SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:56 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 17  Male 11 & Under 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           29.50  11&U NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
           52.50  11&U SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 11&U:  52.50
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory Kerdeme  11 KEW-VIC             38.31      37.10 SAAQ    10  
             16.93        37.10 (20.17)
  1 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA             37.45      37.14 SAAQ     9  
             17.18        37.14 (19.96)
  2 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA              40.94      39.88 SAAQ     8  
             18.63        39.88 (21.25)
  3 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA             43.85      41.89 SAAQ     7  
             20.68        41.89 (21.21)
  5 Marley Cameron   11 NWD-SA              44.82      43.05 SAAQ     6  
             19.75        43.05 (23.30)
  6 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA              43.35      43.40 SAAQ     5  
             20.05        43.40 (23.35)
  7 Maguire Reid     11 SOC-SA              44.96      43.83 SAAQ     4  
             20.25        43.83 (23.58)
  8 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA             45.06      44.32 SAAQ     3  
             21.87        44.32 (22.45)
  9 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple    45.46      44.41 SAAQ     2  
             21.04        44.41 (23.37)
 10 Brendan Ho       11 H&G-SA              47.06      44.82 SAAQ     1  
             21.00        44.82 (23.82)
 11 Hugh Cran (V)     9 KEW-VIC             48.54      45.38 SAAQ   
             20.66        45.38 (24.72)
 12 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA             47.65      45.60 SAAQ   
             21.14        45.60 (24.46)
 13 Joseph Fusco     11 H&G-SA              52.24      47.18 SAAQ   
             22.03        47.18 (25.15)
 14 Connor Brink     10 MARI-SA             47.51      48.21 SAAQ   
             22.20        48.21 (26.01)
 15 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA              49.35      48.48 SAAQ   
             23.22        48.48 (25.26)
 16 William Bawden   11 WCO-SA              51.36      49.90 SAAQ   
             22.77        49.90 (27.13)
 17 Keenan Gray      11 BS-SA               52.24      50.46 SAAQ   
             23.17        50.46 (27.29)
 18 Nicholas Clayto  10 NWD-SA              51.72      50.82 SAAQ   
             23.87        50.82 (26.95)
 -- Tyler Richards   10 WEAQ-SA             48.20         DQ        
             22.39           DQ (22.86)
 
 Event 17  Male 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           48.15  12 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 12:  48.15
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA             37.93      37.54 SAAQ    10  
             17.59        37.54 (19.95)
  2 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA              41.01      38.91 SAAQ     9  
             17.94        38.91 (20.97)
  3 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA              39.89      39.15 SAAQ     8  
             17.71        39.15 (21.44)
  4 Blake Bennetts   12 ADL-SA              40.69      39.24 SAAQ     7  
             18.58        39.24 (20.66)
  5 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA              40.15      39.39 SAAQ     6  
             17.89        39.39 (21.50)
  6 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA             41.68      39.73 SAAQ     5  
             17.83        39.73 (21.90)
  7 Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA             40.89      40.45 SAAQ     4  
             18.80        40.45 (21.65)
  8 Patrick Macie    12 TTG-SA              44.40      41.72 SAAQ     3  
             19.28        41.72 (22.44)
  9 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA             46.64      42.12 SAAQ     2  
             19.42        42.12 (22.70)
 10 Eric Liao        12 H&G-SA              45.40      42.85 SAAQ     1  
             19.15        42.85 (23.70)
 11 Tom Kelly        12 STP-SA              47.00      43.55 SAAQ   
             19.53        43.55 (24.02)
 12 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA              44.97      43.91 SAAQ   
             20.48        43.91 (23.43)
 13 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA             44.61      43.95 SAAQ   
             20.25        43.95 (23.70)
 14 Noah Caton       12 NWD-SA              46.11      44.24 SAAQ   
             19.97        44.24 (24.27)
 -- Matthew Ryan     12 STP-SA              47.93      48.60        
             22.72        48.60 (25.88)
 -- Kai Pavlicevic   12 GEE-VIC             44.30         NS        
 
 Event 17  Male 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           44.45  13 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 13:  44.45
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA             35.77      34.97 SAAQ    10  
             16.35        34.97 (18.62)
  2 Timothy Goh (V)  13 SSPW-WA             35.87      35.92 SAAQ     9  
             16.40        35.92 (19.52)
  2 Dillion Christi  13 PAC-SA              41.30      37.57 SAAQ     8  
             17.59        37.57 (19.98)
  3 Lochlain Young   13 PAC-SA              39.40      38.24 SAAQ     7  
             17.49        38.24 (20.75)
  5 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA              39.68      38.38 SAAQ     6  
             18.08        38.38 (20.30)
  6 William Gaertne  13 NWD-SA              40.10      39.85 SAAQ     5  
             18.42        39.85 (21.43)
  7 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA              41.09      40.62 SAAQ     4  
             19.06        40.62 (21.56)
  8 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA               41.91      41.35 SAAQ     3  
             19.06        41.35 (22.29)
  9 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA              44.40      41.73 SAAQ     2  
             19.39        41.73 (22.34)
 10 Jack Duffin      13 BERR-SA             44.44      42.05 SAAQ     1  
             18.99        42.05 (23.06)
 11 Talon Foureur    13 MARI-SA             43.84      42.61 SAAQ   
             19.38        42.61 (23.23)
 12 Fletcher Turale  13 ADL-SA              43.68      42.73 SAAQ   
             19.93        42.73 (22.80)
 13 Eric Centofanti  13 BERR-SA             41.30      42.78 SAAQ   
             18.83        42.78 (23.95)
 14 Thomas Gaertner  13 NWD-SA              44.01      43.67 SAAQ   
             19.42        43.67 (24.25)
 
 Event 17  Male 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           42.85  14 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 14:  42.85
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Beau Kulik (V)   14 BSIDE-VIC           34.94      33.34 SAAQ    10  
             15.14        33.34 (18.20)
  1 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA              34.59      34.50 SAAQ     9  
             16.05        34.50 (18.45)
  2 Jackson Dochert  14 PAC-SA              37.20      35.21 SAAQ     8  
             16.53        35.21 (18.68)
  3 Alexander Karpo  14 MARI-SA             35.88      35.26 SAAQ     7  
             16.77        35.26 (18.49)
  5 Damien Cunningh  14 SOC-SA              36.17      35.40 SAAQ     6  
             16.19        35.40 (19.21)
  6 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA             34.95      35.42 SAAQ     5  
             16.60        35.42 (18.82)
  7 Cameron Weir     14 ONK-SA              37.43      35.58 SAAQ     4  
             16.67        35.58 (18.91)
  8 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA              36.37      36.53 SAAQ     3  
             17.00        36.53 (19.53)
  9 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA               37.20      36.75 SAAQ     2  
             16.62        36.75 (20.13)
 10 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA              38.29      36.93 SAAQ     1  
             17.28        36.93 (19.65)
 11 Xabian Cederbla  14 FLO-SA              38.27      37.63 SAAQ   
             17.45        37.63 (20.18)
 12 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA              37.94      37.71 SAAQ   
             17.42        37.71 (20.29)
 13 Brett Linton     14 PAC-SA              37.70      37.73 SAAQ   
             17.61        37.73 (20.12)
 14 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA              38.93      37.80 SAAQ   
             17.69        37.80 (20.11)
 15 Ethan Nitz       14 PTP-SA              39.26      38.54 SAAQ   
             17.46        38.54 (21.08)
 16 Dylan Lloyd      14 SOC-SA              40.11      39.42 SAAQ   
             18.72        39.42 (20.70)
 17 Stuart Mesecke   14 PBAP-SA             40.09      39.74 SAAQ   
             18.12        39.74 (21.62)
 18 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA              40.89      39.90 SAAQ   
             18.31        39.90 (21.59)
 19 Jonathan Richar  14 MP-SA               40.73      40.14 SAAQ   
             18.34        40.14 (21.80)
 20 Mack Leighton    14 CLA-SA              41.53      40.34 SAAQ   
             18.13        40.34 (22.21)
 21 Cooper Pearce    14 MARI-SA             41.35      41.40 SAAQ   
             18.71        41.40 (22.69)
 22 Nicholas McCart  14 TTG-SA              41.31      42.74 SAAQ   
             19.52        42.74 (23.22)
 23 Jack Jackson     14 WEAQ-SA             42.01      42.77 SAAQ   
             19.92        42.77 (22.85)
 
 Event 17  Male 15 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           41.00  15 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 15:  41.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Liam Bekric      15 NWD-SA              31.59      31.36 SAAQ    10  
             14.45        31.36 (16.91)
  2 Lachlan Merchan  15 MARI-SA             32.21      31.87 SAAQ     9  
             14.63        31.87 (17.24)
  3 Jack Kroker      15 NWD-SA              32.95      31.91 SAAQ     8  
             14.53        31.91 (17.38)
  4 Joshua Ryan      15 STP-SA              32.76      32.35 SAAQ     7  
             14.77        32.35 (17.58)
  5 Joshua Giles     15 MARI-SA             32.94      32.64 SAAQ     6  
             15.34        32.64 (17.30)
  6 Rui Lau          15 BS-SA               33.32      33.10 SAAQ     5  
             15.51        33.10 (17.59)
  7 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA              35.41      34.17 SAAQ     4  
             15.83        34.17 (18.34)
  8 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA              34.44      34.46 SAAQ     3  
             15.75        34.46 (18.71)
  9 Simon Gagliardi  15 MARI-SA             35.34      34.73 SAAQ     2  
             15.97        34.73 (18.76)
 10 Matthew Milovan  15 MARI-SA             35.61      35.13 SAAQ     1  
             16.47        35.13 (18.66)
 11 Patrick Pendal   15 SSPW-WA             37.00      35.26 SAAQ   
             16.25        35.26 (19.01)
 12 Jonathan Gunawa  15 SSPW-WA             36.54      35.56 SAAQ   
             16.36        35.56 (19.20)
 13 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA              37.15      36.76 SAAQ   
             17.17        36.76 (19.59)
 14 Jackson Dunn     15 TTG-SA              39.26      37.94 SAAQ   
             17.78        37.94 (20.16)
 
 Event 17  Male 16 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           39.00  16 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 16:  39.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA              30.13      30.57 SAAQ    10  
             13.95        30.57 (16.62)
  2 Jesse Stone      16 STP-SA              31.77      32.25 SAAQ     9  
             15.05        32.25 (17.20)
  3 Lawson Nitschke  16 TTG-SA              32.39      32.30 SAAQ     8  
             14.86        32.30 (17.44)
  4 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA             35.29      34.81 SAAQ     7  
             16.10        34.81 (18.71)
  5 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA             35.54      35.25 SAAQ     6  
             16.02        35.25 (19.23)
  6 Ryan Emslie      16 SOC-SA              36.75      35.71 SAAQ     5  
             16.43        35.71 (19.28)
  7 Lachlan Bartsch  16 NWD-SA              35.66      35.86 SAAQ     4  
             16.24        35.86 (19.62)
  8 Mason Jones      16 PBAP-SA             37.28      36.29 SAAQ     3  
             17.02        36.29 (19.27)
 
 Event 17  Male 17-18 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           37.80  17-18 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 17-18:  37.80
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrison Watkin  18 NWD-SA              30.17      30.51 SAAQ    10  
             14.18        30.51 (16.33)
  2 Jordan Grimes    18 PAC-SA              30.62      30.53 SAAQ     9  
             14.00        30.53 (16.53)
  3 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA              31.25      31.25 SAAQ     8  
             14.50        31.25 (16.75)
  4 Jack LU          17 NWD-SA              31.11      31.33 SAAQ     7  
             14.34        31.33 (16.99)
  5 Henry Fielke     18 MP-SA               31.45      31.43 SAAQ     6  
             14.30        31.43 (17.13)
  6 Darcy Nitschke   18 TTG-SA              33.29      32.84 SAAQ     5  
             15.06        32.84 (17.78)
  7 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC             33.19      33.03 SAAQ     4  
             15.25        33.03 (17.78)
  8 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA             34.74      34.56 SAAQ     3  
             16.59        34.56 (17.97)
  9 Greenland Yu     17 PAC-SA              36.15      35.39 SAAQ     2  
             16.82        35.39 (18.57)
 10 Harrison Bagley  17 TTG-SA              36.94      35.64 SAAQ     1  
             16.98        35.64 (18.66)
 
 Event 17  Male 19 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
           35.60  19&O SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 19&O:  35.60
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 James McKechnie  21 STP-SA              27.50      27.71 SAAQ   
             12.69        27.71 (15.02)
  2 Isaac Johnson    19 NWD-SA              28.99      29.24 SAAQ   
             13.51        29.24 (15.73)
  3 William Twizell  19 NWD-SA              29.52      29.71 SAAQ   
             13.53        29.71 (16.18)
  4 Tim Muusse       20 NWD-SA              30.62      30.61 SAAQ   
             14.87        30.61 (15.74)
  5 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA              30.76      31.05 SAAQ   
             14.39        31.05 (16.66)
  6 Alex Palmer      23 STP-SA              31.01      31.77 SAAQ   
             14.74        31.77 (17.03)
  7 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA              31.71      31.87 SAAQ   
             14.56        31.87 (17.31)
  8 Alex Williams    20 MARI-SA             30.05      32.12 SAAQ   
             14.53        32.12 (17.59)
 -- Minh Nguyen      19 PBAP-SA             35.12         NS        
 -- Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW            33.71         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Norwood                        1260.5   2. Marion                            940
  3. Playford Aquatic                  360   4. Starplex                        197.5
  5. Henley & Grange                   187   6. Western Aquatic                   162
  7. Burnside                          151   8. Fleurieu                          117
  9. Tea Tree Gully                    110  10. Silver City                       102
 11. Bayside                            79  12. Kew                                73
 13. West Coast                         60  14. South Coast                        55
 15. Pba Pirhanas                       53  15. Novocastrian                       53
 15. Onkaparinga                        53  18. Doncaster-Templestowe              46
 19. Unley                              37  19. Unattached                         37
 19. Broken Hill Aquatic                37  22. Central Aquatic                    36
 23. Clovercrest                        31  24. Adelaide                           30
 25. Mountain Pool                      27  26. Southside Penrhos Wesley           25
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     15  28. Mallee                              7
 29. Strathalbyn                         6  30. Lilydale                            5
 31. Whyalla                             3  31. Blue Lake Y                         3
 33. Berri                               1