SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 215  Male 100 SC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grant Muller     19 MARI-SA             56.67      55.15         10  
    r:+0.79  11.84        25.82 (13.98)
          40.44 (14.62)       55.15 (14.71)
  2 Joshua Smith     19 NWD-SA              56.44      55.78          9  
    r:+0.68  11.70        25.78 (14.08)
          40.70 (14.92)       55.78 (15.08)
  3 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA             56.90      56.24          8  
    r:+0.66  11.73        25.90 (14.17)
          40.78 (14.88)       56.24 (15.46)
  4 Mitchell Follet  15 NWD-SA              58.17      56.84          7  
    r:+0.57  11.86        26.61 (14.75)
          41.56 (14.95)       56.84 (15.28)
  5 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA              57.46      56.93          6  
    r:+0.66  12.18        26.59 (14.41)
          41.46 (14.87)       56.93 (15.47)
  6 Isaac Johnson    19 NWD-SA              58.38      57.73          5  
    r:+0.71  12.42        27.23 (14.81)
          42.29 (15.06)       57.73 (15.44)
  7 Benjamin Rocca   16 MARI-SA             58.26      58.07          4  
    r:+0.67  12.79        27.46 (14.67)
          42.69 (15.23)       58.07 (15.38)
  8 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA              58.41      58.26          3  
    r:+0.67  12.25        27.04 (14.79)
          42.55 (15.51)       58.26 (15.71)
  9 Brandon Hope     18 MARI-SA             58.94      58.29          2  
    r:+0.66  12.93        27.44 (14.51)
          42.76 (15.32)       58.29 (15.53)
 10 Dylan Harper     16 MARI-SA             58.84      58.62          1  
    r:+0.69  12.33        27.71 (15.38)
          42.68 (14.97)       58.62 (15.94)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA             59.30      58.61        
    r:+0.70  12.48        27.46 (14.98)
          42.81 (15.35)       58.61 (15.80)
 12 Luke Quinlan     16 STP-SA              59.49      59.52        
    r:+0.69  12.83        28.26 (15.43)
          43.93 (15.67)       59.52 (15.59)
 13 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA            1:00.44      59.91        
    r:+0.67  12.58        27.71 (15.13)
          43.45 (15.74)       59.91 (16.46)
 14 Kyle Thomas      18 WEAQ-SA           1:00.55    1:00.51        
    r:+0.61  13.67        28.79 (15.12)
          44.54 (15.75)     1:00.51 (15.97)
 15 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA           1:01.04    1:00.74        
    r:+0.72  12.91        28.39 (15.48)
          44.63 (16.24)     1:00.74 (16.11)
 16 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC           1:02.08    1:01.19        
    r:+0.71  12.79        27.87 (15.08)
          44.19 (16.32)     1:01.19 (17.00)
 17 Riley Kernot     15 MARI-SA           1:02.66    1:02.01        
    r:+0.69  13.71        29.34 (15.63)
          45.55 (16.21)     1:02.01 (16.46)
 18 Jake Bastian     14 NWD-SA            1:01.56    1:02.44        
    r:+0.69  13.18        30.23 (17.05)
          45.81 (15.58)     1:02.44 (16.63)
 19 Connor Walding   15 NWD-SA            1:00.92    1:03.38        
    r:+0.62  13.61        30.05 (16.44)
          46.61 (16.56)     1:03.38 (16.77)
 20 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA            1:02.45    1:03.44        
    r:+0.70  13.39        29.41 (16.02)
          46.44 (17.03)     1:03.44 (17.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA              59.17                   
     r:0.68  12.42        27.36 (14.94)
          43.21 (15.85)       59.17 (15.96)
 14 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA            1:00.27                   
     r:0.73  12.97        27.86 (14.89)
          43.50 (15.64)     1:00.27 (16.77)
 17 Jake Mounfield   17 UNAS-SA           1:00.56                   
     r:0.68  12.71        28.06 (15.35)
          44.07 (16.01)     1:00.56 (16.49)
 18 Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW          1:00.77                   
     r:0.82  12.85        28.25 (15.40)
          44.30 (16.05)     1:00.77 (16.47)
 23 Jack Martin      18 UN-SA             1:02.21                   
     r:0.73  12.66        28.09 (15.43)
          44.54 (16.45)     1:02.21 (17.67)
 24 Cameron Seyfang  15 PAC-SA            1:02.40                   
     r:0.73  13.28        29.08 (15.80)
          45.19 (16.11)     1:02.40 (17.21)
 25 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA            1:02.41                   
     r:0.72  13.27        29.03 (15.76)
          46.06 (17.03)     1:02.41 (16.35)
 27 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA            1:02.59                   
     r:0.68  13.40        29.37 (15.97)
          45.29 (15.92)     1:02.59 (17.30)
 28 Jack Peters      16 STP-SA            1:02.65                   
     r:0.82  13.42        28.81 (15.39)
          45.42 (16.61)     1:02.65 (17.23)
 30 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA           1:03.49                   
     r:0.72  13.32        29.41 (16.09)
          46.43 (17.02)     1:03.49 (17.06)
 31 Adrian Rogers (  16 CAQ-WA            1:04.64                   
     r:0.66  13.11        29.56 (16.45)
          46.94 (17.38)     1:04.64 (17.70)
 32 Oscar Deverson   16 NWD-SA            1:04.79                   
     r:0.71  14.09        30.40 (16.31)
          47.49 (17.09)     1:04.79 (17.30)
 33 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA           1:05.12                   
     r:0.76  13.77        29.86 (16.09)
          47.10 (17.24)     1:05.12 (18.02)
 34 Che Stewart      15 NWD-SA            1:05.61                   
     r:0.71  13.79        30.42 (16.63)
          47.62 (17.20)     1:05.61 (17.99)
 35 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           1:05.82                   
     r:0.73  14.06        30.76 (16.70)
          47.92 (17.16)     1:05.82 (17.90)
 36 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA           1:07.00                   
     r:0.70  14.19        31.54 (17.35)
          48.96 (17.42)     1:07.00 (18.04)
 37 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA            1:07.27                   
     r:0.67  14.26        30.95 (16.69)
          48.90 (17.95)     1:07.27 (18.37)
 38 Charlie White    14 NWD-SA            1:07.51                   
     r:0.83  14.53        31.64 (17.11)
          49.59 (17.95)     1:07.51 (17.92)
 39 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         1:07.52                   
     r:0.77  13.36        29.95 (16.59)
          48.08 (18.13)     1:07.52 (19.44)
 40 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            1:07.66                   
     r:0.76  14.50        31.84 (17.34)
          50.14 (18.30)     1:07.66 (17.52)
 41 Brodie Duell     16 PAC-SA            1:08.56                   
     r:0.70  14.72        31.91 (17.19)
          50.35 (18.44)     1:08.56 (18.21)
 42 Cameron McGuinn  16 MP-SA             1:08.70                   
     r:0.70  13.81        30.70 (16.89)
          48.87 (18.17)     1:08.70 (19.83)
 43 Jed Donaghey     14 FLO-SA            1:08.74                   
     r:0.53  14.70        31.74 (17.04)
          50.33 (18.59)     1:08.74 (18.41)
 44 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA            1:08.79                   
     r:0.77  14.08        30.52 (16.44)
          49.09 (18.57)     1:08.79 (19.70)
 45 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA           1:08.96                   
     r:0.73  14.80        32.48 (17.68)
          50.78 (18.30)     1:08.96 (18.18)
 46 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA            1:09.38                   
     r:0.65  15.10        32.31 (17.21)
          50.78 (18.47)     1:09.38 (18.60)
 47 Dillon Crouch    16 NWD-SA            1:09.59                   
     r:0.79  13.90        32.00 (18.10)
          49.94 (17.94)     1:09.59 (19.65)
 48 Tomas Parker     14 SOC-SA            1:10.26                   
     r:0.84  15.23        32.77 (17.54)
          51.11 (18.34)     1:10.26 (19.15)
 49 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA             1:11.23                   
     r:0.71  14.71        32.44 (17.73)
          51.48 (19.04)     1:11.23 (19.75)
 50 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           1:11.30                   
     r:0.65  14.61        32.17 (17.56)
          51.58 (19.41)     1:11.30 (19.72)
 51 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA            1:12.30                   
     r:0.70  15.74        33.39 (17.65)
          52.58 (19.19)     1:12.30 (19.72)
 52 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA            1:12.91                   
     r:0.64  15.24        33.44 (18.20)
          53.02 (19.58)     1:12.91 (19.89)
 53 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA            1:13.10                   
     r:0.65  15.57        34.44 (18.87)
          54.12 (19.68)     1:13.10 (18.98)
 54 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA            1:13.63                   
     r:0.67  14.95        33.07 (18.12)
          52.86 (19.79)     1:13.63 (20.77)
 55 Kyan Percevault  12 MARI-SA           1:13.93                   
     r:0.74  15.60        34.84 (19.24)
          53.87 (19.03)     1:13.93 (20.06)
 56 Joshua Plimer    14 SCSC-SA           1:14.76                   
     r:0.81  15.57        33.95 (18.38)
          53.76 (19.81)     1:14.76 (21.00)
 57 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA            1:14.95                   
     r:0.70  15.45        33.59 (18.14)
          53.85 (20.26)     1:14.95 (21.10)
 58 Matthew Bryson   13 KEW-VIC           1:15.01                   
     r:0.86  16.04        35.76 (19.72)
          55.43 (19.67)     1:15.01 (19.58)
 59 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            1:15.32                   
     r:0.79  15.68        34.72 (19.04)
          54.77 (20.05)     1:15.32 (20.55)
 60 Brodie McLean    12 WEAQ-SA           1:15.58                   
     r:0.60  15.63        34.97 (19.34)
          54.84 (19.87)     1:15.58 (20.74)
 61 Lochlain Young   13 PAC-SA            1:16.27                   
     r:0.75  15.64        34.92 (19.28)
          55.37 (20.45)     1:16.27 (20.90)
 62 Angus Mackay     14 SOC-SA            1:16.30                   
     r:0.79  16.02        35.35 (19.33)
          55.56 (20.21)     1:16.30 (20.74)
 63 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA            1:16.35                   
     r:0.71  15.82        35.26 (19.44)
          55.30 (20.04)     1:16.35 (21.05)
 64 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  1:17.51                   
     r:0.62  16.14        35.85 (19.71)
          56.50 (20.65)     1:17.51 (21.01)
 65 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA           1:18.95                   
     r:0.71  16.39        36.40 (20.01)
          57.85 (21.45)     1:18.95 (21.10)
 66 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           1:19.18                   
     r:0.72  16.92        36.58 (19.66)
          58.21 (21.63)     1:19.18 (20.97)
 67 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA            1:21.32                   
     r:0.85  17.02        37.43 (20.41)
          59.01 (21.58)     1:21.32 (22.31)
 68 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA           1:21.66                   
     r:0.78  18.15        38.47 (20.32)
        1:00.49 (22.02)     1:21.66 (21.17)
 69 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            1:21.93                   
     r:0.65  17.25        37.79 (20.54)
          59.99 (22.20)     1:21.93 (21.94)
 70 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA            1:22.01                   
     r:0.76  16.55        36.98 (20.43)
          59.25 (22.27)     1:22.01 (22.76)
 71 Alexander Wigge  10 FLO-SA            1:22.44                   
     r:0.75  16.86        37.95 (21.09)
          59.79 (21.84)     1:22.44 (22.65)
 72 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA            1:25.04                   
     r:0.64  17.46        38.19 (20.73)
        1:00.32 (22.13)     1:25.04 (24.72)
 73 Remy Deroussent  11 SOC-SA            1:28.09                   
     r:0.71  18.98        40.88 (21.90)
        1:04.41 (23.53)     1:28.09 (23.68)
 74 Harry Pannell    11 PAC-SA            1:28.25                   
     r:0.77  17.52        39.18 (21.66)
        1:02.74 (23.56)     1:28.25 (25.51)
 75 Clayton Ho        9 H&G-SA            1:31.95                   
     r:0.64  18.85        41.43 (22.58)
        1:06.47 (25.04)     1:31.95 (25.48)
 76 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA           1:32.19                   
     r:0.78  18.58        41.93 (23.35)
        1:06.60 (24.67)     1:32.19 (25.59)
 77 Zac Guth         10 BS-SA             1:34.23                   
     r:0.73  19.40        43.57 (24.17)
        1:08.03 (24.46)     1:34.23 (26.20)
 78 Oliver Atherton  11 BS-SA             1:36.15                   
     r:0.73  20.04        45.21 (25.17)
        1:11.07 (25.86)     1:36.15 (25.08)
 -- Jack Vonow       18 ONK-SA                DQ                    
     r:0.74  13.84        30.71 (16.87)
          49.67 (18.96)          DQ (18.56)
 -- Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 215                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4337   2. Marion                           3442
  3. Playford Aquatic               1282.5   4. Western Aquatic                   833
  5. Starplex                        786.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          633   8. Tea Tree Gully                  443.5
  9. Fleurieu                        418.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             280.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Unley                             130
 17. Unattached                        128  18. Novocastrian                      127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                  99.5  22. Adelaide                           86
 23. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2