SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 218  Female 200 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
         2:38.24  SAAQ SA  Age Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  2:38.24
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Micaela Habib    18 MARI-SA           2:14.63    2:13.70 SAAQ    10  
    r:+0.65  15.33        31.89 (16.56)
          48.88 (16.99)     1:06.30 (17.42)
        1:23.41 (17.11)     1:40.59 (17.18)
        1:57.68 (17.09)     2:13.70 (16.02)
  2 Zoe Williams     21 MARI-SA           2:16.73    2:14.29 SAAQ     9  
    r:+0.67  14.51        31.08 (16.57)
          48.04 (16.96)     1:05.61 (17.57)
        1:22.77 (17.16)     1:40.20 (17.43)
        1:57.46 (17.26)     2:14.29 (16.83)
  3 Emily Fennell    16 NWD-SA            2:16.78    2:14.74 SAAQ     8  
    r:+0.55  15.23        31.55 (16.32)
          48.55 (17.00)     1:05.79 (17.24)
        1:23.33 (17.54)     1:40.47 (17.14)
        1:57.95 (17.48)     2:14.74 (16.79)
  4 Megan Adlem      18 NWD-SA            2:17.49    2:14.77 SAAQ     7  
    r:+0.67  15.33        31.37 (16.04)
          48.22 (16.85)     1:05.46 (17.24)
        1:22.97 (17.51)     1:40.39 (17.42)
        1:57.77 (17.38)     2:14.77 (17.00)
  5 Emilie Muir      13 NWD-SA            2:18.15    2:16.85 SAAQ     6  
    r:+0.64  16.11        33.30 (17.19)
          50.33 (17.03)     1:07.54 (17.21)
        1:24.69 (17.15)     1:42.23 (17.54)
        1:59.67 (17.44)     2:16.85 (17.18)
  6 Isabel McLachla  13 NWD-SA            2:20.44    2:17.97 SAAQ     5  
    r:+0.67  15.58        32.53 (16.95)
          49.74 (17.21)     1:07.34 (17.60)
        1:24.87 (17.53)     1:42.98 (18.11)
        2:00.50 (17.52)     2:17.97 (17.47)
  7 Emma-Lee Arnold  15 NWD-SA            2:18.23    2:18.43 SAAQ     4  
    r:+0.67  15.26        31.76 (16.50)
          49.15 (17.39)     1:06.72 (17.57)
        1:24.72 (18.00)     1:42.82 (18.10)
        2:00.92 (18.10)     2:18.43 (17.51)
  8 Sophie Beard     14 NWD-SA            2:21.79    2:23.19 SAAQ     3  
    r:+0.70  15.63        33.36 (17.73)
          51.10 (17.74)     1:09.66 (18.56)
        1:28.02 (18.36)     1:47.11 (19.09)
        2:05.20 (18.09)     2:23.19 (17.99)
  9 Georgia Wilson   18 BS-SA             2:21.65    2:26.07 SAAQ     2  
    r:+0.72  16.41        33.81 (17.40)
                                1:10.27 ( )
        1:29.10 (18.83)     1:48.23 (19.13)
        2:07.35 (19.12)     2:26.07 (18.72)
 10 Alannah Slade    15 NWD-SA            2:25.53    2:28.19 SAAQ     1  
    r:+0.65  17.23        35.02 (17.79)
          53.70 (18.68)     1:12.17 (18.47)
        1:31.29 (19.12)     1:50.23 (18.94)
        2:09.74 (19.51)     2:28.19 (18.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Grace Klinge     15 MARI-SA           2:28.21    2:24.20 SAAQ   
    r:+0.60  16.49        34.06 (17.57)
          52.21 (18.15)     1:10.84 (18.63)
        1:29.32 (18.48)     1:48.17 (18.85)
        2:06.67 (18.50)     2:24.20 (17.53)
 12 Sophie Heath     14 MARI-SA           2:27.62    2:25.01 SAAQ   
    r:+0.62  16.58        34.09 (17.51)
          52.32 (18.23)     1:10.91 (18.59)
        1:29.70 (18.79)     1:48.66 (18.96)
        2:07.43 (18.77)     2:25.01 (17.58)
 13 Tory Moore       17 NWD-SA            2:28.08    2:25.02 SAAQ   
    r:+0.56  16.13        33.85 (17.72)
          51.95 (18.10)     1:10.45 (18.50)
        1:28.90 (18.45)     1:47.81 (18.91)
        2:06.63 (18.82)     2:25.02 (18.39)
 14 Eve Caton        16 NWD-SA            2:25.54    2:25.48 SAAQ   
    r:+0.74  16.18        33.91 (17.73)
          52.19 (18.28)     1:10.87 (18.68)
        1:29.32 (18.45)     1:48.18 (18.86)
        2:07.06 (18.88)     2:25.48 (18.42)
 15 Holly Blundell   13 PAC-SA            2:28.13    2:28.69 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  16.81        35.05 (18.24)
          53.50 (18.45)     1:12.52 (19.02)
        1:31.39 (18.87)     1:50.88 (19.49)
        2:09.92 (19.04)     2:28.69 (18.77)
 16 Grace Sampson    14 TTG-SA            2:31.30    2:31.85 SAAQ   
    r:+0.72  17.01        35.20 (18.19)
          54.32 (19.12)     1:13.89 (19.57)
        1:33.91 (20.02)     1:53.39 (19.48)
        2:13.09 (19.70)     2:31.85 (18.76)
 16 Lucy Mauviel     14 NWD-SA            2:30.19    2:31.85 SAAQ   
    r:+0.68  17.05        35.57 (18.52)
          54.48 (18.91)     1:13.92 (19.44)
        1:33.38 (19.46)     1:53.56 (20.18)
        2:12.96 (19.40)     2:31.85 (18.89)
 18 Lily Twelftree   14 NWD-SA            2:31.22    2:32.16 SAAQ   
    r:+0.83  17.75        36.94 (19.19)
          55.71 (18.77)     1:15.33 (19.62)
        1:34.78 (19.45)     1:54.47 (19.69)
        2:13.51 (19.04)     2:32.16 (18.65)
 19 Jorja Acton      12 WEAQ-SA           2:31.12    2:32.57 SAAQ   
    r:+0.67  17.54        35.72 (18.18)
          55.22 (19.50)     1:14.74 (19.52)
        1:34.77 (20.03)     1:54.50 (19.73)
        2:14.12 (19.62)     2:32.57 (18.45)
 20 Chelsea Robinso  15 NWD-SA            2:28.13    2:37.56 SAAQ   
    r:+0.76  17.14        35.27 (18.13)
          54.54 (19.27)     1:14.79 (20.25)
        1:35.18 (20.39)     1:55.92 (20.74)
        2:17.25 (21.33)     2:37.56 (20.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Jordan Muir      15 PBAP-SA           2:19.58                   
     r:0.61  15.30        32.25 (16.95)
          49.83 (17.58)     1:07.62 (17.79)
        1:25.33 (17.71)     1:43.60 (18.27)
        2:01.41 (17.81)     2:19.58 (18.17)
 11 Georgia Sellman  14 BS-SA             2:22.88                   
     r:0.73  16.25        33.21 (16.96)
          51.00 (17.79)     1:09.39 (18.39)
        1:27.90 (18.51)     1:46.57 (18.67)
        2:05.15 (18.58)     2:22.88 (17.73)
 12 Charlotte-Rose   14 MARI-SA           2:24.83                   
     r:0.72  16.16        33.52 (17.36)
          51.58 (18.06)     1:10.24 (18.66)
        1:28.71 (18.47)     1:47.94 (19.23)
        2:06.51 (18.57)     2:24.83 (18.32)
 17 Lucy Derbyshire  13 MARI-SA           2:28.13                   
     r:0.70  16.11        33.96 (17.85)
          53.07 (19.11)     1:12.43 (19.36)
        1:31.74 (19.31)     1:50.85 (19.11)
        2:10.01 (19.16)     2:28.13 (18.12)
 21 Lauryn Todorovi  13 HA-TAS            2:29.66                   
     r:0.68  16.58        34.85 (18.27)
          53.58 (18.73)     1:13.28 (19.70)
        1:32.86 (19.58)     1:52.41 (19.55)
        2:11.39 (18.98)     2:29.66 (18.27)
 26 Megan Dawes      18 PAC-SA            2:32.15                   
     r:0.84  17.52        35.99 (18.47)
          54.86 (18.87)     1:14.81 (19.95)
        1:34.71 (19.90)     1:54.65 (19.94)
        2:13.77 (19.12)     2:32.15 (18.38)
 27 Aislin Forrest   15 NWD-SA            2:32.43                   
     r:0.63  17.21        35.82 (18.61)
          54.92 (19.10)     1:14.54 (19.62)
        1:33.93 (19.39)     1:53.85 (19.92)
        2:13.20 (19.35)     2:32.43 (19.23)
 28 Kiara Pressler   14 SCSC-SA           2:32.51                   
     r:0.59  16.49        34.81 (18.32)
          53.94 (19.13)     1:13.37 (19.43)
        1:33.16 (19.79)     1:53.43 (20.27)
        2:13.43 (20.00)     2:32.51 (19.08)
 29 Bianca Williams  16 WEAQ-SA           2:32.74                   
     r:0.64  17.55        36.19 (18.64)
          55.49 (19.30)     1:15.39 (19.90)
        1:34.68 (19.29)     1:54.47 (19.79)
        2:14.10 (19.63)     2:32.74 (18.64)
 30 Georgia Smith    16 NWD-SA            2:33.30                   
     r:0.69  16.41        34.40 (17.99)
          52.69 (18.29)     1:11.94 (19.25)
        1:32.68 (20.74)     1:53.13 (20.45)
        2:13.82 (20.69)     2:33.30 (19.48)
 31 Grace Greenwood  14 Doncaster Temple  2:33.57                   
     r:0.67  17.16        35.54 (18.38)
          54.56 (19.02)     1:13.99 (19.43)
        1:33.69 (19.70)     1:53.99 (20.30)
        2:14.22 (20.23)     2:33.57 (19.35)
 32 Rachel Hosking   13 STP-SA            2:33.62                   
     r:0.62  17.49        36.45 (18.96)
          56.34 (19.89)     1:16.24 (19.90)
        1:35.88 (19.64)     1:55.85 (19.97)
        2:15.38 (19.53)     2:33.62 (18.24)
 33 Julia Duszynski  14 PAC-SA            2:34.45                   
     r:0.71  17.12        35.35 (18.23)
          54.33 (18.98)     1:14.42 (20.09)
        1:34.12 (19.70)     1:54.65 (20.53)
        2:14.94 (20.29)     2:34.45 (19.51)
 34 Ella Weir        12 H&G-SA            2:34.49                   
     r:0.64  17.66        36.35 (18.69)
          56.03 (19.68)     1:15.96 (19.93)
        1:35.86 (19.90)     1:56.02 (20.16)
        2:15.88 (19.86)     2:34.49 (18.61)
 35 Grace Dally      15 MARI-SA           2:34.81                   
     r:0.62  17.79        37.05 (19.26)
          57.05 (20.00)     1:16.68 (19.63)
        1:36.67 (19.99)     1:56.44 (19.77)
        2:16.52 (20.08)     2:34.81 (18.29)
 36 Nikki Tai        14 H&G-SA            2:35.49                   
     r:0.65  17.21        35.69 (18.48)
          55.48 (19.79)     1:15.01 (19.53)
        1:35.16 (20.15)     1:55.44 (20.28)
        2:15.93 (20.49)     2:35.49 (19.56)
 37 Alanna Ho        12 H&G-SA            2:35.93                   
     r:0.62  17.29        36.98 (19.69)
          56.36 (19.38)     1:16.77 (20.41)
        1:37.43 (20.66)     1:57.81 (20.38)
        2:17.51 (19.70)     2:35.93 (18.42)
 38 Hana Ireland     13 NWD-SA            2:35.98                   
     r:0.57  17.50        36.35 (18.85)
          55.66 (19.31)     1:15.26 (19.60)
        1:35.14 (19.88)     1:55.45 (20.31)
        2:16.36 (20.91)     2:35.98 (19.62)
 39 Ella Nunn        15 MARI-SA           2:36.83                   
     r:0.77  17.24        35.73 (18.49)
          54.80 (19.07)     1:15.65 (20.85)
        1:35.77 (20.12)     1:56.86 (21.09)
        2:16.88 (20.02)     2:36.83 (19.95)
 40 Natalie Hilton   15 STP-SA            2:37.77                   
     r:0.82  17.68        36.78 (19.10)
          56.63 (19.85)     1:17.41 (20.78)
        1:37.14 (19.73)     1:57.74 (20.60)
        2:18.01 (20.27)     2:37.77 (19.76)
 41 Jessica Rokkas   15 UN-SA             2:37.79                   
     r:0.85  17.19        35.59 (18.40)
          54.92 (19.33)     1:15.15 (20.23)
        1:35.34 (20.19)     1:56.33 (20.99)
        2:16.90 (20.57)     2:37.79 (20.89)
 42 Tyla O'Neill     12 PAC-SA            2:37.88                   
     r:0.76  17.68        36.63 (18.95)
          55.94 (19.31)     1:16.06 (20.12)
        1:36.26 (20.20)     1:56.93 (20.67)
        2:17.62 (20.69)     2:37.88 (20.26)
 43 Lara Wakeham     12 NWD-SA            2:38.89                   
     r:0.68  17.82        37.29 (19.47)
          56.85 (19.56)     1:17.44 (20.59)
        1:37.22 (19.78)     1:58.22 (21.00)
        2:18.79 (20.57)     2:38.89 (20.10)
 44 Kimberley Gilli  13 Doncaster Temple  2:39.47                   
     r:0.69  18.21        38.05 (19.84)
          57.89 (19.84)     1:18.63 (20.74)
        1:39.10 (20.47)     1:59.79 (20.69)
        2:19.77 (19.98)     2:39.47 (19.70)
 45 Mia Slade        11 NWD-SA            2:39.90                   
     r:0.70  18.14        38.43 (20.29)
          58.74 (20.31)     1:19.47 (20.73)
        1:39.85 (20.38)     2:00.95 (21.10)
        2:20.74 (19.79)     2:39.90 (19.16)
 46 Kimberly Hancl   14 NWD-SA            2:40.37                   
     r:0.72  17.58        36.99 (19.41)
          56.61 (19.62)     1:17.14 (20.53)
        1:37.19 (20.05)     1:58.49 (21.30)
        2:19.65 (21.16)     2:40.37 (20.72)
 47 Lateilia Mobbs   16 STP-SA            2:40.44                   
     r:0.69  17.77        37.03 (19.26)
          56.64 (19.61)     1:17.23 (20.59)
        1:38.15 (20.92)     1:59.30 (21.15)
        2:20.67 (21.37)     2:40.44 (19.77)
 48 Bethan Aldridge  18 PBAP-SA           2:41.69                   
     r:0.71  17.57        36.68 (19.11)
          56.67 (19.99)     1:17.29 (20.62)
        1:37.96 (20.67)     1:59.51 (21.55)
        2:20.98 (21.47)     2:41.69 (20.71)
 49 Lauren Pate      15 MARI-SA           2:42.38                   
     r:0.72  18.01        37.50 (19.49)
          57.71 (20.21)     1:18.32 (20.61)
        1:39.45 (21.13)     2:00.76 (21.31)
        2:22.17 (21.41)     2:42.38 (20.21)
 50 Georgia Materne  12 MARI-SA           2:42.57                   
     r:0.72  18.55        38.53 (19.98)
          58.64 (20.11)     1:19.79 (21.15)
        1:40.89 (21.10)     2:01.91 (21.02)
        2:22.74 (20.83)     2:42.57 (19.83)
 51 Eliza Fennell    12 NWD-SA            2:42.82                   
     r:0.70  18.93        39.13 (20.20)
          59.64 (20.51)     1:20.78 (21.14)
        1:42.34 (21.56)     2:04.25 (21.91)
        2:24.37 (20.12)     2:42.82 (18.45)
 52 Lucy Anderson (  14 BSIDE-VIC         2:43.58                   
     r:0.79  18.09        37.74 (19.65)
          57.57 (19.83)     1:18.54 (20.97)
        1:39.67 (21.13)     2:01.36 (21.69)
        2:22.71 (21.35)     2:43.58 (20.87)
 53 Ruby Thomas      13 FLO-SA            2:43.84                   
             18.09        38.50 (20.41)
          59.78 (21.28)     1:20.91 (21.13)
        1:42.18 (21.27)     2:03.46 (21.28)
        2:24.20 (20.74)     2:43.84 (19.64)
 54 Hayley Sleep     13 CC-SA             2:44.07                   
             18.51        38.15 (19.64)
          58.94 (20.79)     1:19.75 (20.81)
        1:41.81 (22.06)     2:03.16 (21.35)
        2:24.24 (21.08)     2:44.07 (19.83)
 55 Lucy Forrest     12 NWD-SA            2:44.89                   
     r:0.66  18.83         19.27 (0.44)
          59.48 (40.21)           38.99 ( )
      1:41.84 (1:02.85)         1:20.56 ( )
      2:44.89 (1:24.33)                    
 56 Alison Davies    14 UN-SA             2:46.21                   
     r:0.80  18.71        38.41 (19.70)
          59.18 (20.77)     1:20.53 (21.35)
        1:42.50 (21.97)     2:04.56 (22.06)
        2:26.06 (21.50)     2:46.21 (20.15)
 57 Isobella Nitsch  11 STP-SA            2:46.34                   
     r:0.72  17.92        37.86 (19.94)
          58.86 (21.00)     1:20.40 (21.54)
        1:41.68 (21.28)     2:03.17 (21.49)
        2:25.41 (22.24)     2:46.34 (20.93)
 58 Matylda Jasko    12 ONK-SA            2:46.97                   
     r:0.64  17.77        37.96 (20.19)
          59.00 (21.04)     1:20.78 (21.78)
        1:42.45 (21.67)     2:05.08 (22.63)
        2:26.77 (21.69)     2:46.97 (20.20)
 59 Matilda Ord (V)  14 BSIDE-VIC         2:48.04                   
     r:0.74  18.98        39.32 (20.34)
        1:00.34 (21.02)     1:21.73 (21.39)
        1:43.39 (21.66)     2:05.45 (22.06)
        2:27.11 (21.66)     2:48.04 (20.93)
 60 Jaime Spicer     14 BLY-SA            2:48.30                   
     r:0.73  18.78        39.33 (20.55)
        1:00.30 (20.97)     1:22.79 (22.49)
        1:44.60 (21.81)     2:06.89 (22.29)
        2:28.07 (21.18)     2:48.30 (20.23)
 61 Isabella Duval   13 STR-SA            2:48.49                   
     r:0.78  18.72        38.76 (20.04)
          59.54 (20.78)     1:21.12 (21.58)
        1:43.37 (22.25)     2:05.44 (22.07)
        2:27.65 (22.21)     2:48.49 (20.84)
 62 Kira Howell (V)  15 CC-SA             2:48.87                   
     r:0.66  18.72        39.43 (20.71)
        1:00.81 (21.38)     1:22.88 (22.07)
        1:44.50 (21.62)     2:06.20 (21.70)
        2:27.90 (21.70)     2:48.87 (20.97)
 63 Tara Barnewall   11 LIL-VIC           2:49.46                   
     r:0.64  18.83        39.72 (20.89)
        1:01.45 (21.73)     1:23.65 (22.20)
        1:45.39 (21.74)     2:07.50 (22.11)
        2:29.05 (21.55)     2:49.46 (20.41)
 64 Gemma Schaedel   12 CC-SA             2:50.02                   
     r:0.71  18.78        39.36 (20.58)
        1:00.69 (21.33)     1:22.62 (21.93)
        1:44.44 (21.82)     2:06.66 (22.22)
        2:28.95 (22.29)     2:50.02 (21.07)
 65 Eloise Rowe      13 MARI-SA           2:50.69                   
     r:0.69  18.19        38.41 (20.22)
          59.68 (21.27)     1:21.86 (22.18)
        1:44.34 (22.48)     2:06.89 (22.55)
        2:28.74 (21.85)     2:50.69 (21.95)
 66 Emily Walton (V  12 BSIDE-VIC         2:51.29                   
     r:0.68  19.32        40.14 (20.82)
        1:01.87 (21.73)     1:23.53 (21.66)
        1:46.09 (22.56)     2:08.57 (22.48)
        2:30.10 (21.53)     2:51.29 (21.19)
 67 Lily-Rose Spart  11 NWD-SA            2:52.15                   
     r:0.57  19.14        40.11 (20.97)
        1:01.88 (21.77)     1:24.14 (22.26)
        1:46.36 (22.22)     2:08.74 (22.38)
        2:30.98 (22.24)     2:52.15 (21.17)
 68 Taylee Kerr      13 MARI-SA           2:53.67                   
     r:0.91  19.01        39.84 (20.83)
        1:00.88 (21.04)     1:22.77 (21.89)
        1:45.63 (22.86)     2:08.81 (23.18)
        2:32.06 (23.25)     2:53.67 (21.61)
 69 Victoria Dewall  13 MP-SA             2:54.10                   
     r:0.68  19.49        40.56 (21.07)
        1:02.81 (22.25)     1:25.53 (22.72)
        1:47.96 (22.43)     2:10.66 (22.70)
        2:32.80 (22.14)     2:54.10 (21.30)
 70 Hannah Foster    13 STP-SA            2:55.02                   
     r:0.70  19.24        40.77 (21.53)
        1:03.05 (22.28)     1:25.96 (22.91)
        1:47.70 (21.74)     2:10.58 (22.88)
        2:33.22 (22.64)     2:55.02 (21.80)
 -- Jasmine Kilyen-  15 PAC-SA                DQ                    
     r:0.86  16.36        33.40 (17.04)
          51.55 (18.15)     1:09.66 (18.11)
        1:28.43 (18.77)     1:47.49 (19.06)
        2:06.34 (18.85)          DQ (18.29)
 -- Alannah McKerna  13 KEW-VIC               DQ                    
     r:0.74  18.29        37.97 (19.68)
          58.53 (20.56)     1:20.22 (21.69)
        1:41.22 (21.00)     2:02.47 (21.25)
        2:22.93 (20.46)          DQ (19.75)
 -- Rilee Perry      11 NOVO-NSW              DQ                    
     r:0.66  17.97        36.97 (19.00)
          56.67 (19.70)     1:16.88 (20.21)
        1:37.03 (20.15)     1:57.46 (20.43)
        2:17.81 (20.35)          DQ (20.39)
 -- Jazmyn Teague    13 NOVO-NSW              DQ                    
     r:0.64  17.04        34.86 (17.82)
          53.50 (18.64)     1:12.30 (18.80)
        1:31.54 (19.24)     1:50.52 (18.98)
        2:09.85 (19.33)          DQ (19.14)
 -- Sarah Bradbrook  16 MARI-SA               NS                    
 -- Lydia Hinton-Ne  12 SCSC-SA               NS                    
 -- Kiana Pearce     12 MARI-SA               NS                    
 -- Kalyce Pressler  12 SCSC-SA               NS                    
 -- Maddison Grant   13 WEAQ-SA               NS                    
 -- Jamie Ford       13 WCO-SA                NS                    
 -- Victoria Wright  14 MARI-SA               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 218                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4412   2. Marion                           3489
  3. Playford Aquatic               1293.5   4. Western Aquatic                   833
  5. Starplex                        796.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          635   8. Tea Tree Gully                  443.5
  9. Fleurieu                        419.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             288.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Unley                             137
 17. Unattached                        130  18. Novocastrian                      127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                 101.5  22. Adelaide                           86
 23. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2