SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 73  Female 16 & Under 4x50 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NWD-SA  'A'                   1:47.65    1:45.60         20  
     1) Tess Bastian 16               2) r:0.25 Emily Fennell 16      
     3) r:0.27 Emma-Lee Arnold 15     4) r:0.32 Kate O'Connor 16      
    r:+0.69  12.62        26.11 (26.11)
          38.99 (12.88)       53.01 (26.90)
        1:05.45 (12.44)     1:19.26 (26.25)
        1:31.71 (12.45)     1:45.60 (26.34)
  2 MARI-SA  'A'                  1:49.05    1:49.91         18  
     1) Grace Klinge 15               2) r:0.59 Sarah Davidson 15     
     3) r:0.41 Rhiannon Aldrid (V) 16 4) r:0.40 Emily Liu (V) 15      
    r:+0.66  13.34        27.66 (27.66)
          40.73 (13.07)       54.48 (26.82)
        1:08.51 (14.03)     1:23.83 (29.35)
        1:36.32 (12.49)     1:49.91 (26.08)
  3 NWD-SA  'B'                   1:52.30    1:50.77        
     1) Katy Adlem 15                 2) r:0.41 Erin Merritt 16       
     3) r:0.34 Rianne Barlow 16       4) r:0.43 Chelsea Robinson 15   
    r:+0.65  13.27        27.56 (27.56)
          40.89 (13.33)       55.62 (28.06)
        1:09.24 (13.62)     1:23.59 (27.97)
        1:36.60 (13.01)     1:50.77 (27.18)
  4 NWD-SA  'C'                   1:55.36    1:52.30        
     1) Alannah Slade 15              2) r:0.37 Grace Roberts 15      
     3) r:0.42 Tess Shrestha 15       4) r:0.21 Eve Caton 16          
    r:+0.75  13.69        28.19 (28.19)
          41.84 (13.65)       56.92 (28.73)
        1:10.22 (13.30)     1:25.10 (28.18)
        1:38.08 (12.98)     1:52.30 (27.20)
  5 TTG-SA  'A'                   1:54.89    1:54.06         16  
     1) Erin McGlashan 16             2) r:0.54 Emily Tyler 15        
     3) Lillian McDonald 15           4) r:0.49 Brittany Casteluzzo 15
    r:+0.73  14.80        30.62 (30.62)
          44.49 (13.87)                    
            1:12.79 ( )         1:27.32 ( )
        1:40.07 (12.75)     1:54.06 (26.74)
  6 NWD-SA  'D'                   1:58.92    1:55.82        
     1) Madeline Stephan 15           2) r:0.21 Alice Taylor 15       
     3) r:0.03 Aislin Forrest 15      4) r:0.42 Masha Gvozdeva 15     
    r:+0.71  13.97        28.76 (28.76)
          42.94 (14.18)       58.28 (29.52)
        1:11.95 (13.67)     1:27.24 (28.96)
        1:40.89 (13.65)     1:55.82 (28.58)
  7 STP-SA  'A'                   1:55.01    1:56.62         14  
     1) Connie Jackson 15             2) r:0.40 Natalie Hilton 15     
     3) r:0.49 Kate Giersch 15        4) r:0.34 Clarise Fourie 16     
    r:+0.77  14.06        28.75 (28.75)
          42.26 (13.51)       57.13 (28.38)
        1:11.21 (14.08)     1:27.07 (29.94)
        1:41.17 (14.10)     1:56.62 (29.55)
  8 PAC-SA  'A'                   1:59.58    1:57.50         12  
     1) Tiffani Graham 16             2) r:0.42 Annabel Luck 15       
     3) r:0.51 Lisa Eitzen 15         4) r:0.41 Jasmine Kilyen-oles 15
    r:+0.76  13.67        28.30 (28.30)
          42.20 (13.90)       57.31 (29.01)
        1:12.43 (15.12)     1:28.92 (31.61)
        1:42.49 (13.57)     1:57.50 (28.58)
  9 UN-SA  'A'                         NT    1:57.77         10  
     1) Jessica Tierney 16            2) r:0.60 Leah Jones 15         
     3) r:0.50 Charlotte Derbyhire 15 4) r:0.47 Jessica Rokkas 15     
    r:+0.76  13.89        28.33 (28.33)
          42.59 (14.26)       58.01 (29.68)
        1:12.65 (14.64)     1:28.75 (30.74)
        1:42.76 (14.01)     1:57.77 (29.02)
 10 MARI-SA  'B'                  1:56.82    1:57.83        
     1) Maayan Goldstein 16           2) r:0.51 Grace Dally 15        
     3) r:0.32 Jordan Murray 15       4) r:0.36 Ella Nunn 15          
    r:+0.73  14.12        29.43 (29.43)
          44.14 (14.71)     1:00.04 (30.61)
        1:13.98 (13.94)     1:29.55 (29.51)
        1:42.97 (13.42)     1:57.83 (28.28)
 11 WEAQ-SA  'A'                  2:01.46    2:01.43          8  
     1) Bianca Williams 16            2) r:0.48 Caatriona MacLaren 15 
     3) r:0.37 Brianna Arnoldus 15    4) r:0.44 Mikayla Hill 16       
    r:+0.74  14.79        30.02 (30.02)
          44.49 (14.47)     1:00.81 (30.79)
        1:15.64 (14.83)     1:31.36 (30.55)
        1:45.95 (14.59)     2:01.43 (30.07)
 12 CC-SA  'A'                    2:03.41    2:02.17          6  
     1) Caitlin McManus 15            2) r:0.66 Millicent Anderson 14 
     3) r:0.44 Kira Howell (V) 15     4) r:0.67 Lucy Richards 16      
    r:+0.78  14.46        29.56 (29.56)
          44.13 (14.57)       59.83 (30.27)
        1:14.95 (15.12)     1:31.19 (31.36)
        1:46.11 (14.92)     2:02.17 (30.98)
 13 H&G-SA  'A'                   2:06.30    2:03.13          4  
     1) Aiesha Kong 15                2) r:0.18 Ruby Pedicini 15      
     3) r:0.30 Anais Victor 15        4) r:0.35 Sophie Hill 15        
    r:+0.64  14.50        30.08 (30.08)
          45.35 (15.27)     1:03.10 (33.02)
        1:17.49 (14.39)     1:33.29 (30.19)
        1:47.38 (14.09)     2:03.13 (29.84)
 14 PBAP-SA  'A'                  2:03.34    2:05.68          2  
     1) Gretel Mead 15                2) r:0.48 Madeline Rawson 15    
     3) r:0.46 Emma Rose 15           4) r:0.44 Sophie Zuill 16       
    r:+0.71  15.76        32.02 (32.02)
          47.20 (15.18)     1:04.42 (32.40)
        1:18.91 (14.49)     1:35.11 (30.69)
        1:49.86 (14.75)     2:05.68 (30.57)
 15 STP-SA  'B'                   2:07.27    2:06.94        
     1) Madalin Kelly 16              2) r:0.31 Ellen Wall 15         
     3) Lateilia Mobbs 16             4) r:0.65 Eliesha Gorman 15     
    r:+0.73  14.42        29.76 (29.76)
          45.20 (15.44)                    
            1:17.86 ( )         1:33.97 ( )
        1:49.65 (15.68)     2:06.94 (32.97)
 16 MP-SA  'A'                         NT    2:09.32        
     1) Simone Richards 16            2) r:0.69 Victoria Dewallef 13  
     3) r:0.34 Aileen Gideon-Tsawa 13 4) r:0.65 Kaitlyn Richards 12   
    r:+0.77  15.65        32.64 (32.64)
          48.05 (15.41)     1:04.80 (32.16)
        1:20.34 (15.54)     1:36.54 (31.74)
        1:52.32 (15.78)     2:09.32 (32.78)
 17 PBAP-SA  'B'                       NT    2:11.95        
     1) Laura Fox 16                  2) r:0.41 Alyson Hettner 16     
     3) r:0.68 Chloe Morgan 15        4) r:0.58 Kellie Dennis 15      
    r:+0.83  15.85        32.76 (32.76)
          48.14 (15.38)     1:04.46 (31.70)
                            1:37.81 (33.35)
        2:11.95 (34.14)                    
 -- STP-SA  'C'                   2:28.43         DQ        
     1) Gabrielle Childs 16           2) r:0.56 Laura Childs 14       
     3) r:0.54 Madeleine Dickins 11   4) r:-0.30 Elizabeth Hosking 16 
    r:+0.82  16.19        32.86 (32.86)
          49.15 (16.29)     1:07.02 (34.16)
        1:26.94 (19.92)     1:48.89 (41.87)
        2:06.26 (17.37)          DQ (37.46)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 73                      
 
  1. Norwood                          4061   2. Marion                           3175
  3. Playford Aquatic               1243.5   4. Western Aquatic                   816
  5. Starplex                        766.5   6. Henley & Grange                   705
  7. Burnside                          609   8. Tea Tree Gully                  423.5
  9. Fleurieu                        406.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      303
 11. Kew                             271.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     179.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Novocastrian                      127
 17. Unley                             126  18. Unattached                        121
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                  99.5  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5
 23. Adelaide                           79  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2