SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 11:00 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 332  Male 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 James McKechnie  21 STP-SA            1:00.13      59.43         10  
    r:+0.73  12.97        27.95 (14.98)
          43.59 (15.64)       59.43 (15.84)
  2 Isaac Johnson    19 NWD-SA            1:03.31    1:02.50          9  
    r:+0.71  13.66        29.53 (15.87)
          45.93 (16.40)     1:02.50 (16.57)
  3 William Twizell  19 NWD-SA            1:04.28    1:03.13          8  
    r:+0.67  13.62        29.89 (16.27)
          46.22 (16.33)     1:03.13 (16.91)
  4 Tim Muusse       20 NWD-SA            1:05.64    1:05.82          7  
    r:+0.75  14.30        31.14 (16.84)
          48.07 (16.93)     1:05.82 (17.75)
  5 Harrison Watkin  18 NWD-SA            1:05.22    1:06.55          6  
    r:+0.72  14.35        31.08 (16.73)
          48.76 (17.68)     1:06.55 (17.79)
  6 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA            1:07.04    1:07.28          5  
    r:+0.70  14.94        31.58 (16.64)
          49.21 (17.63)     1:07.28 (18.07)
  7 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA            1:07.42    1:07.44          4  
    r:+0.72  14.91        31.95 (17.04)
          50.42 (18.47)     1:07.44 (17.02)
  8 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA            1:07.72    1:07.56          3  
    r:+0.66  14.24        31.66 (17.42)
          49.37 (17.71)     1:07.56 (18.19)
  9 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA            1:07.31    1:07.77          2  
    r:+0.68  14.35        31.92 (17.57)
          49.53 (17.61)     1:07.77 (18.24)
 10 Henry Fielke     18 MP-SA             1:07.96    1:08.05          1  
    r:+0.70  14.71        31.82 (17.11)
          49.98 (18.16)     1:08.05 (18.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Jordan Grimes    18 PAC-SA            1:08.11    1:06.53        
         r:+0.69              31.00 ( )
          48.99 (17.99)     1:06.53 (17.54)
 12 Liam Bekric      15 NWD-SA            1:09.03    1:07.97        
    r:+0.67  14.84        32.04 (17.20)
          50.11 (18.07)     1:07.97 (17.86)
 13 Lachlan Merchan  15 MARI-SA           1:08.14    1:08.12        
    r:+0.71  14.80        32.22 (17.42)
          50.09 (17.87)     1:08.12 (18.03)
 14 Alex Williams    20 MARI-SA           1:09.49    1:08.49        
    r:+0.68  14.38        31.48 (17.10)
          49.69 (18.21)     1:08.49 (18.80)
 15 Jack LU          17 NWD-SA            1:09.32    1:09.26        
    r:+0.70  14.71        32.37 (17.66)
          50.08 (17.71)     1:09.26 (19.18)
 16 Jesse Stone      16 STP-SA            1:09.52    1:09.29        
    r:+0.71  14.94        32.65 (17.71)
          50.67 (18.02)     1:09.29 (18.62)
 17 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA            1:09.78    1:09.38        
    r:+0.68  14.93        32.91 (17.98)
          50.69 (17.78)     1:09.38 (18.69)
 18 Lawson Nitschke  16 TTG-SA            1:08.51    1:09.76        
    r:+0.69  15.03        32.80 (17.77)
          51.18 (18.38)     1:09.76 (18.58)
 19 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA           1:09.62    1:09.80        
    r:+0.70  14.54        32.17 (17.63)
          50.76 (18.59)     1:09.80 (19.04)
 20 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC           1:10.45    1:13.60        
    r:+0.69  15.28        33.03 (17.75)
          52.46 (19.43)     1:13.60 (21.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Joshua Ryan      15 STP-SA            1:10.87                   
     r:0.64  15.38        33.88 (18.50)
          52.15 (18.27)     1:10.87 (18.72)
 22 Joshua Giles     15 MARI-SA           1:11.00                   
     r:0.73  15.32        33.53 (18.21)
          52.06 (18.53)     1:11.00 (18.94)
 23 Rui Lau          15 BS-SA             1:11.55                   
     r:0.66  15.53        33.69 (18.16)
          52.11 (18.42)     1:11.55 (19.44)
 24 Jack Kroker      15 NWD-SA            1:12.93                   
     r:0.66  14.91        33.81 (18.90)
          53.08 (19.27)     1:12.93 (19.85)
 25 Darcy Nitschke   18 TTG-SA            1:13.47                   
     r:0.67  15.47        34.06 (18.59)
          53.40 (19.34)     1:13.47 (20.07)
 26 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           1:13.96                   
     r:0.74  15.97        35.01 (19.04)
          54.30 (19.29)     1:13.96 (19.66)
 27 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA            1:14.06                   
     r:0.64  16.52        35.22 (18.70)
          54.50 (19.28)     1:14.06 (19.56)
 28 Greenland Yu     17 PAC-SA            1:14.74                   
     r:0.77  16.71        35.79 (19.08)
          54.94 (19.15)     1:14.74 (19.80)
 29 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA           1:14.75                   
     r:0.72  16.44        35.70 (19.26)
          55.23 (19.53)     1:14.75 (19.52)
 30 Alexander Karpo  14 MARI-SA           1:14.83                   
     r:0.69  16.61        35.46 (18.85)
          55.37 (19.91)     1:14.83 (19.46)
 31 Beau Kulik (V)   14 BSIDE-VIC         1:15.08                   
     r:0.68  15.84        35.42 (19.58)
          55.79 (20.37)     1:15.08 (19.29)
 32 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           1:15.84                   
     r:0.80  16.69        35.97 (19.28)
          55.63 (19.66)     1:15.84 (20.21)
 33 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA           1:15.99                   
     r:0.65  16.37        36.46 (20.09)
          56.14 (19.68)     1:15.99 (19.85)
 34 Matthew Milovan  15 MARI-SA           1:16.01                   
     r:0.67  16.65        35.82 (19.17)
          56.10 (20.28)     1:16.01 (19.91)
 35 Minh Nguyen      19 PBAP-SA           1:16.06                   
     r:0.73  16.21        35.94 (19.73)
          56.43 (20.49)     1:16.06 (19.63)
 36 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         1:16.29                   
     r:0.71  15.69        35.16 (19.47)
          55.40 (20.24)     1:16.29 (20.89)
 37 Simon Gagliardi  15 MARI-SA           1:16.89                   
     r:0.76  16.31        36.26 (19.95)
          56.53 (20.27)     1:16.89 (20.36)
 38 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA            1:16.94                   
     r:0.76  15.99        35.91 (19.92)
          56.05 (20.14)     1:16.94 (20.89)
 39 Jackson Dochert  14 PAC-SA            1:16.98                   
     r:0.74  16.29        35.80 (19.51)
          56.23 (20.43)     1:16.98 (20.75)
 40 Ryan Emslie      16 SOC-SA            1:17.59                   
     r:0.70  16.57        36.96 (20.39)
          57.19 (20.23)     1:17.59 (20.40)
 41 Lachlan Bartsch  16 NWD-SA            1:17.82                   
     r:0.79  16.36        36.52 (20.16)
          56.86 (20.34)     1:17.82 (20.96)
 42 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA           1:18.31                   
     r:0.71  16.69        36.80 (20.11)
          57.55 (20.75)     1:18.31 (20.76)
 43 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA           1:18.32                   
     r:0.74  16.08        36.31 (20.23)
          56.91 (20.60)     1:18.32 (21.41)
 44 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           1:18.48                   
     r:0.66  17.26        36.79 (19.53)
          57.50 (20.71)     1:18.48 (20.98)
 45 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA             1:18.94                   
     r:0.73  16.98        36.74 (19.76)
          57.90 (21.16)     1:18.94 (21.04)
 46 Timothy Goh (V)  13 SSPW-WA           1:19.02                   
     r:0.65  17.54        37.50 (19.96)
          58.35 (20.85)     1:19.02 (20.67)
 47 Jack Peters      16 STP-SA            1:19.28                   
     r:0.77  17.62        37.54 (19.92)
          58.59 (21.05)     1:19.28 (20.69)
 48 Damien Cunningh  14 SOC-SA            1:19.71                   
     r:0.74  16.98        36.89 (19.91)
          58.22 (21.33)     1:19.71 (21.49)
 49 Cameron Weir     14 ONK-SA            1:20.15                   
     r:0.88  17.20        37.71 (20.51)
          59.32 (21.61)     1:20.15 (20.83)
 50 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA           1:20.31                   
     r:0.81  16.72        37.47 (20.75)
          58.30 (20.83)     1:20.31 (22.01)
 51 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA            1:20.71                   
     r:0.71  17.25        38.01 (20.76)
          59.17 (21.16)     1:20.71 (21.54)
 52 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA            1:20.93                   
     r:0.75  18.18        38.82 (20.64)
          59.94 (21.12)     1:20.93 (20.99)
 53 Brett Linton     14 PAC-SA            1:21.58                   
     r:0.79  17.93        38.94 (21.01)
        1:00.49 (21.55)     1:21.58 (21.09)
 54 Gregory Kerdeme  11 KEW-VIC           1:21.93                   
     r:0.68  17.46        38.46 (21.00)
        1:00.14 (21.68)     1:21.93 (21.79)
 55 Dillion Christi  13 PAC-SA            1:22.09                   
     r:0.78  17.93        39.25 (21.32)
        1:00.66 (21.41)     1:22.09 (21.43)
 56 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            1:22.50                   
     r:0.80  18.22        39.20 (20.98)
        1:01.29 (22.09)     1:22.50 (21.21)
 57 Lochlain Young   13 PAC-SA            1:22.74                   
     r:0.75  18.15        39.46 (21.31)
        1:01.19 (21.73)     1:22.74 (21.55)
 58 Jackson Dunn     15 TTG-SA            1:23.45                   
     r:0.70  18.28        39.30 (21.02)
        1:01.26 (21.96)     1:23.45 (22.19)
 59 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           1:23.63                   
     r:0.77  19.03        39.63 (20.60)
        1:01.14 (21.51)     1:23.63 (22.49)
 60 Kyan Percevault  12 MARI-SA           1:23.68                   
     r:0.66  18.24        39.06 (20.82)
        1:01.34 (22.28)     1:23.68 (22.34)
 61 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA            1:23.70                   
     r:0.65  17.59        38.84 (21.25)
        1:00.42 (21.58)     1:23.70 (23.28)
 62 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA            1:25.00                   
     r:0.72  18.56        41.15 (22.59)
        1:02.37 (21.22)     1:25.00 (22.63)
 63 Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA           1:25.13                   
     r:0.71  18.89        40.07 (21.18)
        1:02.79 (22.72)     1:25.13 (22.34)
 64 William Gaertne  13 NWD-SA            1:25.19                   
     r:0.73  18.72        39.94 (21.22)
        1:02.64 (22.70)     1:25.19 (22.55)
 65 Blake Bennetts   12 ADL-SA            1:26.02                   
     r:0.71  17.85        40.34 (22.49)
        1:02.45 (22.11)     1:26.02 (23.57)
 66 Xabian Cederbla  14 FLO-SA            1:26.11                   
     r:0.70  18.24        39.92 (21.68)
        1:03.24 (23.32)     1:26.11 (22.87)
 67 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA            1:26.18                   
     r:0.72  18.83        40.76 (21.93)
        1:02.99 (22.23)     1:26.18 (23.19)
 68 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA            1:26.53                   
     r:0.73  18.36        40.90 (22.54)
        1:03.28 (22.38)     1:26.53 (23.25)
 69 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA            1:26.55                   
     r:0.64  18.60        40.99 (22.39)
        1:03.85 (22.86)     1:26.55 (22.70)
 70 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA            1:27.11                   
     r:0.74  18.21        40.77 (22.56)
        1:03.75 (22.98)     1:27.11 (23.36)
 71 Minh-Tam Tang    14 PAC-SA            1:27.88                   
     r:0.74  18.99        41.34 (22.35)
        1:04.84 (23.50)     1:27.88 (23.04)
 72 Jonathan Richar  14 MP-SA             1:29.19                   
     r:0.80  19.20        41.53 (22.33)
        1:04.95 (23.42)     1:29.19 (24.24)
 73 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA             1:29.63                   
     r:0.73  19.06        41.94 (22.88)
        1:05.46 (23.52)     1:29.63 (24.17)
 74 Stuart Mesecke   14 PBAP-SA           1:29.65                   
     r:0.79  19.18        42.54 (23.36)
        1:06.37 (23.83)     1:29.65 (23.28)
 75 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA           1:29.78                   
     r:0.63  18.70        41.57 (22.87)
        1:05.67 (24.10)     1:29.78 (24.11)
 76 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA            1:31.15                   
     r:0.85  18.97        41.80 (22.83)
        1:06.17 (24.37)     1:31.15 (24.98)
 76 Eric Centofanti  13 BERR-SA           1:31.15                   
     r:0.87  18.84        41.78 (22.94)
        1:05.73 (23.95)     1:31.15 (25.42)
 78 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA            1:31.18                   
     r:0.77  20.04        43.28 (23.24)
        1:06.97 (23.69)     1:31.18 (24.21)
 79 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA            1:32.02                   
     r:0.60  20.47        43.74 (23.27)
        1:07.52 (23.78)     1:32.02 (24.50)
 80 Samuel Ralph     13 WEAQ-SA           1:32.15                   
     r:0.84  19.73        42.11 (22.38)
        1:07.11 (25.00)     1:32.15 (25.04)
 81 Eric Liao        12 H&G-SA            1:32.93                   
     r:0.72  19.77        43.54 (23.77)
        1:08.32 (24.78)     1:32.93 (24.61)
 82 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA           1:33.91                   
     r:0.85  21.53        45.83 (24.30)
        1:10.32 (24.49)     1:33.91 (23.59)
 83 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA           1:34.08                   
     r:0.69  20.61        45.24 (24.63)
        1:09.32 (24.08)     1:34.08 (24.76)
 84 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA            1:34.23                   
     r:0.71  21.03        45.20 (24.17)
        1:10.60 (25.40)     1:34.23 (23.63)
 85 Noah Caton       12 NWD-SA            1:34.25                   
     r:0.66  20.67        45.41 (24.74)
        1:10.03 (24.62)     1:34.25 (24.22)
 86 Marley Cameron   11 NWD-SA            1:35.32                   
     r:0.72  20.26        44.92 (24.66)
        1:09.41 (24.49)     1:35.32 (25.91)
 87 Talon Foureur    13 MARI-SA           1:35.72                   
     r:0.83  20.41        44.23 (23.82)
        1:09.99 (25.76)     1:35.72 (25.73)
 88 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA           1:37.06                   
     r:0.68  20.90        46.85 (25.95)
        1:12.90 (26.05)     1:37.06 (24.16)
 89 Brendan Ho       11 H&G-SA            1:38.00                   
     r:0.71  21.46        47.64 (26.18)
        1:12.44 (24.80)     1:38.00 (25.56)
 90 Tom Kelly        12 STP-SA            1:39.08                   
     r:0.80  20.82        46.75 (25.93)
        1:13.05 (26.30)     1:39.08 (26.03)
 91 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            1:39.64                   
     r:0.60  20.48        45.55 (25.07)
        1:12.57 (27.02)     1:39.64 (27.07)
 92 Joseph Fusco     11 H&G-SA            1:40.48                   
     r:0.61  22.08        48.31 (26.23)
        1:14.13 (25.82)     1:40.48 (26.35)
 93 Hugh Cran (V)     9 KEW-VIC           1:40.63                   
     r:0.70  22.20        48.22 (26.02)
        1:14.96 (26.74)     1:40.63 (25.67)
 94 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA           1:41.88                   
     r:0.75  22.16        47.85 (25.69)
        1:15.08 (27.23)     1:41.88 (26.80)
 95 Matthew Ryan     12 STP-SA            1:43.46                   
     r:0.63  23.70        49.86 (26.16)
        1:17.66 (27.80)     1:43.46 (25.80)
 96 Connor Brink     10 MARI-SA           1:44.49                   
     r:0.69  22.62        49.48 (26.86)
        1:16.45 (26.97)     1:44.49 (28.04)
 97 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA            1:45.55                   
     r:0.86  22.94        50.61 (27.67)
        1:17.76 (27.15)     1:45.55 (27.79)
 98 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA            1:46.71                   
     r:0.71  23.07        50.59 (27.52)
        1:18.70 (28.11)     1:46.71 (28.01)
 -- Remy Deroussent  11 SOC-SA                DQ                    
     r:0.67  22.96        48.40 (25.44)
        1:15.39 (26.99)          DQ (26.96)
 -- Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple      DQ                    
     r:0.66  21.10        44.80 (23.70)
        1:10.22 (25.42)          DQ (24.79)
 -- Harrison Bagley  17 TTG-SA                DQ                    
     r:0.75  17.26        36.80 (19.54)
          57.59 (20.79)          DQ (20.61)
 -- Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA                DQ                    
     r:0.70  17.91        39.32 (21.41)
        1:02.53 (23.21)          DQ (22.61)
 -- Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW              NS                    
 -- Kai Pavlicevic   12 GEE-VIC               NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 332                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4575   2. Marion                           3715
  3. Playford Aquatic               1300.5   4. Starplex                        841.5
  5. Western Aquatic                   833   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          635   8. Tea Tree Gully                  452.5
  9. Fleurieu                        420.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             297.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         171.5  16. Unley                             144
 17. Unattached                        135  18. Novocastrian                      127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Central Aquatic                 105.5
 21. Onkaparinga                       102  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley         93.5
 23. Adelaide                           92  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      74  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2