SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            3/08/2016 - 11:00 AM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
 
 Event 337  Male 50 SC Metre Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 James McKechnie  21 STP-SA              24.99      24.74         10  
    r:+0.72  11.46        24.74 (13.28)
  2 Joshua Smith     19 NWD-SA              25.53      25.00          9  
    r:+0.69  11.52        25.00 (13.48)
  3 Grant Muller     19 MARI-SA             25.96      25.11          8  
    r:+0.76  11.49        25.11 (13.62)
  4 Mitchell Follet  15 NWD-SA              25.83      25.43          7  
    r:+0.56  11.64        25.43 (13.79)
  5 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA             25.89      25.61          6  
    r:+0.67  11.78        25.61 (13.83)
  6 Jacob Desmond    16 STP-SA              26.31      26.35          5  
    r:+0.66  12.26        26.35 (14.09)
  7 Harrison Watkin  18 NWD-SA              26.74      26.78          4  
    r:+0.72  12.49        26.78 (14.29)
  8 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA              26.59      26.98          3  
    r:+0.67  13.19        26.98 (13.79)
  9 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA              26.63      27.12          2  
    r:+0.65  12.16        27.12 (14.96)
 10 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA              26.36      27.18          1  
    r:+0.69  12.36        27.18 (14.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA             26.82      26.33        
    r:+0.71  12.18        26.33 (14.15)
 12 Dylan Harper     16 MARI-SA             26.91      26.58        
    r:+0.70  12.06        26.58 (14.52)
 13 Luke Quinlan     16 STP-SA              26.90      26.91        
    r:+0.65  12.37        26.91 (14.54)
 14 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA              27.13      27.23        
    r:+0.68  12.68        27.23 (14.55)
 15 Tim Muusse       20 NWD-SA              27.39      27.34        
    r:+0.73  12.53        27.34 (14.81)
 16 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC             27.20      27.36        
    r:+0.67  12.67        27.36 (14.69)
 17 Jackson Pike     16 MARI-SA             27.09      27.42        
    r:+0.68  12.42        27.42 (15.00)
 18 Jack Kroker      15 NWD-SA              27.36      27.51        
    r:+0.63  12.57        27.51 (14.94)
 19 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA              27.52      27.61        
    r:+0.64  12.72        27.61 (14.89)
 20 Jack Martin      18 UN-SA               27.28      27.62        
    r:+0.73  12.61        27.62 (15.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Benjamin Rocca   16 MARI-SA             27.12                   
     r:0.68  12.62        27.12 (14.50)
 22 Alex Palmer      23 STP-SA              27.55                   
     r:0.69  13.00        27.55 (14.55)
 23 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA             27.74                   
     r:0.71  12.60        27.74 (15.14)
 24 Luke Francis     17 FLO-SA              27.99                   
     r:0.68  13.04        27.99 (14.95)
 25 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA              28.03                   
     r:0.69  13.01        28.03 (15.02)
 25 Patrick Pendal   15 SSPW-WA             28.03                   
     r:0.67  12.79        28.03 (15.24)
 27 Jake Bastian     14 NWD-SA              28.10                   
     r:0.68  12.93        28.10 (15.17)
 28 Jack Peters      16 STP-SA              28.18                   
     r:0.78  12.95        28.18 (15.23)
 29 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA              28.24                   
     r:0.73  13.20        28.24 (15.04)
 30 Kyle Thomas      18 WEAQ-SA             28.27                   
     r:0.57  13.10        28.27 (15.17)
 31 Cameron Seyfang  15 PAC-SA              28.31                   
     r:0.71  12.91        28.31 (15.40)
 32 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA              28.57                   
     r:0.70  13.40        28.57 (15.17)
 33 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA             28.65                   
     r:0.70  13.13        28.65 (15.52)
 34 Jonathan Gunawa  15 SSPW-WA             28.66                   
     r:0.63  13.21        28.66 (15.45)
 35 Connor Walding   15 NWD-SA              28.70                   
     r:0.63  13.21        28.70 (15.49)
 36 Jack Vonow       18 ONK-SA              28.83                   
     r:0.72  13.47        28.83 (15.36)
 37 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC           28.90                   
     r:0.74  13.30        28.90 (15.60)
 38 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA             28.93                   
     r:0.67  13.26        28.93 (15.67)
 39 Cameron McGuinn  16 MP-SA               29.08                   
     r:0.67  13.22        29.08 (15.86)
 40 Rui Lau          15 BS-SA               29.32                   
     r:0.64  13.61        29.32 (15.71)
 41 Peter Darley (V  17 SUNRA-VIC           29.56                   
     r:0.72  13.41        29.56 (16.15)
 42 Adrian Rogers (  16 CAQ-WA              29.69                   
     r:0.63  13.09        29.69 (16.60)
 43 Dillon Crouch    16 NWD-SA              29.78                   
     r:0.78  13.62        29.78 (16.16)
 44 Che Stewart      15 NWD-SA              29.80                   
     r:0.69  13.72        29.80 (16.08)
 45 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA             29.81                   
     r:0.72  13.86        29.81 (15.95)
 46 Henry Fielke     18 MP-SA               29.83                   
     r:0.76  13.60        29.83 (16.23)
 47 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA              29.95                   
     r:0.64  13.89        29.95 (16.06)
 48 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA              29.99                   
     r:0.74  13.78        29.99 (16.21)
 49 Maxwell Lambert  15 PBAP-SA             30.02                   
     r:0.63  13.49        30.02 (16.53)
 50 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA               30.08                   
     r:0.78  14.22        30.08 (15.86)
 51 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA             30.10                   
     r:0.71  13.88        30.10 (16.22)
 52 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA             30.18                   
     r:0.72  13.84        30.18 (16.34)
 53 Charlie White    14 NWD-SA              30.24                   
     r:0.78  13.89        30.24 (16.35)
 54 Joshua Giles     15 MARI-SA             30.25                   
     r:0.76  13.87        30.25 (16.38)
 55 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA             30.63                   
     r:0.64  13.87        30.63 (16.76)
 56 Brodie Duell     16 PAC-SA              30.71                   
     r:0.69  14.17        30.71 (16.54)
 57 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA              30.94                   
     r:0.80  14.55        30.94 (16.39)
 58 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA              30.99                   
     r:0.75  14.23        30.99 (16.76)
 58 Lachlan Bartsch  16 NWD-SA              30.99                   
     r:0.81  14.26        30.99 (16.73)
 60 Joshua Plimer    14 SCSC-SA             31.17                   
     r:0.75  14.96        31.17 (16.21)
 61 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA              31.63                   
     r:0.75  14.72        31.63 (16.91)
 62 Timothy Goh (V)  13 SSPW-WA             31.77                   
     r:0.64  14.61        31.77 (17.16)
 63 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA             31.78                   
     r:0.66  14.44        31.78 (17.34)
 64 Jed Donaghey     14 FLO-SA              31.79                   
     r:0.65  14.33        31.79 (17.46)
 64 Dylan Lloyd      14 SOC-SA              31.79                   
     r:0.76  14.93        31.79 (16.86)
 66 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA              31.80                   
     r:0.65  14.60        31.80 (17.20)
 67 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA              31.88                   
     r:0.79  15.04        31.88 (16.84)
 68 Jackson Dochert  14 PAC-SA              31.96                   
     r:0.77  14.66        31.96 (17.30)
 69 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA              32.13                   
     r:0.68  14.77        32.13 (17.36)
 70 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA              32.17                   
     r:0.63  15.37        32.17 (16.80)
 71 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA              32.26                   
     r:0.67  15.01        32.26 (17.25)
 72 Minh-Tam Tang    14 PAC-SA              32.42                   
     r:0.86  14.96        32.42 (17.46)
 73 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA             32.47                   
     r:0.82  15.42        32.47 (17.05)
 74 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA              32.51                   
     r:0.70  15.04        32.51 (17.47)
 75 Kyan Percevault  12 MARI-SA             32.81                   
     r:0.64  15.00        32.81 (17.81)
 76 Lochlain Young   13 PAC-SA              33.03                   
     r:0.72  15.25        33.03 (17.78)
 77 Nicholas McCart  14 TTG-SA              33.13                   
     r:0.69  15.20        33.13 (17.93)
 78 Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA              33.30                   
     r:0.66  15.27        33.30 (18.03)
 79 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA              33.32                   
     r:0.74  15.27        33.32 (18.05)
 80 Jack Duffin      13 BERR-SA             33.55                   
     r:0.68  15.03        33.55 (18.52)
 81 Brodie McLean    12 WEAQ-SA             33.62                   
     r:0.62  15.12        33.62 (18.50)
 82 Matthew Bryson   13 KEW-VIC             33.65                   
     r:0.87  16.03        33.65 (17.62)
 83 Jamie Taylor     13 NWD-SA              33.75                   
     r:0.79  15.58        33.75 (18.17)
 84 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA              33.99                   
     r:0.63  16.20        33.99 (17.79)
 85 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA              34.06                   
     r:0.70  15.58        34.06 (18.48)
 86 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA             34.35                   
     r:0.77  16.92        34.35 (17.43)
 86 Nathan Vabec (V  13 LIL-VIC             34.35                   
     r:0.62  15.48        34.35 (18.87)
 88 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA              34.40                   
     r:0.73  16.10        34.40 (18.30)
 89 Patrick Macie    12 TTG-SA              34.76                   
     r:0.72  15.46        34.76 (19.30)
 90 Gregory Kerdeme  11 KEW-VIC             34.85                   
     r:0.68  15.89        34.85 (18.96)
 91 Thomas McLeod    12 NWD-SA              34.99                   
     r:0.74  16.77        34.99 (18.22)
 92 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple    35.06                   
     r:0.67  16.24        35.06 (18.82)
 93 Nathaniel Drumm  13 UN-SA               35.22                   
     r:0.67  15.88        35.22 (19.34)
 94 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA             35.32                   
     r:0.69  16.18        35.32 (19.14)
 95 Blake Bennetts   12 ADL-SA              35.38                   
     r:0.69  16.20        35.38 (19.18)
 96 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA              35.52                   
     r:0.81  17.15        35.52 (18.37)
 97 David Rus        13 NWD-SA              35.77                   
     r:0.68  15.56        35.77 (20.21)
 98 Bailey Hahn      11 UNAS-SA             35.81                   
     r:0.61  16.03        35.81 (19.78)
 99 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA             36.34                   
     r:0.77  16.90        36.34 (19.44)
100 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA             36.38                   
     r:0.73  16.88        36.38 (19.50)
101 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA              36.55                   
     r:0.73  16.61        36.55 (19.94)
102 Henry Braithwai  11 BS-SA               36.75                   
     r:0.70  16.82        36.75 (19.93)
103 Billy Trim       12 MARI-SA             37.01                   
     r:0.68  16.56        37.01 (20.45)
104 Alexander Wigge  10 FLO-SA              37.05                   
     r:0.65  16.74        37.05 (20.31)
105 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA             37.43                   
     r:0.71  17.22        37.43 (20.21)
106 Harry Pannell    11 PAC-SA              37.47                   
     r:0.74  17.41        37.47 (20.06)
107 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA              37.91                   
     r:0.61  17.35        37.91 (20.56)
108 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA              38.18                   
     r:0.69  17.56        38.18 (20.62)
109 Noah Caton       12 NWD-SA              38.26                   
     r:0.72  17.58        38.26 (20.68)
110 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA              38.54                   
     r:0.77  17.59        38.54 (20.95)
111 Tyler Richards   10 WEAQ-SA             38.63                   
     r:0.74  17.20        38.63 (21.43)
112 Mackenzie Stock  11 MARI-SA             38.87                   
     r:0.71  16.71        38.87 (22.16)
113 Maguire Reid     11 SOC-SA              39.26                   
     r:0.72  18.13        39.26 (21.13)
114 Oliver Atherton  11 BS-SA               39.29                   
     r:0.82  18.37        39.29 (20.92)
115 Clayton Ho        9 H&G-SA              39.47                   
     r:0.63  18.37        39.47 (21.10)
116 Zac Guth         10 BS-SA               39.75                   
     r:0.70  18.86        39.75 (20.89)
117 Remy Deroussent  11 SOC-SA              39.84                   
     r:0.81  18.34        39.84 (21.50)
118 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA             40.29                   
     r:0.74  18.51        40.29 (21.78)
119 Jordan Follett   11 NWD-SA              40.52                   
     r:0.81  18.40        40.52 (22.12)
120 Brendan Ho       11 H&G-SA              41.16                   
     r:0.72  19.10        41.16 (22.06)
121 Luke Wilkins     11 MARI-SA             42.65                   
     r:0.74  20.29        42.65 (22.36)
122 Nicholas Clayto  10 NWD-SA              42.94                   
     r:0.89  19.86        42.94 (23.08)
123 Bowen Zhang       9 NWD-SA              44.46                   
     r:0.75  18.41        44.46 (26.05)
124 Lachlan Washing  10 PBAP-SA             44.78                   
     r:0.79  20.51        44.78 (24.27)
 -- Harry Manolopou  11 MARI-SA               NS                    
 -- Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW              NS                    
 -- Lachlan Lucas    10 CLA-SA                NS                    
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 337                 
 
  1. Norwood                          4648   2. Marion                           3825
  3. Playford Aquatic               1300.5   4. Starplex                        856.5
  5. Western Aquatic                   835   6. Henley & Grange                   717
  7. Burnside                          635   8. Tea Tree Gully                  458.5
  9. Fleurieu                        420.5  10. Pba Pirhanas                      325
 11. Kew                             297.5  12. Silver City                       240
 13. South Coast                     187.5  14. West Coast                      175.5
 15. Bayside                         171.5  16. Unattached                        148
 17. Unley                             144  18. Novocastrian                      127
 19. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5  20. Central Aquatic                 106.5
 21. Onkaparinga                       102  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley         93.5
 23. Adelaide                           92  24. Clovercrest                        77
 25. Mountain Pool                      74  26. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2