1:13.11 (19.03)
        1:32.26 (19.15)     1:51.72 (19.46)
        2:10.89 (19.17)     2:30.35 (19.46)
        2:49.86 (19.51)     3:09.49 (19.63)
        3:29.11 (19.62)     3:48.63 (19.52)
        4:08.33 (19.70)     4:27.94 (19.61)
        4:47.45 (19.51)     5:06.99 (19.54)
        5:26.59 (19.60)     5:46.18 (19.59)
        6:06.11 (19.93)     6:25.65 (19.54)
        6:45.30 (19.65)     7:04.73 (19.43)
        7:24.78 (20.05)     7:44.08 (19.30)
        8:03.86 (19.78)     8:23.32 (19.46)
        8:43.17 (19.85)     9:02.54 (19.37)
        9:22.57 (20.03)     9:42.15 (19.58)
       10:01.93 (19.78)    10:21.86 (19.93)  19:33.93 (9:12.07)
 -- Krista Ceplite   17 NWD-SA           16:57.13        SCR        
 -- Nikki Tai        14 H&G-SA                 NT        SCR        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Norwood                           792   2. Marion                            611
  3. Playford Aquatic                  208   4. Henley & Grange                   135
  5. Starplex                          128   6. Western Aquatic                   122
  7. Burnside                          111   8. Fleurieu                           89
  9. Tea Tree Gully                     77  10. Silver City                        62
 11. Bayside                            42  12. Kew                                39
 13. Novocastrian                       33  13. Pba Pirhanas                       33
 13. West Coast                         33  16. Onkaparinga                        32
 17. Doncaster-Templestowe              31  18. South Coast                        28
 19. Central Aquatic                    22  19. Unattached                         22
 19. Broken Hill Aquatic                22  22. Clovercrest                        21
 23. Southside Penrhos Wesley           16  24. Adelaide                           13
 24. Unley                              13  26. Mountain Pool                       8
 26. Hobart Aquatic                      8  28. Strathalbyn                         6
 29. Lilydale                            5