SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 102  Male 200 SC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Joshua Smith     19 NWD-SA            2:03.17    2:01.47         10  
    r:+0.71  12.36        27.27 (14.91)
          42.83 (15.56)       58.59 (15.76)
        1:14.16 (15.57)     1:29.96 (15.80)
        1:45.71 (15.75)     2:01.47 (15.76)
  2 Ethan Owens      19 MARI-SA           2:06.29    2:03.63          9  
    r:+0.74  12.80        27.89 (15.09)
          43.50 (15.61)       59.16 (15.66)
        1:14.92 (15.76)     1:30.88 (15.96)
        1:47.36 (16.48)     2:03.63 (16.27)
  3 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA            2:07.02    2:03.84          8  
    r:+0.65  12.71        27.52 (14.81)
          43.01 (15.49)       58.42 (15.41)
        1:14.32 (15.90)     1:30.31 (15.99)
        1:47.12 (16.81)     2:03.84 (16.72)
  4 William Twizell  19 NWD-SA            2:07.11    2:04.91          7  
    r:+0.71  12.88        28.25 (15.37)
          43.94 (15.69)     1:00.11 (16.17)
        1:16.00 (15.89)     1:32.40 (16.40)
        1:48.59 (16.19)     2:04.91 (16.32)
  5 Brandon Hope     18 MARI-SA           2:07.72    2:07.26          6  
    r:+0.66  13.07        28.46 (15.39)
          44.30 (15.84)     1:00.42 (16.12)
        1:16.53 (16.11)     1:33.07 (16.54)
        1:49.95 (16.88)     2:07.26 (17.31)
  6 Mitchell Follet  15 NWD-SA            2:09.70    2:10.76          5  
    r:+0.60  12.84        28.62 (15.78)
          45.01 (16.39)     1:01.81 (16.80)
        1:19.19 (17.38)     1:36.35 (17.16)
        1:53.63 (17.28)     2:10.76 (17.13)
  7 Jake Bastian     14 NWD-SA            2:15.32    2:13.38          4  
    r:+0.71  13.33        29.22 (15.89)
          46.01 (16.79)     1:03.38 (17.37)
        1:20.79 (17.41)     1:38.29 (17.50)
        1:55.85 (17.56)     2:13.38 (17.53)
  8 Kyle Thomas      18 WEAQ-SA           2:16.62    2:13.67          3  
    r:+0.66  14.31        30.53 (16.22)
          47.60 (17.07)     1:04.42 (16.82)
        1:21.59 (17.17)     1:39.11 (17.52)
        1:56.43 (17.32)     2:13.67 (17.24)
  9 Connor Walding   15 NWD-SA            2:14.52    2:16.38          2  
    r:+0.58  13.70        29.93 (16.23)
          46.95 (17.02)     1:04.76 (17.81)
        1:22.48 (17.72)     1:40.43 (17.95)
        1:58.25 (17.82)     2:16.38 (18.13)
 10 Cameron Seyfang  15 PAC-SA            2:16.31    2:16.72          1  
    r:+0.73  13.57        29.98 (16.41)
          46.70 (16.72)     1:04.74 (18.04)
        1:22.55 (17.81)     1:41.14 (18.59)
        1:58.97 (17.83)     2:16.72 (17.75)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Oscar Deverson   16 NWD-SA            2:17.49    2:15.44        
    r:+0.72  14.09        30.76 (16.67)
          47.78 (17.02)     1:04.90 (17.12)
        1:22.02 (17.12)     1:39.18 (17.16)
        1:57.32 (18.14)     2:15.44 (18.12)
 12 Luke Quinlan     16 STP-SA            2:17.28    2:16.64        
    r:+0.69  13.49        29.68 (16.19)
          47.26 (17.58)     1:05.31 (18.05)
        1:23.07 (17.76)     1:41.00 (17.93)
        1:59.03 (18.03)     2:16.64 (17.61)
 13 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA           2:23.89    2:22.05        
    r:+0.71  13.84        31.00 (17.16)
          48.64 (17.64)     1:06.88 (18.24)
        1:25.21 (18.33)     1:44.24 (19.03)
        2:03.48 (19.24)     2:22.05 (18.57)
 14 Jed Donaghey     14 FLO-SA            2:26.76    2:24.74        
    r:+0.64  14.79        32.13 (17.34)
          50.20 (18.07)     1:08.69 (18.49)
        1:27.67 (18.98)     1:47.07 (19.40)
        2:06.12 (19.05)     2:24.74 (18.62)
 15 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           2:27.43    2:25.25        
    r:+0.74  14.42        31.29 (16.87)
          48.95 (17.66)     1:07.43 (18.48)
        1:26.25 (18.82)     1:45.58 (19.33)
        2:05.29 (19.71)     2:25.25 (19.96)
 16 Charlie White    14 NWD-SA            2:29.35    2:31.81        
    r:+0.83  15.30        32.57 (17.27)
          51.68 (19.11)     1:10.93 (19.25)
        1:30.92 (19.99)     1:52.06 (21.14)
        2:12.33 (20.27)     2:31.81 (19.48)
 17 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            2:31.08    2:32.68        
    r:+0.93  15.91        34.79 (18.88)
          54.20 (19.41)     1:14.04 (19.84)
        1:33.76 (19.72)     1:53.52 (19.76)
        2:13.22 (19.70)     2:32.68 (19.46)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 102                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4173   2. Marion                           3232
  3. Playford Aquatic               1277.5   4. Western Aquatic                   833
  5. Starplex                        766.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          633   8. Tea Tree Gully                  431.5
  9. Fleurieu                        416.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             271.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Novocastrian                      127
 17. Unley                             126  18. Unattached                        121
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                  99.5  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5
 23. Adelaide                           79  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2