SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 219  Male 200 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hayden Lewis     21 MARI-SA           2:01.63    1:56.36          9.5
    r:+0.60  13.01        27.42 (14.41)
          42.02 (14.60)       57.05 (15.03)
        1:11.82 (14.77)     1:26.96 (15.14)
        1:41.92 (14.96)     1:56.36 (14.44)
  1 Ben Edmonds      24 MARI-SA           2:03.99    1:56.36          9.5
    r:+0.62  13.22        27.55 (14.33)
          42.42 (14.87)       57.59 (15.17)
        1:12.52 (14.93)     1:27.55 (15.03)
        1:42.41 (14.86)     1:56.36 (13.95)
  3 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA            2:06.95    2:06.82          8  
    r:+0.57  13.92            10.19 ( )
          44.60 (34.41)           28.72 ( )
                                1:33.55 ( )
        1:50.64 (17.09)     2:06.82 (16.18)
  4 Jacob Desmond    16 STP-SA            2:06.28    2:10.19          7  
    r:+0.69  14.08        29.78 (15.70)
          46.05 (16.27)     1:02.76 (16.71)
        1:19.34 (16.58)     1:36.22 (16.88)
        1:53.45 (17.23)     2:10.19 (16.74)
  5 Cooper Heath     17 MARI-SA           2:13.47    2:10.41          6  
    r:+0.66  14.58        30.07 (15.49)
          46.45 (16.38)     1:02.97 (16.52)
        1:19.61 (16.64)     1:36.69 (17.08)
        1:53.78 (17.09)     2:10.41 (16.63)
  6 Thomas Excell    15 MARI-SA           2:11.98    2:12.13          5  
    r:+0.63  14.78        30.79 (16.01)
          47.27 (16.48)     1:04.47 (17.20)
        1:21.76 (17.29)     1:38.86 (17.10)
        1:55.94 (17.08)     2:12.13 (16.19)
  7 Zac Villis       15 NWD-SA            2:13.89    2:14.72          4  
    r:+0.67  15.13        31.29 (16.16)
          47.77 (16.48)     1:04.89 (17.12)
        1:22.09 (17.20)     1:40.13 (18.04)
        1:57.71 (17.58)     2:14.72 (17.01)
  8 Mitchell Willia  16 NWD-SA            2:16.03    2:15.91          3  
    r:+0.56  15.03        31.55 (16.52)
          48.90 (17.35)     1:06.42 (17.52)
        1:24.12 (17.70)     1:41.76 (17.64)
        1:59.40 (17.64)     2:15.91 (16.51)
  9 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA           2:17.40    2:18.04          2  
    r:+0.64  15.53        31.88 (16.35)
          49.35 (17.47)     1:07.22 (17.87)
        1:25.10 (17.88)     1:43.24 (18.14)
        2:01.12 (17.88)     2:18.04 (16.92)
 10 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA           2:16.43    2:19.03          1  
    r:+0.85  16.07        33.38 (17.31)
          50.42 (17.04)     1:08.50 (18.08)
        1:25.94 (17.44)     1:43.89 (17.95)
        2:01.88 (17.99)     2:19.03 (17.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Jonas Suen       15 NWD-SA            2:20.08    2:19.72        
    r:+0.57  15.86        33.00 (17.14)
          50.38 (17.38)     1:08.31 (17.93)
        1:26.04 (17.73)     1:44.12 (18.08)
        2:02.00 (17.88)     2:19.72 (17.72)
 12 Alex Smethurst   16 PAC-SA            2:21.95    2:22.22        
    r:+0.82  16.23        33.36 (17.13)
          51.28 (17.92)     1:09.75 (18.47)
        1:28.20 (18.45)     1:46.45 (18.25)
        2:04.42 (17.97)     2:22.22 (17.80)
 13 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA            2:22.38    2:22.62        
    r:+0.64  16.00        33.45 (17.45)
          51.42 (17.97)     1:09.48 (18.06)
        1:27.76 (18.28)     1:46.45 (18.69)
        2:04.72 (18.27)     2:22.62 (17.90)
 14 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         2:25.60    2:24.76        
    r:+0.64  16.00        33.39 (17.39)
          51.65 (18.26)     1:09.96 (18.31)
        1:28.48 (18.52)     1:47.28 (18.80)
        2:06.52 (19.24)     2:24.76 (18.24)
 15 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA            2:25.71    2:28.00        
    r:+0.55  16.44        34.48 (18.04)
          52.89 (18.41)     1:12.03 (19.14)
        1:31.09 (19.06)     1:50.60 (19.51)
        2:09.28 (18.68)     2:28.00 (18.72)
 16 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           2:30.59    2:29.46        
    r:+0.71  16.56        34.81 (18.25)
          53.57 (18.76)     1:13.06 (19.49)
        1:32.16 (19.10)     1:51.55 (19.39)
        2:10.80 (19.25)     2:29.46 (18.66)
 17 Matthew Ekins    14 PAC-SA            2:30.71    2:31.50        
    r:+0.72  17.08        34.99 (17.91)
          54.11 (19.12)     1:13.23 (19.12)
        1:32.67 (19.44)     1:52.21 (19.54)
        2:12.23 (20.02)     2:31.50 (19.27)
 -- Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA           2:29.85         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Jackson Pike     16 MARI-SA           2:07.41                   
     r:0.67  14.28        29.99 (15.71)
          45.86 (15.87)     1:01.96 (16.10)
        1:18.29 (16.33)     1:34.98 (16.69)
        1:51.28 (16.30)     2:07.41 (16.13)
  9 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA           2:15.63                   
     r:0.61  14.92        31.28 (16.36)
          48.50 (17.22)     1:06.29 (17.79)
        1:24.00 (17.71)     1:41.61 (17.61)
        1:59.12 (17.51)     2:15.63 (16.51)
 16 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           2:24.86                   
     r:0.67  16.72        34.30 (17.58)
          52.56 (18.26)     1:11.17 (18.61)
        1:29.71 (18.54)     1:48.86 (19.15)
        2:07.13 (18.27)     2:24.86 (17.73)
 19 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA           2:27.89                   
     r:0.69  17.03        34.75 (17.72)
          53.21 (18.46)     1:11.84 (18.63)
        1:30.65 (18.81)     1:49.65 (19.00)
        2:09.29 (19.64)     2:27.89 (18.60)
 20 Jack Myers       15 BS-SA             2:28.42                   
     r:0.68  16.72        34.65 (17.93)
          53.15 (18.50)     1:12.32 (19.17)
        1:31.28 (18.96)     1:50.45 (19.17)
        2:09.68 (19.23)     2:28.42 (18.74)
 21 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA           2:28.90                   
     r:0.70  16.51        34.74 (18.23)
          52.75 (18.01)     1:12.13 (19.38)
        1:31.12 (18.99)     1:51.06 (19.94)
        2:10.22 (19.16)     2:28.90 (18.68)
 25 Nathan Highet    14 STP-SA            2:31.51                   
     r:0.68  16.46        35.03 (18.57)
          53.95 (18.92)     1:13.65 (19.70)
        1:33.52 (19.87)     1:53.79 (20.27)
        2:13.51 (19.72)     2:31.51 (18.00)
 26 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA             2:32.65                   
     r:0.77  17.93        36.46 (18.53)
          55.76 (19.30)     1:14.83 (19.07)
        1:34.94 (20.11)     1:54.58 (19.64)
        2:14.23 (19.65)     2:32.65 (18.42)
 27 Freddie Piercey  14 TTG-SA            2:32.71                   
     r:0.68  17.24            10.68 ( )
          54.76 (44.08)           36.07 ( )
        1:33.87 (57.80)         1:14.38 ( )
      2:32.71 (1:18.33)                    
 28 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            2:33.57                   
     r:0.76  17.26        37.00 (19.74)
          56.85 (19.85)     1:17.24 (20.39)
        1:36.99 (19.75)     1:56.68 (19.69)
        2:15.43 (18.75)     2:33.57 (18.14)
 29 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           2:34.98                   
     r:0.61  16.96        35.27 (18.31)
          55.11 (19.84)     1:14.98 (19.87)
        1:35.19 (20.21)     1:55.45 (20.26)
        2:15.53 (20.08)     2:34.98 (19.45)
 30 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA           2:35.38                   
     r:0.68  16.80        34.87 (18.07)
          53.95 (19.08)     1:14.23 (20.28)
        1:34.77 (20.54)     1:55.74 (20.97)
        2:15.91 (20.17)     2:35.38 (19.47)
 31 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            2:35.52                   
     r:0.67  18.13        36.97 (18.84)
          57.40 (20.43)     1:16.95 (19.55)
        1:36.88 (19.93)     1:56.87 (19.99)
        2:17.06 (20.19)     2:35.52 (18.46)
 32 Jacob Gohl       13 MARI-SA           2:36.01                   
     r:0.74  16.61        35.26 (18.65)
          54.59 (19.33)     1:14.85 (20.26)
        1:35.08 (20.23)     1:56.10 (21.02)
        2:16.66 (20.56)     2:36.01 (19.35)
 33 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA            2:36.91                   
     r:0.65  17.28        36.36 (19.08)
          56.14 (19.78)     1:16.41 (20.27)
        1:36.51 (20.10)     1:57.42 (20.91)
        2:17.24 (19.82)     2:36.91 (19.67)
 34 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA           2:39.19                   
     r:0.72  17.93        36.75 (18.82)
          56.57 (19.82)     1:16.69 (20.12)
        1:37.63 (20.94)     1:58.21 (20.58)
        2:20.02 (21.81)     2:39.19 (19.17)
 35 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA            2:42.09                   
     r:0.66  17.79        37.25 (19.46)
          57.57 (20.32)     1:18.75 (21.18)
        1:39.49 (20.74)     2:00.57 (21.08)
        2:21.47 (20.90)     2:42.09 (20.62)
 36 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA            2:42.31                   
     r:0.69  18.24        37.86 (19.62)
          58.06 (20.20)     1:18.57 (20.51)
        1:39.46 (20.89)     2:00.76 (21.30)
        2:21.99 (21.23)     2:42.31 (20.32)
 37 Max Twelftree    12 NWD-SA            2:42.62                   
     r:0.66  19.19        38.92 (19.73)
          59.80 (20.88)     1:20.55 (20.75)
        1:41.54 (20.99)     2:02.32 (20.78)
        2:23.24 (20.92)     2:42.62 (19.38)
 38 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA            2:43.39                   
     r:0.71  17.52        36.62 (19.10)
          56.85 (20.23)     1:17.79 (20.94)
        1:39.22 (21.43)     2:01.27 (22.05)
        2:23.15 (21.88)     2:43.39 (20.24)
 39 Joshua Martin    13 MARI-SA           2:43.70                   
     r:0.66  16.72        36.30 (19.58)
          56.72 (20.42)     1:18.45 (21.73)
        1:39.33 (20.88)     2:01.50 (22.17)
        2:23.24 (21.74)     2:43.70 (20.46)
 40 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA             2:45.85                   
     r:0.67  18.40        38.15 (19.75)
          59.42 (21.27)     1:20.36 (20.94)
        1:41.39 (21.03)     2:03.00 (21.61)
        2:45.85 (42.85)                    
 41 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  2:49.37                   
     r:0.60  18.92        40.18 (21.26)
        1:01.40 (21.22)     1:23.38 (21.98)
        1:44.52 (21.14)     2:06.37 (21.85)
        2:27.29 (20.92)     2:49.37 (22.08)
 42 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            2:49.57                   
     r:0.67  18.24        39.41 (21.17)
        1:00.94 (21.53)     1:23.91 (22.97)
        1:45.30 (21.39)     2:07.80 (22.50)
        2:28.69 (20.89)     2:49.57 (20.88)
 43 Nathan Vabec (V  13 LIL-VIC           2:51.25                   
     r:0.67  18.35        38.33 (19.98)
          59.31 (20.98)     1:21.48 (22.17)
        1:44.53 (23.05)     2:06.45 (21.92)
        2:29.23 (22.78)     2:51.25 (22.02)
 44 Clancy Luscombe  10 MARI-SA           2:51.30                   
     r:0.73  18.81        39.56 (20.75)
        1:01.11 (21.55)     1:23.30 (22.19)
        1:45.33 (22.03)     2:07.53 (22.20)
        2:30.45 (22.92)     2:51.30 (20.85)
 45 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA            2:52.12                   
     r:0.73  19.54        40.90 (21.36)
        1:02.49 (21.59)     1:24.83 (22.34)
        1:46.54 (21.71)     2:08.93 (22.39)
        2:30.26 (21.33)     2:52.12 (21.86)
 46 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA           2:56.12                   
     r:0.70  19.65        40.99 (21.34)
        1:02.68 (21.69)     1:25.02 (22.34)
        1:47.77 (22.75)     2:11.00 (23.23)
        2:33.86 (22.86)     2:56.12 (22.26)
 47 Hayden Hor (V)   12 LIL-VIC           3:01.34                   
     r:0.76  20.36        42.37 (22.01)
        1:04.68 (22.31)     1:28.32 (23.64)
        1:51.92 (23.60)     2:15.68 (23.76)
        2:38.33 (22.65)     3:01.34 (23.01)
 48 William Martin   11 WEAQ-SA           3:02.38                   
          r:0.65              41.35 ( )
        1:03.18 (21.83)     1:26.65 (23.47)
        1:49.92 (23.27)     2:11.86 (21.94)
        2:38.99 (27.13)     3:02.38 (23.39)
 49 Arjay Isle       10 WCO-SA            3:06.38                   
     r:0.71  20.19        42.62 (22.43)
        1:06.58 (23.96)     1:29.92 (23.34)
        1:54.12 (24.20)     2:18.82 (24.70)
        2:42.88 (24.06)     3:06.38 (23.50)
 -- Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA               DQ                    
     r:0.62  16.25        33.87 (17.62)
          52.52 (18.65)                    
            1:30.11 ( )     1:48.83 (18.72)
        2:07.50 (18.67)          DQ (17.87)
 -- Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA               DQ                    
     r:0.66  18.97        39.17 (20.20)
        1:00.80 (21.63)     1:22.33 (21.53)
        1:44.62 (22.29)     2:06.41 (21.79)
        2:29.17 (22.76)          DQ (21.34)
 -- Hayden Davis     12 FLO-SA                DQ                    
     r:0.63  17.70        37.27 (19.57)
          57.26 (19.99)     1:18.25 (20.99)
        1:38.38 (20.13)     1:59.78 (21.40)
        2:20.11 (20.33)          DQ (19.77)
 -- Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 219                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4427   2. Marion                           3522
  3. Playford Aquatic               1293.5   4. Western Aquatic                   833
  5. Starplex                        803.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          635   8. Tea Tree Gully                  443.5
  9. Fleurieu                        419.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             288.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Unley                             137
 17. Unattached                        130  18. Novocastrian                      127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                 101.5  22. Adelaide                           86
 23. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2