SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 11:00 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 330  Male 50 SC Metre Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ben Edmonds      24 MARI-SA             25.59      25.04         10  
    r:+0.59  12.37        25.04 (12.67)
  2 Hayden Lewis     21 MARI-SA             25.98      25.24          9  
    r:+0.62  12.56        25.24 (12.68)
  3 Rian Pate        19 MARI-SA             26.12      25.27          8  
    r:+0.58  12.40        25.27 (12.87)
  4 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA             26.59      26.06          7  
    r:+0.58  13.06        26.06 (13.00)
  5 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA              26.96      27.00          6  
    r:+0.55  13.31        27.00 (13.69)
  6 Grant Muller     19 MARI-SA             27.85      27.03          5  
    r:+0.77  13.43        27.03 (13.60)
  7 Jacob Desmond    16 STP-SA              27.52      27.07          4  
    r:+0.62  13.51        27.07 (13.56)
  8 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA              27.84      27.50          3  
    r:+0.57  13.56        27.50 (13.94)
  9 Jackson Pike     16 MARI-SA             28.24      27.82          2  
    r:+0.64  13.59        27.82 (14.23)
 10 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA              28.59      28.98          1  
    r:+0.59  14.36        28.98 (14.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA             28.62      27.84        
    r:+0.59  13.88        27.84 (13.96)
 12 Luke Francis     17 FLO-SA              28.69      28.13        
    r:+0.57  13.92        28.13 (14.21)
 13 Thomas Excell    15 MARI-SA             29.19      28.56        
    r:+0.60  14.08        28.56 (14.48)
 14 Mitchell Follet  15 NWD-SA              28.97      28.65        
    r:+0.59  14.28        28.65 (14.37)
 15 Mitchell Willia  16 NWD-SA              28.92      28.90        
    r:+0.53  14.42        28.90 (14.48)
 16 Cooper Heath     17 MARI-SA             28.88      29.06        
    r:+0.64  14.31        29.06 (14.75)
 17 Zac Villis       15 NWD-SA              28.96      29.12        
    r:+0.64  14.33        29.12 (14.79)
 18 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA             29.41      29.27        
    r:+0.64  14.52        29.27 (14.75)
 19 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA              29.76      29.33        
    r:+0.74  14.45        29.33 (14.88)
 20 Jonathan Gunawa  15 SSPW-WA             30.52      29.96        
    r:+0.58  14.98        29.96 (14.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW            27.47                   
     r:0.81  13.24        27.47 (14.23)
 11 Brandon Hope     18 MARI-SA             28.31                   
     r:0.56  13.92        28.31 (14.39)
 12 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA             28.55                   
     r:0.53  14.10        28.55 (14.45)
 18 Dylan Manuel     17 FLO-SA              28.96                   
     r:0.60  14.36        28.96 (14.60)
 24 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA             30.51                   
     r:0.60  15.05        30.51 (15.46)
 26 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA              30.70                   
     r:0.66  15.08        30.70 (15.62)
 27 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA             30.71                   
     r:0.66  15.33        30.71 (15.38)
 28 Jonas Suen       15 NWD-SA              30.90                   
     r:0.54  15.30        30.90 (15.60)
 29 Alex Smethurst   16 PAC-SA              31.09                   
     r:0.78  15.36        31.09 (15.73)
 30 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA              31.22                   
     r:0.61  15.52        31.22 (15.70)
 31 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC           31.29                   
     r:0.67  15.54        31.29 (15.75)
 32 Cameron Poppelw  19 STP-SA              31.50                   
          r:0.68                       
 33 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA             31.60                   
     r:0.79  15.77        31.60 (15.83)
 34 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA             31.72                   
     r:0.65  15.79        31.72 (15.93)
 35 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA             31.77                   
     r:0.64  16.21        31.77 (15.56)
 36 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA              31.84                   
     r:0.73  15.71        31.84 (16.13)
 37 Cameron McGuinn  16 MP-SA               32.01                   
     r:0.63  15.66        32.01 (16.35)
 38 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA              32.17                   
     r:0.70  15.97        32.17 (16.20)
 39 Patrick Pendal   15 SSPW-WA             32.25                   
     r:0.68  15.77        32.25 (16.48)
 40 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA               32.34                   
     r:0.77  16.21        32.34 (16.13)
 41 Nathan Highet    14 STP-SA              32.61                   
     r:0.60  15.84        32.61 (16.77)
 42 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA             32.67                   
     r:0.69  16.24        32.67 (16.43)
 43 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA             32.88                   
     r:0.66  16.16        32.88 (16.72)
 44 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA              33.05                   
     r:0.54  16.54        33.05 (16.51)
 44 Alexander Karpo  14 MARI-SA             33.05                   
     r:0.58  16.21        33.05 (16.84)
 46 Jack Myers       15 BS-SA               33.27                   
     r:0.63  16.50        33.27 (16.77)
 47 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA              33.42                   
     r:0.62  17.02        33.42 (16.40)
 48 Joshua Martin    13 MARI-SA             33.45                   
     r:0.61  16.20        33.45 (17.25)
 49 Jacob Gohl       13 MARI-SA             33.48                   
     r:0.75  16.56        33.48 (16.92)
 50 Taj Ward         15 SOC-SA              33.70                   
     r:0.60  16.39        33.70 (17.31)
 51 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA             33.89                   
     r:0.66  16.89        33.89 (17.00)
 52 Simon Gagliardi  15 MARI-SA             33.90                   
     r:0.70  16.58        33.90 (17.32)
 53 Freddie Piercey  14 TTG-SA              33.94                   
     r:0.68  17.04        33.94 (16.90)
 54 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA              33.99                   
     r:0.66  16.68        33.99 (17.31)
 55 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA              34.06                   
     r:0.66  16.69        34.06 (17.37)
 56 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA              34.15                   
     r:0.82  17.04        34.15 (17.11)
 57 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA              34.22                   
     r:0.60  16.93        34.22 (17.29)
 58 Jake Wachtel     14 TTG-SA              34.23                   
     r:0.60  16.85        34.23 (17.38)
 59 Benjamin Shore   14 FLO-SA              34.45                   
     r:0.77  16.74        34.45 (17.71)
 60 Patrick Macie    12 TTG-SA              34.53                   
     r:0.75  16.43        34.53 (18.10)
 61 Minh-Tam Tang    14 PAC-SA              34.79                   
     r:0.70  17.25        34.79 (17.54)
 62 Fletcher Turale  13 ADL-SA              34.84                   
     r:0.68  17.16        34.84 (17.68)
 63 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA              34.90                   
     r:0.67  17.37        34.90 (17.53)
 64 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA              35.08                   
     r:0.66  17.29        35.08 (17.79)
 65 Max Rowntree     14 MARI-SA             35.29                   
     r:0.71  17.55        35.29 (17.74)
 66 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA             35.50                   
     r:0.72  17.37        35.50 (18.13)
 67 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA             35.56                   
     r:0.63  17.32        35.56 (18.24)
 68 Matthew Bryson   13 KEW-VIC             35.68                   
     r:0.77  18.14        35.68 (17.54)
 69 Max Twelftree    12 NWD-SA              35.78                   
     r:0.64  17.92        35.78 (17.86)
 70 Jonathan Richar  14 MP-SA               35.94                   
             17.65        35.94 (18.29)
 71 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA               36.20                   
     r:0.67  17.21        36.20 (18.99)
 72 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA              36.28                   
     r:0.75  17.70        36.28 (18.58)
 72 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA             36.28                   
     r:0.59  18.06        36.28 (18.22)
 74 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA              36.35                   
     r:0.62  17.71        36.35 (18.64)
 75 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA              36.39                   
          r:0.70                       
 76 Gregory Kerdeme  11 KEW-VIC             36.54                   
     r:0.66  17.37        36.54 (19.17)
 77 Hayden Davis     12 FLO-SA              36.57                   
     r:0.60  18.08        36.57 (18.49)
 78 Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA             36.76                   
     r:0.62  17.83        36.76 (18.93)
 79 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA              37.17                   
     r:0.63  18.29        37.17 (18.88)
 80 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA              37.22                   
     r:0.74  18.62        37.22 (18.60)
 81 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA              37.43                   
     r:0.65  18.26        37.43 (19.17)
 82 Clancy Luscombe  10 MARI-SA             37.46                   
     r:0.64  18.54        37.46 (18.92)
 83 Nathan Vabec (V  13 LIL-VIC             37.48                   
     r:0.65  18.72        37.48 (18.76)
 84 Brendan Ho       11 H&G-SA              37.65                   
     r:0.61  18.84        37.65 (18.81)
 85 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA             37.72                   
     r:0.74  18.50        37.72 (19.22)
 86 Benjamin Excell  12 MARI-SA             38.01                   
     r:0.68  18.80        38.01 (19.21)
 87 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA             38.08                   
     r:0.68  18.86        38.08 (19.22)
 88 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple    38.09                   
     r:0.62  18.27        38.09 (19.82)
 89 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA             38.34                   
     r:0.64  18.72        38.34 (19.62)
 90 Harry Pannell    11 PAC-SA              38.53                   
     r:0.71  18.87        38.53 (19.66)
 91 Tyler Richards   10 WEAQ-SA             38.63                   
          r:0.62                       
 92 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA              38.68                   
     r:0.66  18.98        38.68 (19.70)
 93 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA              39.07                   
     r:0.61  19.67        39.07 (19.40)
 94 Arjay Isle       10 WCO-SA              39.77                   
     r:0.82  20.13        39.77 (19.64)
 95 James Stubbings  11 STP-SA              39.79                   
     r:0.57  19.45        39.79 (20.34)
 96 Hayden Hor (V)   12 LIL-VIC             39.81                   
     r:0.67  19.47        39.81 (20.34)
 97 Thomas McLeod    12 NWD-SA              39.97                   
    r:-0.89  18.57        39.97 (21.40)
 98 Justin Cochrane  10 BRKN-SA             40.26                   
     r:0.57  19.13        40.26 (21.13)
 99 Harry Manolopou  11 MARI-SA             40.46                   
     r:0.77  19.85        40.46 (20.61)
100 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA             40.61                   
     r:0.70  20.20        40.61 (20.41)
101 Jordan Follett   11 NWD-SA              40.84                   
     r:0.73  19.94        40.84 (20.90)
102 Tom Kelly        12 STP-SA              41.23                   
     r:0.68  20.13        41.23 (21.10)
103 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA             41.30                   
     r:0.62  20.34        41.30 (20.96)
104 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA              41.56                   
     r:0.73  20.51        41.56 (21.05)
105 Zander Schacht-  11 UN-SA               42.26                   
     r:0.66  20.28        42.26 (21.98)
106 Clayton Ho        9 H&G-SA              42.38                   
     r:0.69  20.66        42.38 (21.72)
107 Connor Brink     10 MARI-SA             42.42                   
     r:0.63  21.32        42.42 (21.10)
108 Samuel Pike      11 MARI-SA             42.80                   
             21.09        42.80 (21.71)
109 Luke Wilkins     11 MARI-SA             42.85                   
     r:0.81  21.47        42.85 (21.38)
110 Liam Kuchel      10 SOC-SA              42.89                   
     r:0.64  20.56        42.89 (22.33)
111 Keenan Gray      11 BS-SA               42.98                   
     r:0.73  20.68        42.98 (22.30)
112 Oliver Atherton  11 BS-SA               43.23                   
     r:0.81  21.89        43.23 (21.34)
113 William Martin   11 WEAQ-SA             43.47                   
     r:0.70  21.46        43.47 (22.01)
114 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA              43.82                   
     r:0.78  21.24        43.82 (22.58)
115 Max Bush         10 NWD-SA              44.57                   
     r:0.64  21.43        44.57 (23.14)
116 Darcy Roberts    10 MARI-SA             44.81                   
     r:0.72  21.49        44.81 (23.32)
117 Hugh Cran (V)     9 KEW-VIC             44.82                   
     r:0.71  21.59        44.82 (23.23)
118 Matthew Cliffor   9 MARI-SA             46.15                   
     r:0.70  22.57        46.15 (23.58)
 -- Samuel Kemp      10 ONK-SA                DQ                    
             20.87           DQ (20.64)
 -- Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA                DQ                    
     r:0.74  15.48           DQ (16.20)
 -- Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA                NS                    
 -- Maximillian Tra  12 UNAS-SA               NS                    
 -- Samuel Griffith  13 STP-SA                NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 330                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4527   2. Marion                           3702
  3. Playford Aquatic               1295.5   4. Western Aquatic                   833
  5. Starplex                        831.5   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          635   8. Tea Tree Gully                  452.5
  9. Fleurieu                        420.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             288.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         168.5  16. Unley                             137
 17. Unattached                        131  18. Novocastrian                      127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Onkaparinga                       102
 21. Central Aquatic                 101.5  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley         93.5
 23. Adelaide                           86  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      73  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2