SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 101  Female 200 SC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
         2:48.00  SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tess Bastian     16 NWD-SA            2:17.44    2:14.96 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.75  13.70        30.10 (16.40)
          46.99 (16.89)     1:04.38 (17.39)
        1:21.71 (17.33)     1:39.91 (18.20)
        1:57.25 (17.34)     2:14.96 (17.71)
  2 Megan Adlem      18 NWD-SA            2:16.74    2:15.36 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.81  13.94        30.52 (16.58)
          47.43 (16.91)     1:04.78 (17.35)
        1:22.17 (17.39)     1:39.83 (17.66)
        1:57.49 (17.66)     2:15.36 (17.87)
  3 Brittany Castel  15 TTG-SA            2:17.13    2:15.48 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.78  13.89        30.30 (16.41)
          47.65 (17.35)     1:05.27 (17.62)
        1:23.12 (17.85)     1:40.45 (17.33)
        1:58.26 (17.81)     2:15.48 (17.22)
  4 Emily White      13 NWD-SA            2:21.42    2:19.54 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.77  14.30        32.02 (17.72)
          49.00 (16.98)     1:06.88 (17.88)
        1:24.94 (18.06)     1:43.63 (18.69)
        2:01.59 (17.96)     2:19.54 (17.95)
  5 Madeline Stepha  15 NWD-SA            2:25.22    2:21.44 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.80  14.91        32.37 (17.46)
          50.05 (17.68)     1:08.38 (18.33)
        1:26.36 (17.98)     1:44.87 (18.51)
        2:03.02 (18.15)     2:21.44 (18.42)
  6 Jasmine Kilyen-  15 PAC-SA            2:21.60    2:21.86 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.94  14.38        31.86 (17.48)
          49.63 (17.77)     1:07.53 (17.90)
        1:25.87 (18.34)     1:44.39 (18.52)
        2:03.06 (18.67)     2:21.86 (18.80)
  7 Victoria Wright  14 MARI-SA           2:21.82    2:23.71 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.82  13.76        31.00 (17.24)
          48.91 (17.91)     1:07.32 (18.41)
        1:26.03 (18.71)     1:45.12 (19.09)
        2:04.37 (19.25)     2:23.71 (19.34)
  8 Arina Gvozdeva   17 NWD-SA            2:28.07    2:25.32 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.72  15.22        32.81 (17.59)
          50.76 (17.95)     1:09.08 (18.32)
        1:27.78 (18.70)     1:46.83 (19.05)
        2:05.91 (19.08)     2:25.32 (19.41)
  9 Katy Adlem       15 NWD-SA            2:25.99    2:26.39 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.66  14.53        32.12 (17.59)
          50.29 (18.17)     1:08.78 (18.49)
        1:28.11 (19.33)     1:47.37 (19.26)
        2:06.85 (19.48)     2:26.39 (19.54)
 10 Alannah Slade    15 NWD-SA            2:27.39    2:26.92 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.77  14.74        32.78 (18.04)
          50.44 (17.66)     1:08.99 (18.55)
        1:27.34 (18.35)     1:46.63 (19.29)
        2:06.55 (19.92)     2:26.92 (20.37)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Lauren Reid      14 MARI-SA           2:28.53    2:26.20 SAAQ   
    r:+0.75  14.45        31.19 (16.74)
          48.80 (17.61)     1:07.55 (18.75)
        1:26.32 (18.77)     1:46.23 (19.91)
        2:06.04 (19.81)     2:26.20 (20.16)
 12 Amelia Davis     17 FLO-SA            2:30.50    2:29.01 SAAQ   
    r:+0.84  15.67        34.20 (18.53)
          53.26 (19.06)     1:12.23 (18.97)
        1:31.45 (19.22)     1:50.16 (18.71)
        2:09.50 (19.34)     2:29.01 (19.51)
 13 Jasmine Vidgeon  14 MARI-SA           2:33.66    2:29.57 SAAQ   
    r:+0.73  15.32        33.22 (17.90)
          52.47 (19.25)     1:11.86 (19.39)
        1:31.38 (19.52)     1:51.02 (19.64)
        2:10.30 (19.28)     2:29.57 (19.27)
 14 Grace Roberts    15 NWD-SA            2:32.39    2:30.75 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  15.20        33.52 (18.32)
          52.34 (18.82)     1:11.95 (19.61)
        1:31.27 (19.32)     1:51.05 (19.78)
        2:11.11 (20.06)     2:30.75 (19.64)
 15 Masha Gvozdeva   15 NWD-SA            2:34.61    2:33.21 SAAQ   
    r:+0.83  15.50        34.06 (18.56)
          53.12 (19.06)     1:12.84 (19.72)
        1:32.60 (19.76)     1:53.32 (20.72)
        2:12.96 (19.64)     2:33.21 (20.25)
 16 Emma Pannell     14 PAC-SA            2:33.44    2:35.23 SAAQ   
    r:+0.82  15.29        34.59 (19.30)
          54.26 (19.67)     1:13.73 (19.47)
        1:33.80 (20.07)     1:54.20 (20.40)
        2:14.75 (20.55)     2:35.23 (20.48)
 17 Annabel Baldwin  14 NWD-SA            2:32.35    2:35.78 SAAQ   
    r:+0.83  15.91        34.86 (18.95)
          54.18 (19.32)     1:13.76 (19.58)
        1:33.70 (19.94)     1:54.20 (20.50)
        2:14.85 (20.65)     2:35.78 (20.93)
 18 Sophie Meynell   15 FLO-SA            2:40.33    2:39.28 SAAQ   
    r:+0.70  15.89        34.40 (18.51)
          54.73 (20.33)     1:14.65 (19.92)
                                1:57.76 ( )
        2:18.33 (20.57)     2:39.28 (20.95)
 19 Kiara Pressler   14 SCSC-SA           2:40.21    2:44.33 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  16.03        34.64 (18.61)
          56.99 (22.35)     1:17.70 (20.71)
        1:39.13 (21.43)     2:02.12 (22.99)
        2:24.03 (21.91)     2:44.33 (20.30)
 20 Sascha Slade     13 NWD-SA            2:40.36    2:44.73 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  15.48        34.85 (19.37)
          55.46 (20.61)     1:16.54 (21.08)
        1:37.99 (21.45)     2:00.06 (22.07)
        2:22.63 (22.57)     2:44.73 (22.10)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Emma Sleath      13 NWD-SA            2:40.87                   
 22 Kiana Pearce     12 MARI-SA           2:41.27                   
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 101                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4137   2. Marion                           3217
  3. Playford Aquatic               1276.5   4. Western Aquatic                   830
  5. Starplex                        766.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          633   8. Tea Tree Gully                  431.5
  9. Fleurieu                        416.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             271.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Novocastrian                      127
 17. Unley                             126  18. Unattached                        121
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                  99.5  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5
 23. Adelaide                           79  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2