SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:57 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 30  Male 11 & Under 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           26.50  11&U NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
           47.50  11&U SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 11&U:  47.50
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA             34.88      32.88 SAAQ    10  
             16.16        32.88 (16.72)
  2 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA              34.92      34.06 SAAQ     9  
             16.69        34.06 (17.37)
  3 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA             37.57      36.28 SAAQ     8  
             18.06        36.28 (18.22)
  4 Gregory Kerdeme  11 KEW-VIC             37.62      36.54 SAAQ     7  
             17.37        36.54 (19.17)
  5 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA              38.49      37.17 SAAQ     6  
             18.29        37.17 (18.88)
  6 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA              41.37      37.43 SAAQ     5  
             18.26        37.43 (19.17)
  7 Clancy Luscombe  10 MARI-SA             37.98      37.46 SAAQ     4  
             18.54        37.46 (18.92)
  8 Brendan Ho       11 H&G-SA              38.94      37.65 SAAQ     3  
             18.84        37.65 (18.81)
  9 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA             38.31      38.08 SAAQ     2  
             18.86        38.08 (19.22)
 10 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple    39.54      38.09 SAAQ     1  
             18.27        38.09 (19.82)
 11 Harry Pannell    11 PAC-SA              40.65      38.53 SAAQ   
             18.87        38.53 (19.66)
 12 Tyler Richards   10 WEAQ-SA             40.32      38.63 SAAQ   
 13 Arjay Isle       10 WCO-SA              41.11      39.77 SAAQ   
             20.13        39.77 (19.64)
 14 James Stubbings  11 STP-SA              42.12      39.79 SAAQ   
             19.45        39.79 (20.34)
 15 Justin Cochrane  10 BRKN-SA             43.23      40.26 SAAQ   
             19.13        40.26 (21.13)
 16 Harry Manolopou  11 MARI-SA             42.20      40.46 SAAQ   
             19.85        40.46 (20.61)
 17 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA             42.19      40.61 SAAQ   
             20.20        40.61 (20.41)
 18 Jordan Follett   11 NWD-SA              42.53      40.84 SAAQ   
             19.94        40.84 (20.90)
 19 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA             43.50      41.30 SAAQ   
             20.34        41.30 (20.96)
 20 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA              41.83      41.56 SAAQ   
             20.51        41.56 (21.05)
 21 Zander Schacht-  11 UN-SA               44.19      42.26 SAAQ   
             20.28        42.26 (21.98)
 22 Clayton Ho        9 H&G-SA              40.92      42.38 SAAQ   
             20.66        42.38 (21.72)
 23 Connor Brink     10 MARI-SA             44.41      42.42 SAAQ   
             21.32        42.42 (21.10)
 24 Samuel Pike      11 MARI-SA             44.66      42.80 SAAQ   
             21.09        42.80 (21.71)
 25 Luke Wilkins     11 MARI-SA             43.92      42.85 SAAQ   
             21.47        42.85 (21.38)
 26 Liam Kuchel      10 SOC-SA              44.96      42.89 SAAQ   
             20.56        42.89 (22.33)
 27 Keenan Gray      11 BS-SA               43.80      42.98 SAAQ   
             20.68        42.98 (22.30)
 28 Oliver Atherton  11 BS-SA               42.29      43.23 SAAQ   
             21.89        43.23 (21.34)
 29 William Martin   11 WEAQ-SA             42.02      43.47 SAAQ   
             21.46        43.47 (22.01)
 30 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA              45.00      43.82 SAAQ   
             21.24        43.82 (22.58)
 31 Max Bush         10 NWD-SA              45.91      44.57 SAAQ   
             21.43        44.57 (23.14)
 32 Darcy Roberts    10 MARI-SA             46.63      44.81 SAAQ   
             21.49        44.81 (23.32)
 33 Hugh Cran (V)     9 KEW-VIC             46.38      44.82 SAAQ   
             21.59        44.82 (23.23)
 34 Matthew Cliffor   9 MARI-SA             46.38      46.15 SAAQ   
             22.57        46.15 (23.58)
 -- Samuel Kemp      10 ONK-SA              41.99         DQ        
             20.87           DQ (20.64)
 -- Bowen Zhang       9 NWD-SA              46.77        SCR        
 
 Event 30  Male 12 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           42.28  12 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 12:  42.28
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA              34.71      32.17 SAAQ    10  
             15.97        32.17 (16.20)
  2 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA             36.30      33.89 SAAQ     9  
             16.89        33.89 (17.00)
  3 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA              34.97      33.99 SAAQ     8  
             16.68        33.99 (17.31)
  4 Patrick Macie    12 TTG-SA              35.61      34.53 SAAQ     7  
             16.43        34.53 (18.10)
  5 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA             36.91      35.50 SAAQ     6  
             17.37        35.50 (18.13)
  6 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA             37.11      35.56 SAAQ     5  
             17.32        35.56 (18.24)
  7 Max Twelftree    12 NWD-SA              36.15      35.78 SAAQ     4  
             17.92        35.78 (17.86)
  8 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA              40.39      36.28 SAAQ     3  
             17.70        36.28 (18.58)
  9 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA              37.20      36.35 SAAQ     2  
             17.71        36.35 (18.64)
 10 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA              36.25      36.39 SAAQ     1  
 11 Hayden Davis     12 FLO-SA              37.95      36.57 SAAQ   
             18.08        36.57 (18.49)
 12 Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA             37.52      36.76 SAAQ   
             17.83        36.76 (18.93)
 13 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA             38.81      37.72 SAAQ   
             18.50        37.72 (19.22)
 14 Benjamin Excell  12 MARI-SA             39.09      38.01 SAAQ   
             18.80        38.01 (19.21)
 15 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA             38.93      38.34 SAAQ   
             18.72        38.34 (19.62)
 16 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA              38.90      39.07 SAAQ   
             19.67        39.07 (19.40)
 17 Hayden Hor (V)   12 LIL-VIC             40.45      39.81 SAAQ   
             19.47        39.81 (20.34)
 18 Thomas McLeod    12 NWD-SA              41.66      39.97 SAAQ   
             18.57        39.97 (21.40)
 19 Tom Kelly        12 STP-SA              40.93      41.23 SAAQ   
             20.13        41.23 (21.10)
 -- Maximillian Tra  12 UNAS-SA             39.18         NS        
 
 Event 30  Male 13 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           39.35  13 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 13:  39.35
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA             30.08      29.41 SAAQ    10  
             14.42        29.41 (14.99)
  2 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA             32.71      31.60 SAAQ     9  
             15.77        31.60 (15.83)
  3 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA             35.07      32.67 SAAQ     8  
             16.24        32.67 (16.43)
  4 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA              34.48      33.42 SAAQ     7  
             17.02        33.42 (16.40)
  5 Joshua Martin    13 MARI-SA             35.04      33.45 SAAQ     6  
             16.20        33.45 (17.25)
  6 Jacob Gohl       13 MARI-SA             34.39      33.48 SAAQ     5  
             16.56        33.48 (16.92)
  7 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA              36.04      34.22 SAAQ     4  
             16.93        34.22 (17.29)
  8 Fletcher Turale  13 ADL-SA              36.21      34.84 SAAQ     3  
             17.16        34.84 (17.68)
  9 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA              35.71      34.90 SAAQ     2  
             17.37        34.90 (17.53)
 10 Matthew Bryson   13 KEW-VIC             36.44      35.68 SAAQ     1  
             18.14        35.68 (17.54)
 11 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA               35.40      36.20 SAAQ   
             17.21        36.20 (18.99)
 12 Nathan Vabec (V  13 LIL-VIC             38.81      37.48 SAAQ   
             18.72        37.48 (18.76)
 13 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA              38.35      38.68 SAAQ   
             18.98        38.68 (19.70)
 -- Samuel Griffith  13 STP-SA              38.85         NS        
 
 Event 30  Male 14 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           37.30  14 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 14:  37.30
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA             28.22      28.62 SAAQ    10  
             14.20        28.62 (14.42)
  2 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC           32.89      31.29 SAAQ     9  
             15.54        31.29 (15.75)
  2 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA               33.80      32.34 SAAQ     8  
             16.21        32.34 (16.13)
  3 Nathan Highet    14 STP-SA              34.40      32.61 SAAQ     7  
             15.84        32.61 (16.77)
  5 Alexander Karpo  14 MARI-SA             34.31      33.05 SAAQ     5.5
             16.21        33.05 (16.84)
  5 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA              34.18      33.05 SAAQ     5.5
             16.54        33.05 (16.51)
  7 Freddie Piercey  14 TTG-SA              34.10      33.94 SAAQ     4  
             17.04        33.94 (16.90)
  8 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA              36.41      34.15 SAAQ     3  
             17.04        34.15 (17.11)
  9 Jake Wachtel     14 TTG-SA              35.95      34.23 SAAQ     2  
             16.85        34.23 (17.38)
 10 Benjamin Shore   14 FLO-SA              35.99      34.45 SAAQ     1  
             16.74        34.45 (17.71)
 11 Minh-Tam Tang    14 PAC-SA              34.66      34.79 SAAQ   
             17.25        34.79 (17.54)
 12 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA              35.66      35.08 SAAQ   
             17.29        35.08 (17.79)
 13 Max Rowntree     14 MARI-SA             36.74      35.29 SAAQ   
             17.55        35.29 (17.74)
 14 Jonathan Richar  14 MP-SA               36.08      35.94 SAAQ   
             17.65        35.94 (18.29)
 15 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA              36.05      37.22 SAAQ   
             18.62        37.22 (18.60)
 
 Event 30  Male 15 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           36.00  15 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 15:  36.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA              28.42      27.84 SAAQ    10  
             13.71        27.84 (14.13)
  2 Zac Villis       15 NWD-SA              30.10      28.96 SAAQ     9  
             14.45        28.96 (14.51)
  3 Mitchell Follet  15 NWD-SA              29.97      28.97 SAAQ     8  
             14.68        28.97 (14.29)
  4 Thomas Excell    15 MARI-SA             29.68      29.19 SAAQ     7  
             14.49        29.19 (14.70)
  5 Jonathan Gunawa  15 SSPW-WA             31.25      30.52 SAAQ     6  
             15.04        30.52 (15.48)
  6 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA              30.68      30.70 SAAQ     5  
             15.08        30.70 (15.62)
  7 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA             32.17      30.71 SAAQ     4  
             15.33        30.71 (15.38)
  8 Jonas Suen       15 NWD-SA              30.91      30.90 SAAQ     3  
             15.30        30.90 (15.60)
  9 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA              31.22      31.22 SAAQ     2  
             15.52        31.22 (15.70)
 10 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA             32.21      31.72 SAAQ     1  
             15.79        31.72 (15.93)
 11 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA              35.44      31.84 SAAQ   
             15.71        31.84 (16.13)
 12 Patrick Pendal   15 SSPW-WA             33.42      32.25 SAAQ   
             15.77        32.25 (16.48)
 13 Jack Myers       15 BS-SA               34.33      33.27 SAAQ   
             16.50        33.27 (16.77)
 14 Taj Ward         15 SOC-SA              35.46      33.70 SAAQ   
             16.39        33.70 (17.31)
 15 Simon Gagliardi  15 MARI-SA             34.66      33.90 SAAQ   
             16.58        33.90 (17.32)
 -- Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA              34.24         DQ        
             15.48           DQ (16.20)
 
 Event 30  Male 16 Year Olds 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           34.30  16 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 16:  34.30
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Desmond    16 STP-SA              27.26      27.52 SAAQ    10  
             13.78        27.52 (13.74)
  2 Jackson Pike     16 MARI-SA             28.02      28.24 SAAQ     9  
             14.06        28.24 (14.18)
  3 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA             28.71      28.55 SAAQ     8  
             14.10        28.55 (14.45)
  4 Mitchell Willia  16 NWD-SA              29.92      28.92 SAAQ     7  
             14.18        28.92 (14.74)
  5 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA              30.26      29.76 SAAQ     6  
             14.74        29.76 (15.02)
  6 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA             31.55      30.51 SAAQ     5  
             15.05        30.51 (15.46)
  7 Alex Smethurst   16 PAC-SA              31.73      31.09 SAAQ     4  
             15.36        31.09 (15.73)
  8 Cameron McGuinn  16 MP-SA               32.82      32.01 SAAQ     3  
             15.66        32.01 (16.35)
 -- Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA              30.28         NS        
 
 Event 30  Male 17-18 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           33.15  17-18 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 17-18:  33.15
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA              26.88      26.96 SAAQ    10  
             13.41        26.96 (13.55)
  2 Brandon Hope     18 MARI-SA             27.45      28.31 SAAQ     9  
             13.92        28.31 (14.39)
  3 Luke Francis     17 FLO-SA              28.39      28.69 SAAQ     8  
             14.14        28.69 (14.55)
  4 Cooper Heath     17 MARI-SA             29.19      28.88 SAAQ     7  
             14.30        28.88 (14.58)
  5 Dylan Manuel     17 FLO-SA              29.21      28.96 SAAQ     6  
             14.36        28.96 (14.60)
  6 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA             32.61      31.77 SAAQ     5  
             16.21        31.77 (15.56)
 
 Event 30  Male 19 & Over 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
           32.00  19&O SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 19&O:  32.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Edmonds      24 MARI-SA             24.78      25.59 SAAQ    10  
             12.68        25.59 (12.91)
  2 Hayden Lewis     21 MARI-SA             25.34      25.98 SAAQ     9  
             12.87        25.98 (13.11)
  3 Rian Pate        19 MARI-SA             25.74      26.12 SAAQ     8  
             12.75        26.12 (13.37)
  4 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA             26.41      26.59 SAAQ     7  
             13.12        26.59 (13.47)
  5 Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW            27.78      27.47 SAAQ     6  
             13.24        27.47 (14.23)
  6 Grant Muller     19 MARI-SA             27.76      27.85 SAAQ     5  
             13.69        27.85 (14.16)
  7 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA              29.84      28.59 SAAQ     4  
             14.13        28.59 (14.46)
  8 Cameron Poppelw  19 STP-SA              30.99      31.50 SAAQ     3  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Norwood                          2329   2. Marion                         1851.5
  3. Playford Aquatic                  619   4. Western Aquatic                 357.5
  5. Henley & Grange                 350.5   5. Starplex                        350.5
  7. Burnside                          321   8. Fleurieu                          224
  9. Tea Tree Gully                  188.5  10. Silver City                       164
 11. Kew                               161  12. Bayside                         127.5
 13. Pba Pirhanas                       97  14. Novocastrian                       90
 15. West Coast                       88.5  16. South Coast                        88
 17. Doncaster-Templestowe            79.5  18. Onkaparinga                        72
 19. Unattached                         71  20. Unley                              68
 21. Central Aquatic                    62  22. Broken Hill Aquatic                53
 23. Southside Penrhos Wesley           42  24. Mountain Pool                      40
 25. Clovercrest                        39  26. Hobart Aquatic                     34
 27. Adelaide                           33  28. Lilydale                           12
 29. Strathalbyn                        11  29. Whyalla                            11
 31. Mallee                              7  32. Dorrigo                             6
 33. Blue Lake Y                         3  34. Broome Barracudas                   2
 35. Berri                               1