SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:57 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 35  Male 11 & Under 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         1:50.80  11&U NATQ Aus SC Qualifying
         3:08.14  11&U SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 11&U:  3:08.14
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA           2:23.55    2:15.90 SAAQ    10  
             14.61        31.01 (16.40)
          47.90 (16.89)     1:05.47 (17.57)
        1:23.80 (18.33)     1:41.39 (17.59)
        1:58.83 (17.44)     2:15.90 (17.07)
  2 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  2:27.27    2:21.82 SAAQ     9  
             15.40        32.65 (17.25)
          50.91 (18.26)     1:09.10 (18.19)
        1:27.30 (18.20)     1:45.87 (18.57)
        2:04.26 (18.39)     2:21.82 (17.56)
  2 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA            2:25.10    2:23.32 SAAQ     8  
             15.10        32.11 (17.01)
          50.65 (18.54)     1:09.38 (18.73)
        1:28.52 (19.14)     1:47.39 (18.87)
        2:06.28 (18.89)     2:23.32 (17.04)
  3 Alexander Wigge  10 FLO-SA            2:36.23    2:27.28 SAAQ     7  
             15.41        33.51 (18.10)
          52.30 (18.79)     1:12.09 (19.79)
        1:31.36 (19.27)     1:51.59 (20.23)
        2:09.54 (17.95)     2:27.28 (17.74)
  5 Marley Cameron   11 NWD-SA            2:43.88    2:30.94 SAAQ     6  
             16.64        35.18 (18.54)
          54.70 (19.52)     1:14.22 (19.52)
        1:34.23 (20.01)     1:54.45 (20.22)
        2:13.22 (18.77)     2:30.94 (17.72)
  6 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA           2:37.00    2:31.37 SAAQ     5  
             16.74        34.48 (17.74)
          53.60 (19.12)     1:12.56 (18.96)
        1:32.71 (20.15)     1:52.63 (19.92)
        2:13.02 (20.39)     2:31.37 (18.35)
  7 Maguire Reid     11 SOC-SA            2:38.34    2:33.11 SAAQ     4  
             16.49        35.21 (18.72)
          54.76 (19.55)     1:14.58 (19.82)
        1:34.61 (20.03)     1:54.66 (20.05)
        2:14.39 (19.73)     2:33.11 (18.72)
  8 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA            2:38.80    2:35.08 SAAQ     3  
             16.77        35.59 (18.82)
          55.19 (19.60)     1:15.23 (20.04)
        1:35.92 (20.69)     1:56.52 (20.60)
        2:16.06 (19.54)     2:35.08 (19.02)
  9 Harry Manolopou  11 MARI-SA           2:44.02    2:36.30 SAAQ     2  
             17.02        35.83 (18.81)
          55.96 (20.13)     1:15.97 (20.01)
        1:36.97 (21.00)     1:57.31 (20.34)
        2:18.15 (20.84)     2:36.30 (18.15)
 10 Clancy Luscombe  10 MARI-SA           2:38.61    2:36.66 SAAQ     1  
             16.89        35.59 (18.70)
          55.70 (20.11)     1:15.62 (19.92)
        1:36.22 (20.60)     1:56.75 (20.53)
        2:17.60 (20.85)     2:36.66 (19.06)
 11 Zac Guth         10 BS-SA             2:45.89    2:38.47 SAAQ   
             16.77        36.13 (19.36)
          55.74 (19.61)     1:16.41 (20.67)
        1:37.19 (20.78)     1:58.51 (21.32)
        2:18.96 (20.45)     2:38.47 (19.51)
 12 Mackenzie Stock  11 MARI-SA           2:50.90    2:40.91 SAAQ   
             16.84        35.95 (19.11)
                                1:18.15 ( )
        1:39.79 (21.64)     2:01.19 (21.40)
        2:22.01 (20.82)     2:40.91 (18.90)
 13 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA           2:49.31    2:43.09 SAAQ   
             17.51        37.38 (19.87)
          58.46 (21.08)     1:19.69 (21.23)
        1:41.63 (21.94)     2:02.91 (21.28)
        2:23.32 (20.41)     2:43.09 (19.77)
 14 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA            2:45.84    2:43.45 SAAQ   
             17.86        38.30 (20.44)
          59.27 (20.97)     1:20.75 (21.48)
        1:42.64 (21.89)     2:03.49 (20.85)
        2:24.22 (20.73)     2:43.45 (19.23)
 15 Justin Cochrane  10 BRKN-SA           2:56.23    2:45.73 SAAQ   
             16.55        36.33 (19.78)
          58.01 (21.68)     1:20.07 (22.06)
        1:42.68 (22.61)     2:03.98 (21.30)
        2:26.01 (22.03)     2:45.73 (19.72)
 16 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA           3:01.45    2:45.86 SAAQ   
             17.51        38.20 (20.69)
          59.06 (20.86)     1:21.75 (22.69)
        1:43.28 (21.53)     2:05.53 (22.25)
        2:27.08 (21.55)     2:45.86 (18.78)
 17 Caleb Jones      10 MARI-SA           2:51.19    2:48.70 SAAQ   
             18.23        39.27 (21.04)
        1:02.02 (22.75)     1:23.82 (21.80)
        1:46.31 (22.49)     2:08.43 (22.12)
        2:29.34 (20.91)     2:48.70 (19.36)
 18 Luke Wilkins     11 MARI-SA           2:50.87    2:49.85 SAAQ   
             18.49        39.47 (20.98)
        1:01.65 (22.18)     1:23.85 (22.20)
        1:46.19 (22.34)     2:08.31 (22.12)
        2:29.89 (21.58)     2:49.85 (19.96)
 19 Samuel Kemp      10 ONK-SA            3:08.05    2:52.29 SAAQ   
             20.04        41.17 (21.13)
        1:03.97 (22.80)     1:25.74 (21.77)
        1:48.09 (22.35)     2:09.69 (21.60)
        2:31.92 (22.23)     2:52.29 (20.37)
 20 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA            2:59.68    2:52.50 SAAQ   
             19.02        40.49 (21.47)
        1:02.86 (22.37)     1:24.68 (21.82)
        1:47.42 (22.74)     2:10.15 (22.73)
        2:32.67 (22.52)     2:52.50 (19.83)
 21 Arjay Isle       10 WCO-SA            3:06.52    2:56.07 SAAQ   
             17.77        39.16 (21.39)
        1:00.89 (21.73)     1:24.57 (23.68)
        1:47.36 (22.79)     2:11.21 (23.85)
        2:33.87 (22.66)     2:56.07 (22.20)
 22 Samuel Pike      11 MARI-SA           3:03.11    2:57.16 SAAQ   
             18.91        40.70 (21.79)
        1:04.07 (23.37)     1:26.45 (22.38)
        1:48.90 (22.45)     2:12.19 (23.29)
        2:35.43 (23.24)     2:57.16 (21.73)
 -- Keenan Gray      11 BS-SA             2:45.90         DQ        
             17.26        37.82 (20.56)
          58.38 (20.56)                    
            1:43.44 ( )                    
            2:26.94 ( )          DQ (19.72)
 -- William Martin   11 WEAQ-SA           2:43.15         DQ        
             17.24        36.45 (19.21)
          56.46 (20.01)     1:17.21 (20.75)
        1:38.27 (21.06)     1:59.35 (21.08)
        2:19.55 (20.20)          DQ (19.27)
 
 Event 35  Male 12 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:50.05  12 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 12:  2:50.05
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA           2:22.86    2:16.84 SAAQ    10  
             14.79        31.26 (16.47)
          48.51 (17.25)     1:06.13 (17.62)
        1:23.97 (17.84)     1:42.08 (18.11)
        2:00.03 (17.95)     2:16.84 (16.81)
  2 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            2:25.14    2:20.89 SAAQ     9  
             14.67        32.22 (17.55)
          50.16 (17.94)     1:09.15 (18.99)
        1:27.21 (18.06)     1:45.40 (18.19)
        2:03.10 (17.70)     2:20.89 (17.79)
  3 Brodie McLean    12 WEAQ-SA           2:25.62    2:22.89 SAAQ     8  
             15.27        32.86 (17.59)
          51.32 (18.46)     1:10.45 (19.13)
        1:29.12 (18.67)     1:48.31 (19.19)
        2:06.55 (18.24)     2:22.89 (16.34)
  4 Kyan Percevault  12 MARI-SA           2:35.29    2:23.61 SAAQ     7  
             14.90        32.58 (17.68)
          50.82 (18.24)     1:09.92 (19.10)
                                1:46.86 ( )
        2:23.61 (36.75)                    
  5 Will Larven      12 WEAQ-SA           2:27.68    2:25.00 SAAQ     6  
                              33.77 ( )
                                1:10.49 ( )
                                1:48.10 ( )
        2:25.00 (36.90)                    
  6 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA            2:29.66    2:25.35 SAAQ     5  
             15.41        33.12 (17.71)
          51.26 (18.14)     1:10.22 (18.96)
        1:28.85 (18.63)     1:48.11 (19.26)
        2:07.00 (18.89)     2:25.35 (18.35)
  7 Bailey Giles     12 MARI-SA           2:34.73    2:25.68 SAAQ     4  
             15.57        32.78 (17.21)
          51.11 (18.33)     1:09.94 (18.83)
        1:28.76 (18.82)     1:47.73 (18.97)
        2:07.07 (19.34)     2:25.68 (18.61)
  8 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA           2:38.23    2:28.47 SAAQ     3  
             16.03        34.59 (18.56)
          54.19 (19.60)     1:14.24 (20.05)
        1:33.11 (18.87)     1:51.94 (18.83)
        2:11.06 (19.12)     2:28.47 (17.41)
  9 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA           2:32.48    2:28.98 SAAQ     2  
             15.73        33.40 (17.67)
          52.33 (18.93)     1:11.75 (19.42)
        1:30.90 (19.15)     1:50.66 (19.76)
        2:10.35 (19.69)     2:28.98 (18.63)
 10 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           2:39.58    2:29.95 SAAQ     1  
             16.55        35.21 (18.66)
          54.30 (19.09)     1:14.03 (19.73)
        1:33.23 (19.20)     1:52.81 (19.58)
        2:11.38 (18.57)     2:29.95 (18.57)
 11 Hayden Davis     12 FLO-SA            2:39.24    2:30.23 SAAQ   
             16.25        34.81 (18.56)
          54.39 (19.58)     1:14.44 (20.05)
        1:34.13 (19.69)     1:53.72 (19.59)
        2:12.62 (18.90)     2:30.23 (17.61)
 12 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA           2:37.16    2:33.01 SAAQ   
             16.48        36.30 (19.82)
          55.79 (19.49)     1:15.55 (19.76)
        1:35.61 (20.06)     1:54.97 (19.36)
        2:15.03 (20.06)     2:33.01 (17.98)
 13 Max Twelftree    12 NWD-SA            2:46.37    2:33.86 SAAQ   
             16.22        35.39 (19.17)
          54.41 (19.02)     1:13.94 (19.53)
      2:14.65 (1:00.71)         1:54.99 ( )
        2:33.86 (38.87)                    
 14 Noah Caton       12 NWD-SA            2:37.20    2:36.88 SAAQ   
             16.54        36.02 (19.48)
          55.73 (19.71)     1:15.68 (19.95)
        1:35.91 (20.23)     1:56.79 (20.88)
        2:17.14 (20.35)     2:36.88 (19.74)
 15 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            2:39.59    2:37.39 SAAQ   
             17.20        36.63 (19.43)
          56.91 (20.28)     1:17.48 (20.57)
        1:37.67 (20.19)     1:58.45 (20.78)
        2:18.31 (19.86)     2:37.39 (19.08)
 16 Hayden Hor (V)   12 LIL-VIC           2:46.08    2:44.31 SAAQ   
             17.51        37.19 (19.68)
          58.26 (21.07)     1:19.68 (21.42)
        1:41.38 (21.70)     2:02.84 (21.46)
        2:24.11 (21.27)     2:44.31 (20.20)
 17 Eric Liao        12 H&G-SA            2:47.56    2:46.17 SAAQ   
             17.29        36.58 (19.29)
          58.11 (21.53)     1:19.64 (21.53)
        1:42.61 (22.97)     2:05.14 (22.53)
        2:27.38 (22.24)     2:46.17 (18.79)
 -- Maximillian Tra  12 UNAS-SA           2:42.80         NS        
 
 Event 35  Male 13 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:37.40  13 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 13:  2:37.40
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA           2:05.42    2:06.18 SAAQ    10  
             13.02        28.58 (15.56)
          44.36 (15.78)     1:00.86 (16.50)
        1:17.09 (16.23)     1:33.92 (16.83)
        1:50.03 (16.11)     2:06.18 (16.15)
  2 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA           2:12.42    2:10.28 SAAQ     9  
             14.84        30.71 (15.87)
          47.44 (16.73)     1:03.64 (16.20)
        1:20.92 (17.28)     1:37.60 (16.68)
        1:54.69 (17.09)     2:10.28 (15.59)
  3 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA            2:22.92    2:15.59 SAAQ     8  
             14.53        30.96 (16.43)
          48.13 (17.17)     1:05.40 (17.27)
        1:22.92 (17.52)     1:40.93 (18.01)
        1:58.27 (17.34)     2:15.59 (17.32)
  4 Jacob Gohl       13 MARI-SA           2:22.29    2:16.53 SAAQ     7  
             14.76        31.17 (16.41)
          48.37 (17.20)     1:06.24 (17.87)
        1:23.68 (17.44)     1:41.99 (18.31)
        1:59.60 (17.61)     2:16.53 (16.93)
  5 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA           2:24.50    2:17.40 SAAQ     6  
             14.54        30.73 (16.19)
          47.91 (17.18)     1:05.61 (17.70)
        1:23.94 (18.33)     1:41.95 (18.01)
        2:00.25 (18.30)     2:17.40 (17.15)
  6 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           2:18.47    2:18.82 SAAQ     5  
             14.47        31.04 (16.57)
          48.27 (17.23)     1:06.19 (17.92)
        1:24.50 (18.31)     1:43.04 (18.54)
        2:01.24 (18.20)     2:18.82 (17.58)
  7 Samuel Ralph     13 WEAQ-SA           2:24.03    2:19.61 SAAQ     4  
             15.58        31.88 (16.30)
          49.29 (17.41)     1:06.99 (17.70)
        1:25.47 (18.48)     1:43.63 (18.16)
        2:02.13 (18.50)     2:19.61 (17.48)
  8 Nathaniel Drumm  13 UN-SA             2:23.87    2:21.32 SAAQ     3  
             14.60        31.22 (16.62)
          48.66 (17.44)     1:06.93 (18.27)
        1:25.93 (19.00)     1:45.02 (19.09)
        2:03.46 (18.44)     2:21.32 (17.86)
  9 Dillion Christi  13 PAC-SA            2:31.38    2:25.52 SAAQ     2  
             15.86        33.75 (17.89)
          52.90 (19.15)     1:12.01 (19.11)
        1:30.83 (18.82)     1:50.42 (19.59)
        2:08.97 (18.55)     2:25.52 (16.55)
 10 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA             2:27.59    2:25.76 SAAQ     1  
             15.47        32.99 (17.52)
          51.21 (18.22)     1:09.83 (18.62)
        1:28.76 (18.93)     1:48.95 (20.19)
        2:25.76 (36.81)                    
 11 Will Spencer     13 UN-SA             2:34.76    2:26.35 SAAQ   
             15.40        33.02 (17.62)
          51.00 (17.98)     1:09.85 (18.85)
        1:29.09 (19.24)     1:48.81 (19.72)
        2:07.85 (19.04)     2:26.35 (18.50)
 12 Jamie Taylor     13 NWD-SA            2:33.57    2:26.47 SAAQ   
             15.54        32.52 (16.98)
          51.13 (18.61)     1:10.19 (19.06)
        1:29.59 (19.40)     1:49.18 (19.59)
        2:08.64 (19.46)     2:26.47 (17.83)
 13 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA            2:30.06    2:26.66 SAAQ   
             16.16        33.59 (17.43)
          52.10 (18.51)     1:10.51 (18.41)
        1:29.46 (18.95)     1:48.49 (19.03)
        2:07.99 (19.50)     2:26.66 (18.67)
 14 Matthew Bryson   13 KEW-VIC           2:33.08    2:27.79 SAAQ   
             15.15        33.25 (18.10)
                                1:12.62 ( )
        1:32.92 (20.30)     1:53.49 (20.57)
        2:11.55 (18.06)     2:27.79 (16.24)
 15 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA            2:34.46    2:29.62 SAAQ   
             15.30        33.39 (18.09)
          51.96 (18.57)     1:11.81 (19.85)
        1:31.33 (19.52)     1:51.70 (20.37)
        2:10.89 (19.19)     2:29.62 (18.73)
 16 David Rus        13 NWD-SA            2:37.07    2:30.55 SAAQ   
             15.01        32.91 (17.90)
          51.67 (18.76)     1:11.18 (19.51)
        1:31.04 (19.86)     1:50.83 (19.79)
        2:11.15 (20.32)     2:30.55 (19.40)
 
 Event 35  Male 14 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:25.00  14 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 14:  2:25.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Bastian     14 NWD-SA            2:03.06    1:59.89 SAAQ    10  
             13.09        28.01 (14.92)
          43.14 (15.13)       58.40 (15.26)
        1:13.77 (15.37)     1:29.46 (15.69)
        1:45.04 (15.58)     1:59.89 (14.85)
  2 Jed Donaghey     14 FLO-SA            2:10.49    2:04.76 SAAQ     9  
             13.43        28.47 (15.04)
          44.10 (15.63)     1:00.10 (16.00)
        1:16.44 (16.34)     1:32.80 (16.36)
        1:49.36 (16.56)     2:04.76 (15.40)
  3 Charlie White    14 NWD-SA            2:10.78    2:08.02 SAAQ     8  
             14.17        29.92 (15.75)
          45.84 (15.92)     1:02.42 (16.58)
        1:18.78 (16.36)     1:35.94 (17.16)
        1:52.53 (16.59)     2:08.02 (15.49)
  4 Jackson Dochert  14 PAC-SA            2:09.17    2:09.94 SAAQ     7  
             13.72        28.93 (15.21)
          44.46 (15.53)     1:01.48 (17.02)
        1:18.16 (16.68)     1:35.68 (17.52)
        1:52.97 (17.29)     2:09.94 (16.97)
  5 Thomas Wiggett   14 FLO-SA            2:13.55    2:09.98 SAAQ     6  
             13.95        29.74 (15.79)
          45.85 (16.11)     1:02.60 (16.75)
        1:19.34 (16.74)     1:36.52 (17.18)
        1:53.51 (16.99)     2:09.98 (16.47)
  6 Tomas Parker     14 SOC-SA            2:19.46    2:10.06 SAAQ     5  
             14.78        30.59 (15.81)
          46.67 (16.08)     1:03.44 (16.77)
        1:20.36 (16.92)     1:37.74 (17.38)
        1:54.23 (16.49)     2:10.06 (15.83)
  7 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA            2:11.78    2:11.67 SAAQ     4  
             14.40        30.53 (16.13)
          47.07 (16.54)     1:04.14 (17.07)
        1:20.92 (16.78)     1:38.18 (17.26)
        1:55.28 (17.10)     2:11.67 (16.39)
  8 Xabian Cederbla  14 FLO-SA            2:15.87    2:12.77 SAAQ     3  
             14.34        30.13 (15.79)
          46.62 (16.49)     1:03.65 (17.03)
        1:21.06 (17.41)     1:38.63 (17.57)
        1:56.08 (17.45)     2:12.77 (16.69)
  9 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA             2:09.83    2:13.39 SAAQ     2  
             14.04        29.33 (15.29)
          46.05 (16.72)     1:03.12 (17.07)
        1:20.94 (17.82)     1:38.92 (17.98)
        1:57.02 (18.10)     2:13.39 (16.37)
 10 Freddie Piercey  14 TTG-SA            2:15.94    2:14.31 SAAQ     1  
             14.73        31.07 (16.34)
          47.76 (16.69)     1:04.87 (17.11)
        1:22.39 (17.52)     1:40.09 (17.70)
        1:57.42 (17.33)     2:14.31 (16.89)
 11 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA            2:19.96    2:16.11 SAAQ   
             14.55        30.36 (15.81)
          47.11 (16.75)     1:04.36 (17.25)
        1:22.51 (18.15)     1:40.67 (18.16)
        1:59.51 (18.84)     2:16.11 (16.60)
 12 Frank Martin     14 WEAQ-SA           2:18.10    2:16.57 SAAQ   
             14.69        31.16 (16.47)
          48.13 (16.97)     1:05.80 (17.67)
        1:23.54 (17.74)     1:41.49 (17.95)
        1:59.52 (18.03)     2:16.57 (17.05)
 13 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA             2:17.43    2:16.66 SAAQ   
             15.17        31.96 (16.79)
          49.32 (17.36)     1:07.40 (18.08)
        1:24.84 (17.44)     1:42.88 (18.04)
        2:00.38 (17.50)     2:16.66 (16.28)
 14 Jake Wachtel     14 TTG-SA            2:22.03    2:16.84 SAAQ   
             14.25        30.88 (16.63)
          48.02 (17.14)     1:06.28 (18.26)
        1:24.36 (18.08)     1:43.24 (18.88)
        2:00.65 (17.41)     2:16.84 (16.19)
 15 Beau Kulik (V)   14 BSIDE-VIC         2:22.56    2:18.08 SAAQ   
             14.77        31.65 (16.88)
          49.19 (17.54)     1:07.47 (18.28)
        1:25.26 (17.79)     1:43.59 (18.33)
        2:01.63 (18.04)     2:18.08 (16.45)
 16 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA            2:20.60    2:18.37 SAAQ   
             15.00        31.90 (16.90)
          49.19 (17.29)     1:06.69 (17.50)
        1:24.53 (17.84)     1:42.54 (18.01)
        2:00.94 (18.40)     2:18.37 (17.43)
 17 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA            2:17.63    2:18.76 SAAQ   
             15.15        31.70 (16.55)
          49.42 (17.72)     1:07.34 (17.92)
        1:25.59 (18.25)     1:43.95 (18.36)
        2:01.84 (17.89)     2:18.76 (16.92)
 18 Nicholas McCart  14 TTG-SA            2:17.59    2:18.98 SAAQ   
             14.78        31.55 (16.77)
          49.06 (17.51)     1:06.93 (17.87)
        1:24.79 (17.86)     1:43.42 (18.63)
        2:01.85 (18.43)     2:18.98 (17.13)
 19 Minh-Tam Tang    14 PAC-SA            2:22.76    2:22.22 SAAQ   
             14.80        31.53 (16.73)
          48.96 (17.43)     1:07.05 (18.09)
        1:25.38 (18.33)     1:44.13 (18.75)
        2:03.54 (19.41)     2:22.22 (18.68)
 -- Benjamin Shore   14 FLO-SA            2:24.51    2:26.95        
             15.15        32.61 (17.46)
          51.04 (18.43)     1:09.89 (18.85)
        1:29.75 (19.86)     1:49.71 (19.96)
        2:08.42 (18.71)     2:26.95 (18.53)
 
 Event 35  Male 15 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:20.00  15 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 15:  2:20.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA            2:06.29    1:58.42 SAAQ    10  
             12.60        27.03 (14.43)
          42.04 (15.01)       57.37 (15.33)
        1:12.48 (15.11)     1:27.79 (15.31)
        1:43.38 (15.59)     1:58.42 (15.04)
  2 Thomas Excell    15 MARI-SA           2:01.25    2:00.41 SAAQ     9  
             13.24        27.81 (14.57)
          43.23 (15.42)       58.69 (15.46)
        1:14.12 (15.43)     1:29.87 (15.75)
        1:45.53 (15.66)     2:00.41 (14.88)
  3 Connor Walding   15 NWD-SA            2:01.33    2:01.06 SAAQ     8  
             13.00        27.80 (14.80)
          42.71 (14.91)       58.29 (15.58)
        1:13.87 (15.58)     1:29.89 (16.02)
        1:45.78 (15.89)     2:01.06 (15.28)
  4 Che Stewart      15 NWD-SA            2:08.93    2:02.26 SAAQ     7  
             13.05        27.47 (14.42)
          42.03 (14.56)       57.43 (15.40)
        1:12.85 (15.42)     1:29.05 (16.20)
        1:45.82 (16.77)     2:02.26 (16.44)
  5 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA           2:05.99    2:04.57 SAAQ     6  
             13.45        28.69 (15.24)
          44.25 (15.56)     1:00.55 (16.30)
        1:16.07 (15.52)     1:32.31 (16.24)
        1:48.42 (16.11)     2:04.57 (16.15)
  6 Lachlan Merchan  15 MARI-SA           2:12.59    2:04.90 SAAQ     5  
             13.60        29.37 (15.77)
          45.56 (16.19)     1:01.85 (16.29)
        1:17.69 (15.84)     1:33.89 (16.20)
        1:49.57 (15.68)     2:04.90 (15.33)
  7 Jack Kroker      15 NWD-SA            2:05.31    2:06.03 SAAQ     4  
             13.18        28.70 (15.52)
          44.83 (16.13)     1:00.87 (16.04)
        1:17.13 (16.26)     1:33.94 (16.81)
        1:50.39 (16.45)     2:06.03 (15.64)
  8 Thomas Sherratt  15 STP-SA            2:09.04    2:06.29 SAAQ     3  
             13.53        28.52 (14.99)
          44.58 (16.06)     1:00.81 (16.23)
        1:17.00 (16.19)     1:33.65 (16.65)
        1:50.33 (16.68)     2:06.29 (15.96)
  9 Cameron Seyfang  15 PAC-SA            2:10.79    2:06.53 SAAQ     2  
             13.65        29.12 (15.47)
          45.07 (15.95)     1:01.38 (16.31)
        1:17.88 (16.50)     1:34.47 (16.59)
        1:50.96 (16.49)     2:06.53 (15.57)
 10 Zac Villis       15 NWD-SA            2:13.15    2:06.73 SAAQ     1  
             13.95        29.41 (15.46)
          45.27 (15.86)     1:01.38 (16.11)
        1:17.72 (16.34)     1:34.24 (16.52)
        1:50.53 (16.29)     2:06.73 (16.20)
 11 Samuel Tierney   15 UN-SA             2:06.15    2:06.78 SAAQ   
             13.79        28.91 (15.12)
          44.43 (15.52)     1:00.49 (16.06)
        1:16.77 (16.28)     1:33.38 (16.61)
        1:50.09 (16.71)     2:06.78 (16.69)
 12 Matthew Milovan  15 MARI-SA           2:12.66    2:07.77 SAAQ   
             13.83        29.03 (15.20)
          45.63 (16.60)     1:02.24 (16.61)
        1:18.45 (16.21)     1:34.98 (16.53)
        1:51.58 (16.60)     2:07.77 (16.19)
 13 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA           2:13.57    2:09.00 SAAQ   
             13.47        29.34 (15.87)
          45.43 (16.09)     1:02.24 (16.81)
        1:19.12 (16.88)     1:36.40 (17.28)
        1:53.17 (16.77)     2:09.00 (15.83)
 14 Jonas Suen       15 NWD-SA            2:11.18    2:10.96 SAAQ   
             14.26        29.93 (15.67)
          46.38 (16.45)     1:03.37 (16.99)
        1:20.16 (16.79)     1:37.25 (17.09)
        1:54.23 (16.98)     2:10.96 (16.73)
 15 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA            2:10.29    2:11.50 SAAQ   
             13.65        28.54 (14.89)
          44.43 (15.89)     1:01.29 (16.86)
        1:18.98 (17.69)     1:36.74 (17.76)
        1:54.60 (17.86)     2:11.50 (16.90)
 16 Jack Myers       15 BS-SA             2:15.49    2:11.72 SAAQ   
             14.86        30.69 (15.83)
          47.40 (16.71)     1:03.95 (16.55)
        1:21.03 (17.08)     1:37.79 (16.76)
        1:55.17 (17.38)     2:11.72 (16.55)
 17 Patrick Pendal   15 SSPW-WA           2:19.65    2:16.70 SAAQ   
             13.45        29.97 (16.52)
          46.57 (16.60)     1:04.19 (17.62)
        1:21.40 (17.21)     1:40.35 (18.95)
        1:57.87 (17.52)     2:16.70 (18.83)
 
 Event 35  Male 16 Year Olds 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:16.50  16 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 16:  2:16.50
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adrian Rogers (  16 CAQ-WA            1:56.49    1:56.28 SAAQ     9.5
             12.72        27.03 (14.31)
          41.91 (14.88)       57.06 (15.15)
        1:11.90 (14.84)     1:27.04 (15.14)
        1:41.98 (14.94)     1:56.28 (14.30)
  1 Joseph Semmens   16 WEAQ-SA           1:58.45    1:56.65 SAAQ     9.5
             13.36        27.91 (14.55)
          42.91 (15.00)       58.00 (15.09)
        1:12.76 (14.76)     1:27.61 (14.85)
        1:42.35 (14.74)     1:56.65 (14.30)
  2 Dylan Harper     16 MARI-SA           2:00.45    1:59.35 SAAQ     9  
             13.04        28.16 (15.12)
          43.28 (15.12)       58.89 (15.61)
        1:14.01 (15.12)     1:29.59 (15.58)
        1:44.52 (14.93)     1:59.35 (14.83)
  3 Oscar Deverson   16 NWD-SA            2:03.63    1:59.80 SAAQ     8  
             13.46        28.44 (14.98)
          43.69 (15.25)       58.97 (15.28)
        1:14.09 (15.12)     1:29.52 (15.43)
        1:44.85 (15.33)     1:59.80 (14.95)
  5 Jesse Stone      16 STP-SA            2:00.61    2:00.11 SAAQ     6  
             12.97        27.45 (14.48)
          42.26 (14.81)       57.41 (15.15)
        1:12.78 (15.37)     1:28.65 (15.87)
        1:44.62 (15.97)     2:00.11 (15.49)
  6 Jack Wells       16 UN-SA             2:01.75    2:00.75 SAAQ     5  
             13.28        28.01 (14.73)
          43.38 (15.37)       58.97 (15.59)
        1:14.38 (15.41)     1:30.09 (15.71)
        1:45.83 (15.74)     2:00.75 (14.92)
  7 Luke Quinlan     16 STP-SA            2:06.90    2:01.29 SAAQ     4  
             13.42        28.58 (15.16)
          44.32 (15.74)       59.95 (15.63)
        1:15.15 (15.20)     1:30.68 (15.53)
        1:46.43 (15.75)     2:01.29 (14.86)
  8 Benjamin Rocca   16 MARI-SA           1:59.91    2:01.49 SAAQ     3  
             13.03        28.12 (15.09)
          43.76 (15.64)       59.64 (15.88)
        1:14.94 (15.30)     1:30.72 (15.78)
        1:46.43 (15.71)     2:01.49 (15.06)
  9 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA            2:05.53    2:02.00 SAAQ     2  
             13.76        28.97 (15.21)
          44.66 (15.69)     1:00.06 (15.40)
        1:15.64 (15.58)     1:31.05 (15.41)
        1:46.66 (15.61)     2:02.00 (15.34)
 10 Joachim Zerelli  16 KEW-VIC           2:04.09    2:03.96 SAAQ     1  
             13.54        28.57 (15.03)
          43.97 (15.40)       59.72 (15.75)
        1:15.56 (15.84)     1:31.75 (16.19)
        1:47.95 (16.20)     2:03.96 (16.01)
 11 Alex Smethurst   16 PAC-SA            2:06.87    2:06.48 SAAQ   
             13.47        28.38 (14.91)
          44.06 (15.68)     1:00.43 (16.37)
        1:17.20 (16.77)     1:34.02 (16.82)
        1:50.86 (16.84)     2:06.48 (15.62)
 12 Mitchell Willia  16 NWD-SA            2:14.06    2:07.91 SAAQ   
             13.75        29.48 (15.73)
          45.76 (16.28)     1:02.63 (16.87)
        1:18.96 (16.33)     1:35.99 (17.03)
        1:52.35 (16.36)     2:07.91 (15.56)
 13 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA           2:12.54    2:08.58 SAAQ   
             13.57        29.27 (15.70)
          45.54 (16.27)     1:02.03 (16.49)
        1:18.72 (16.69)     1:35.39 (16.67)
        1:52.63 (17.24)     2:08.58 (15.95)
 14 Lawson Nitschke  16 TTG-SA            2:10.77    2:09.59 SAAQ   
             13.52        29.18 (15.66)
          45.52 (16.34)     1:02.30 (16.78)
        1:19.08 (16.78)     1:36.29 (17.21)
        1:53.35 (17.06)     2:09.59 (16.24)
 15 Brodie Duell     16 PAC-SA            2:10.37    2:09.84 SAAQ   
             14.02        29.20 (15.18)
          45.23 (16.03)     1:01.99 (16.76)
        1:18.62 (16.63)     1:35.74 (17.12)
        1:53.05 (17.31)     2:09.84 (16.79)
 
 Event 35  Male 17-18 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:14.00  17-18 SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 17-18:  2:14.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Mounfield   17 UNAS-SA           1:55.53    1:57.13 SAAQ    10  
             12.92        27.78 (14.86)
          42.59 (14.81)       57.72 (15.13)
        1:12.46 (14.74)     1:27.52 (15.06)
        1:42.54 (15.02)     1:57.13 (14.59)
  2 Brandon Hope     18 MARI-SA           1:56.92    1:57.59 SAAQ     9  
             13.04        27.78 (14.74)
          42.41 (14.63)       57.52 (15.11)
        1:12.50 (14.98)     1:27.67 (15.17)
        1:42.68 (15.01)     1:57.59 (14.91)
  3 Dylan Manuel     17 FLO-SA            1:57.84    1:58.46 SAAQ     8  
             12.77        27.22 (14.45)
          42.24 (15.02)       57.73 (15.49)
        1:13.18 (15.45)     1:28.58 (15.40)
        1:43.62 (15.04)     1:58.46 (14.84)
  4 Thomas Noblett   18 MARI-SA           2:00.30    2:00.25 SAAQ     7  
             13.17        27.88 (14.71)
          43.02 (15.14)       58.44 (15.42)
        1:13.98 (15.54)     1:29.55 (15.57)
        1:45.34 (15.79)     2:00.25 (14.91)
  5 Cooper Heath     17 MARI-SA           2:02.27    2:00.76 SAAQ     6  
             13.05        27.55 (14.50)
          42.40 (14.85)       57.97 (15.57)
        1:13.21 (15.24)     1:29.18 (15.97)
        1:45.40 (16.22)     2:00.76 (15.36)
  6 Darcy Nitschke   18 TTG-SA            2:06.21    2:04.43 SAAQ     5  
             13.61        28.71 (15.10)
          44.35 (15.64)     1:00.46 (16.11)
        1:16.55 (16.09)     1:32.71 (16.16)
        1:49.05 (16.34)     2:04.43 (15.38)
  7 Kyle Thomas      18 WEAQ-SA           2:06.76    2:05.97 SAAQ     4  
             14.16        29.69 (15.53)
          45.59 (15.90)     1:01.89 (16.30)
        1:17.98 (16.09)     1:34.01 (16.03)
        1:50.11 (16.10)     2:05.97 (15.86)
  8 Nicholas Schulz  17 WEAQ-SA           2:11.21    2:07.03 SAAQ     3  
             14.47        29.85 (15.38)
          45.79 (15.94)     1:02.19 (16.40)
        1:18.69 (16.50)     1:35.36 (16.67)
        1:51.57 (16.21)     2:07.03 (15.46)
  9 Riley Giersch    17 STP-SA            2:06.10    2:08.71 SAAQ     2  
             13.90        29.14 (15.24)
          45.23 (16.09)     1:01.58 (16.35)
        1:18.33 (16.75)     1:35.40 (17.07)
        1:52.46 (17.06)     2:08.71 (16.25)
 10 Greenland Yu     17 PAC-SA            2:13.11    2:10.21 SAAQ     1  
             14.04        29.27 (15.23)
          44.93 (15.66)     1:01.19 (16.26)
        1:17.98 (16.79)     1:35.16 (17.18)
        1:53.02 (17.86)     2:10.21 (17.19)
 11 Harrison Bagley  17 TTG-SA            2:13.46    2:10.40 SAAQ   
             14.09        29.70 (15.61)
          45.59 (15.89)     1:02.24 (16.65)
        1:19.07 (16.83)     1:36.64 (17.57)
        1:54.00 (17.36)     2:10.40 (16.40)
 -- Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA                NT        SCR        
 
 Event 35  Male 19 & Over 200 SC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         2:10.85  19&O SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying 19&O:  2:10.85
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Edmonds      24 MARI-SA           1:49.36    1:50.35 SAAQ   
             12.43        26.05 (13.62)
          39.83 (13.78)       53.94 (14.11)
        1:07.80 (13.86)     1:22.20 (14.40)
        1:36.56 (14.36)     1:50.35 (13.79)
  2 Ethan Owens      19 MARI-SA           1:51.25    1:50.54 SAAQ   
             12.71        26.51 (13.80)
          40.52 (14.01)       54.60 (14.08)
        1:08.79 (14.19)     1:23.10 (14.31)
        1:37.16 (14.06)     1:50.54 (13.38)
  3 Joshua Smith     19 NWD-SA            1:50.48    1:52.72 SAAQ   
             12.56        26.35 (13.79)
          40.43 (14.08)       54.82 (14.39)
        1:09.36 (14.54)     1:23.95 (14.59)
        1:38.55 (14.60)     1:52.72 (14.17)
  4 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA           1:54.33    1:52.77 SAAQ   
             12.26        26.59 (14.33)
          40.94 (14.35)       55.67 (14.73)
        1:09.88 (14.21)     1:24.59 (14.71)
        1:38.96 (14.37)     1:52.77 (13.81)
  5 Rian Pate        19 MARI-SA           1:51.15    1:54.96 SAAQ   
             12.09        25.77 (13.68)
          41.07 (15.30)       56.87 (15.80)
        1:11.89 (15.02)     1:27.50 (15.61)
        1:41.42 (13.92)     1:54.96 (13.54)
  6 Hayden Lewis     21 MARI-SA           1:51.85    1:56.00 SAAQ   
             12.20        26.62 (14.42)
          41.57 (14.95)       56.85 (15.28)
        1:11.53 (14.68)     1:26.95 (15.42)
        1:41.54 (14.59)     1:56.00 (14.46)
  7 Grant Muller     19 MARI-SA           1:57.03    1:56.10 SAAQ   
             12.61        26.73 (14.12)
          41.52 (14.79)       56.27 (14.75)
        1:11.37 (15.10)     1:26.42 (15.05)
        1:41.59 (15.17)     1:56.10 (14.51)
  8 Chris Deegan     20 MARI-SA           1:59.81    1:58.05 SAAQ   
             13.09        27.67 (14.58)
          42.86 (15.19)       58.38 (15.52)
        1:13.72 (15.34)     1:29.40 (15.68)
        1:44.12 (14.72)     1:58.05 (13.93)
  9 Liam McHugh      21 BS-SA             2:02.68    1:59.69 SAAQ   
             13.32        28.04 (14.72)
          42.98 (14.94)       58.23 (15.25)
        1:13.59 (15.36)     1:28.88 (15.29)
        1:44.68 (15.80)     1:59.69 (15.01)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Norwood                          2803   2. Marion                           2230
  3. Playford Aquatic                  708   4. Western Aquatic                   433
  5. Starplex                        432.5   6. Henley & Grange                   407
  7. Burnside                          381   8. Fleurieu                          281
  9. Tea Tree Gully                  213.5  10. Kew                               201
 11. Silver City                       192  12. Bayside                         155.5
 13. West Coast                      116.5  14. Pba Pirhanas                      111
 15. South Coast                       109  15. Novocastrian                      109
 17. Unattached                         98  18. Doncaster-Templestowe            94.5
 19. Onkaparinga                        86  20. Central Aquatic                  80.5
 21. Unley                              80  22. Broken Hill Aquatic                59
 23. Adelaide                           53  24. Mountain Pool                      52
 25. Southside Penrhos Wesley           50  26. Clovercrest                        46
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     40  28. Mallee                             13
 29. Lilydale                           12  29. Whyalla                            12
 31. Strathalbyn                        11  32. Dorrigo                             6
 33. Blue Lake Y                         3  34. Berri                               2
 34. Broome Barracudas                   2