SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 217  Male 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 James McKechnie  21 STP-SA              27.71      27.48         10  
    r:+0.72  12.44        27.48 (15.04)
  2 Isaac Johnson    19 NWD-SA              29.24      29.13          9  
    r:+0.70  13.49        29.13 (15.64)
  3 William Twizell  19 NWD-SA              29.71      29.73          8  
    r:+0.67  13.63        29.73 (16.10)
  4 Jordan Grimes    18 PAC-SA              30.53      30.24          7  
    r:+0.69  13.72        30.24 (16.52)
  5 Harrison Watkin  18 NWD-SA              30.51      30.44          6  
    r:+0.73  14.10        30.44 (16.34)
  6 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA              30.57      30.54          5  
    r:+0.71  14.57        30.54 (15.97)
  7 Tim Muusse       20 NWD-SA              30.61      30.77          4  
    r:+0.74  14.38        30.77 (16.39)
  8 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA              31.05      30.79          3  
    r:+0.69  14.88        30.79 (15.91)
  9 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA              31.25      31.16          2  
    r:+0.68  14.21        31.16 (16.95)
 10 Jack LU          17 NWD-SA              31.33      31.26          1  
    r:+0.69  14.52        31.26 (16.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Alex Palmer      23 STP-SA              31.77      30.84        
    r:+0.70  14.23        30.84 (16.61)
 12 Alex Williams    20 MARI-SA             32.12      30.96        
    r:+0.68  14.08        30.96 (16.88)
 13 Liam Bekric      15 NWD-SA              31.36      31.46        
    r:+0.67  14.56        31.46 (16.90)
 14 Henry Fielke     18 MP-SA               31.43      31.71        
    r:+0.75  14.56        31.71 (17.15)
 15 Jesse Stone      16 STP-SA              32.25      31.91        
    r:+0.71  14.87        31.91 (17.04)
 16 Jack Kroker      15 NWD-SA              31.91      31.93        
    r:+0.65  14.51        31.93 (17.42)
 17 Lachlan Merchan  15 MARI-SA             31.87      31.98        
    r:+0.72  14.80        31.98 (17.18)
 18 Lawson Nitschke  16 TTG-SA              32.30      32.24        
    r:+0.67  14.95        32.24 (17.29)
 19 Joshua Ryan      15 STP-SA              32.35      32.86        
    r:+0.63  15.04        32.86 (17.82)
 20 Joshua Giles     15 MARI-SA             32.64      33.00        
    r:+0.72  15.23        33.00 (17.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA              31.87                   
     r:0.67  14.56        31.87 (17.31)
 22 Darcy Nitschke   18 TTG-SA              32.84                   
     r:0.66  15.06        32.84 (17.78)
 23 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC             33.03                   
     r:0.69  15.25        33.03 (17.78)
 24 Rui Lau          15 BS-SA               33.10                   
     r:0.67  15.51        33.10 (17.59)
 25 Beau Kulik (V)   14 BSIDE-VIC           33.34                   
     r:0.66  15.14        33.34 (18.20)
 26 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA              34.17                   
     r:0.73  15.83        34.17 (18.34)
 27 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA              34.46                   
     r:0.78  15.75        34.46 (18.71)
 28 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA              34.50                   
     r:0.64  16.05        34.50 (18.45)
 29 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA             34.56                   
     r:0.73  16.59        34.56 (17.97)
 30 Simon Gagliardi  15 MARI-SA             34.73                   
     r:0.78  15.97        34.73 (18.76)
 31 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA             34.81                   
     r:0.69  16.10        34.81 (18.71)
 32 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA             34.97                   
     r:0.70  16.35        34.97 (18.62)
 33 Matthew Milovan  15 MARI-SA             35.13                   
     r:0.70  16.47        35.13 (18.66)
 34 Jackson Dochert  14 PAC-SA              35.21                   
     r:0.77  16.53        35.21 (18.68)
 35 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA             35.25                   
     r:0.72  16.02        35.25 (19.23)
 36 Alexander Karpo  14 MARI-SA             35.26                   
     r:0.68  16.77        35.26 (18.49)
 36 Patrick Pendal   15 SSPW-WA             35.26                   
     r:0.67  16.25        35.26 (19.01)
 38 Greenland Yu     17 PAC-SA              35.39                   
     r:0.74  16.82        35.39 (18.57)
 39 Damien Cunningh  14 SOC-SA              35.40                   
     r:0.77  16.19        35.40 (19.21)
 40 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA             35.42                   
     r:0.80  16.60        35.42 (18.82)
 41 Jonathan Gunawa  15 SSPW-WA             35.56                   
     r:0.62  16.36        35.56 (19.20)
 42 Cameron Weir     14 ONK-SA              35.58                   
     r:0.82  16.67        35.58 (18.91)
 43 Harrison Bagley  17 TTG-SA              35.64                   
     r:0.72  16.98        35.64 (18.66)
 44 Ryan Emslie      16 SOC-SA              35.71                   
     r:0.71  16.43        35.71 (19.28)
 45 Lachlan Bartsch  16 NWD-SA              35.86                   
     r:0.81  16.24        35.86 (19.62)
 46 Timothy Goh (V)  13 SSPW-WA             35.92                   
     r:0.67  16.40        35.92 (19.52)
 47 Mason Jones      16 PBAP-SA             36.29                   
     r:0.69  17.02        36.29 (19.27)
 48 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA              36.53                   
     r:0.70  17.00        36.53 (19.53)
 49 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA               36.75                   
     r:0.78  16.62        36.75 (20.13)
 50 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA              36.76                   
     r:0.73  17.17        36.76 (19.59)
 51 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA              36.93                   
     r:0.69  17.28        36.93 (19.65)
 52 Gregory Kerdeme  11 KEW-VIC             37.10                   
     r:0.67  16.93        37.10 (20.17)
 53 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA             37.14                   
     r:0.82  17.18        37.14 (19.96)
 54 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA             37.54                   
     r:0.76  17.59        37.54 (19.95)
 55 Dillion Christi  13 PAC-SA              37.57                   
     r:0.80  17.59        37.57 (19.98)
 56 Xabian Cederbla  14 FLO-SA              37.63                   
     r:0.66  17.45        37.63 (20.18)
 57 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA              37.71                   
     r:0.70  17.42        37.71 (20.29)
 58 Brett Linton     14 PAC-SA              37.73                   
     r:0.79  17.61        37.73 (20.12)
 59 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA              37.80                   
     r:0.68  17.69        37.80 (20.11)
 60 Jackson Dunn     15 TTG-SA              37.94                   
     r:0.71  17.78        37.94 (20.16)
 61 Lochlain Young   13 PAC-SA              38.24                   
     r:0.74  17.49        38.24 (20.75)
 62 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA              38.38                   
     r:0.78  18.08        38.38 (20.30)
 63 Ethan Nitz       14 PTP-SA              38.54                   
     r:0.75  17.46        38.54 (21.08)
 64 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA              38.91                   
     r:0.72  17.94        38.91 (20.97)
 65 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA              39.15                   
     r:0.72  17.71        39.15 (21.44)
 66 Blake Bennetts   12 ADL-SA              39.24                   
     r:0.73  18.58        39.24 (20.66)
 67 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA              39.39                   
     r:0.73  17.89        39.39 (21.50)
 68 Dylan Lloyd      14 SOC-SA              39.42                   
     r:0.70  18.72        39.42 (20.70)
 69 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA             39.73                   
     r:0.66  17.83        39.73 (21.90)
 70 Stuart Mesecke   14 PBAP-SA             39.74                   
     r:0.77  18.12        39.74 (21.62)
 71 William Gaertne  13 NWD-SA              39.85                   
     r:0.74  18.42        39.85 (21.43)
 72 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA              39.88                   
     r:0.76  18.63        39.88 (21.25)
 73 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA              39.90                   
     r:0.84  18.31        39.90 (21.59)
 74 Jonathan Richar  14 MP-SA               40.14                   
     r:0.73  18.34        40.14 (21.80)
 75 Mack Leighton    14 CLA-SA              40.34                   
     r:0.75  18.13        40.34 (22.21)
 76 Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA             40.45                   
     r:0.73  18.80        40.45 (21.65)
 77 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA              40.62                   
     r:0.67  19.06        40.62 (21.56)
 78 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA               41.35                   
     r:0.75  19.06        41.35 (22.29)
 79 Cooper Pearce    14 MARI-SA             41.40                   
     r:0.79  18.71        41.40 (22.69)
 80 Patrick Macie    12 TTG-SA              41.72                   
     r:0.66  19.28        41.72 (22.44)
 81 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA              41.73                   
     r:0.62  19.39        41.73 (22.34)
 82 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA             41.89                   
     r:0.67  20.68        41.89 (21.21)
 83 Jack Duffin      13 BERR-SA             42.05                   
     r:0.58  18.99        42.05 (23.06)
 84 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA             42.12                   
     r:0.68  19.42        42.12 (22.70)
 85 Talon Foureur    13 MARI-SA             42.61                   
     r:0.76  19.38        42.61 (23.23)
 86 Fletcher Turale  13 ADL-SA              42.73                   
     r:0.74  19.93        42.73 (22.80)
 87 Nicholas McCart  14 TTG-SA              42.74                   
     r:0.68  19.52        42.74 (23.22)
 88 Jack Jackson     14 WEAQ-SA             42.77                   
     r:0.75  19.92        42.77 (22.85)
 89 Eric Centofanti  13 BERR-SA             42.78                   
     r:0.83  18.83        42.78 (23.95)
 90 Eric Liao        12 H&G-SA              42.85                   
     r:0.75  19.15        42.85 (23.70)
 91 Marley Cameron   11 NWD-SA              43.05                   
     r:0.69  19.75        43.05 (23.30)
 92 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA              43.40                   
     r:0.72  20.05        43.40 (23.35)
 93 Tom Kelly        12 STP-SA              43.55                   
     r:0.80  19.53        43.55 (24.02)
 94 Thomas Gaertner  13 NWD-SA              43.67                   
     r:0.81  19.42        43.67 (24.25)
 95 Maguire Reid     11 SOC-SA              43.83                   
     r:0.74  20.25        43.83 (23.58)
 96 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA              43.91                   
     r:0.61  20.48        43.91 (23.43)
 97 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA             43.95                   
     r:0.69  20.25        43.95 (23.70)
 98 Noah Caton       12 NWD-SA              44.24                   
     r:0.72  19.97        44.24 (24.27)
 99 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA             44.32                   
     r:0.73  21.87        44.32 (22.45)
100 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple    44.41                   
     r:0.66  21.04        44.41 (23.37)
101 Brendan Ho       11 H&G-SA              44.82                   
     r:0.71  21.00        44.82 (23.82)
102 Hugh Cran (V)     9 KEW-VIC             45.38                   
     r:0.73  20.66        45.38 (24.72)
103 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA             45.60                   
     r:0.72  21.14        45.60 (24.46)
104 Joseph Fusco     11 H&G-SA              47.18                   
     r:0.64  22.03        47.18 (25.15)
105 Connor Brink     10 MARI-SA             48.21                   
     r:0.69  22.20        48.21 (26.01)
106 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA              48.48                   
     r:0.71  23.22        48.48 (25.26)
107 Matthew Ryan     12 STP-SA              48.60                   
     r:0.69  22.72        48.60 (25.88)
108 William Bawden   11 WCO-SA              49.90                   
     r:0.71  22.77        49.90 (27.13)
109 Keenan Gray      11 BS-SA               50.46                   
     r:0.75  23.17        50.46 (27.29)
110 Nicholas Clayto  10 NWD-SA              50.82                   
     r:0.80  23.87        50.82 (26.95)
 -- Tyler Richards   10 WEAQ-SA               DQ                    
     r:0.69  22.39           DQ (22.86)
 -- Kai Pavlicevic   12 GEE-VIC               NS                    
 -- Minh Nguyen      19 PBAP-SA               NS                    
 -- Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW              NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 217                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4378   2. Marion                           3470
  3. Playford Aquatic               1293.5   4. Western Aquatic                   833
  5. Starplex                        796.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          633   8. Tea Tree Gully                  443.5
  9. Fleurieu                        419.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             288.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Unley                             137
 17. Unattached                        130  18. Novocastrian                      127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                 101.5  22. Adelaide                           86
 23. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2