SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 107  Male 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 James McKechnie  21 STP-SA            2:13.63    2:10.11         10  
    r:+0.75  13.20        29.03 (15.83)
          45.26 (16.23)     1:02.01 (16.75)
        1:18.97 (16.96)     1:36.19 (17.22)
        1:52.96 (16.77)     2:10.11 (17.15)
  2 Isaac Johnson    19 NWD-SA            2:17.24    2:14.74          9  
    r:+0.72  13.95        30.44 (16.49)
          47.21 (16.77)     1:04.22 (17.01)
        1:21.42 (17.20)     1:39.09 (17.67)
        1:56.64 (17.55)     2:14.74 (18.10)
  3 William Twizell  19 NWD-SA            2:21.57    2:19.11          8  
    r:+0.70  14.26        31.06 (16.80)
          48.78 (17.72)     1:06.52 (17.74)
        1:24.56 (18.04)     1:42.59 (18.03)
        2:00.91 (18.32)     2:19.11 (18.20)
  4 Tim Muusse       20 NWD-SA            2:21.30    2:19.90          7  
    r:+0.78  14.50        31.63 (17.13)
          49.10 (17.47)     1:07.22 (18.12)
        1:25.09 (17.87)     1:43.50 (18.41)
        2:01.67 (18.17)     2:19.90 (18.23)
  5 Harrison Watkin  18 NWD-SA            2:23.02    2:23.50          6  
    r:+0.75  14.95        31.77 (16.82)
          49.57 (17.80)     1:07.80 (18.23)
        1:26.52 (18.72)     1:44.97 (18.45)
        2:04.11 (19.14)     2:23.50 (19.39)
  6 Chris Deegan     20 MARI-SA           2:22.78    2:23.52          5  
    r:+0.70  14.76        32.35 (17.59)
          50.52 (18.17)     1:09.10 (18.58)
        1:27.95 (18.85)     1:46.98 (19.03)
        2:05.86 (18.88)     2:23.52 (17.66)
  7 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA            2:25.28    2:23.75          4  
    r:+0.70  15.12        32.08 (16.96)
          50.00 (17.92)     1:08.24 (18.24)
        1:27.35 (19.11)     1:45.76 (18.41)
        2:05.23 (19.47)     2:23.75 (18.52)
  8 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA            2:24.96    2:24.77          3  
    r:+0.69  14.63        32.35 (17.72)
          50.57 (18.22)     1:09.33 (18.76)
        1:27.94 (18.61)     1:46.79 (18.85)
        2:05.65 (18.86)     2:24.77 (19.12)
  9 Jordan Grimes    18 PAC-SA            2:27.65    2:24.97          2  
    r:+0.69  14.56        31.50 (16.94)
          49.84 (18.34)     1:08.15 (18.31)
        1:27.03 (18.88)     1:46.02 (18.99)
        2:05.56 (19.54)     2:24.97 (19.41)
 10 Lachlan Merchan  15 MARI-SA           2:27.14    2:25.36          1  
    r:+0.73  14.76        32.71 (17.95)
          50.71 (18.00)     1:09.42 (18.71)
        1:27.83 (18.41)     1:47.09 (19.26)
        2:05.70 (18.61)     2:25.36 (19.66)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Lawson Nitschke  16 TTG-SA            2:29.08    2:27.78        
    r:+0.67  14.92        33.24 (18.32)
          51.61 (18.37)     1:10.61 (19.00)
        1:29.48 (18.87)     1:49.20 (19.72)
        2:08.34 (19.14)     2:27.78 (19.44)
 12 Joshua Ryan      15 STP-SA            2:32.75    2:29.56        
    r:+0.60  15.60        34.35 (18.75)
          53.31 (18.96)     1:12.71 (19.40)
        1:31.87 (19.16)     1:51.41 (19.54)
        2:10.89 (19.48)     2:29.56 (18.67)
 13 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA            2:30.85    2:29.60        
    r:+0.73  14.91        32.58 (17.67)
          50.85 (18.27)     1:09.74 (18.89)
        1:28.95 (19.21)     1:49.09 (20.14)
        2:09.20 (20.11)     2:29.60 (20.40)
 14 Jesse Stone      16 STP-SA            2:30.06    2:30.12        
    r:+0.72  15.73        34.24 (18.51)
          52.97 (18.73)     1:12.21 (19.24)
        1:31.57 (19.36)     1:51.06 (19.49)
        2:10.47 (19.41)     2:30.12 (19.65)
 15 Liam Bekric      15 NWD-SA                       2:36.66        
    r:+0.65  15.13        33.61 (18.48)
          52.77 (19.16)     1:12.72 (19.95)
        1:32.99 (20.27)     1:53.91 (20.92)
        2:15.02 (21.11)     2:36.66 (21.64)
 16 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA            2:37.40    2:43.47        
    r:+0.67  17.49        37.38 (19.89)
          58.44 (21.06)     1:19.13 (20.69)
        1:41.30 (22.17)     2:01.37 (20.07)
        2:22.77 (21.40)     2:43.47 (20.70)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Jack Peters      16 STP-SA            2:44.12    2:40.41        
    r:+0.80  16.85        36.46 (19.61)
          57.02 (20.56)     1:17.99 (20.97)
        1:38.67 (20.68)     1:59.56 (20.89)
        2:19.84 (20.28)     2:40.41 (20.57)
 22 Darcy Nitschke   18 TTG-SA            2:40.43    2:40.47        
    r:+0.72  15.67        35.14 (19.47)
          55.63 (20.49)     1:17.10 (21.47)
        1:37.72 (20.62)     1:58.81 (21.09)
        2:19.70 (20.89)     2:40.47 (20.77)
 23 Matthew Milovan  15 MARI-SA           2:40.36    2:41.10        
    r:+0.75  16.66        36.04 (19.38)
          56.60 (20.56)     1:17.32 (20.72)
        1:37.99 (20.67)     1:59.09 (21.10)
        2:20.09 (21.00)     2:41.10 (21.01)
 24 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           2:39.05    2:41.17        
    r:+0.83  16.18        35.70 (19.52)
          55.90 (20.20)     1:17.40 (21.50)
        1:38.16 (20.76)     1:59.34 (21.18)
        2:20.23 (20.89)     2:41.17 (20.94)
 25 Greenland Yu     17 PAC-SA            2:41.45    2:42.14        
    r:+0.74  17.31        36.96 (19.65)
          57.00 (20.04)     1:17.27 (20.27)
        1:38.37 (21.10)     1:59.64 (21.27)
        2:21.09 (21.45)     2:42.14 (21.05)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 107                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4254   2. Marion                           3322
  3. Playford Aquatic               1282.5   4. Western Aquatic                   833
  5. Starplex                        782.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          633   8. Tea Tree Gully                  431.5
  9. Fleurieu                        418.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             280.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Unley                             130
 17. Novocastrian                      127  17. Unattached                        127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                  99.5  22. Adelaide                           86
 23. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2