SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
               2015 State Short Course Championships                
 
 Event 215  Male 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Joshua Smith     19 NWD-SA              54.38      56.44 q      
    r:+0.70  11.84        25.84 (14.00)
          40.85 (15.01)       56.44 (15.59)
  2 Grant Muller     19 MARI-SA             56.91      56.67 q      
    r:+0.77  12.18        26.90 (14.72)
          41.65 (14.75)       56.67 (15.02)
  3 Paul Elson       20 MARI-SA             57.23      56.90 q      
    r:+0.70  11.99        26.66 (14.67)
          41.79 (15.13)       56.90 (15.11)
  4 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA              57.01      57.46 q      
    r:+0.67  12.44        27.31 (14.87)
          42.36 (15.05)       57.46 (15.10)
  5 Mitchell Follet  15 NWD-SA              57.67      58.17 q      
    r:+0.61  12.33        27.43 (15.10)
          42.97 (15.54)       58.17 (15.20)
  6 Benjamin Rocca   16 MARI-SA             58.54      58.26 q      
    r:+0.68  13.01        27.20 (14.19)
          42.97 (15.77)       58.26 (15.29)
  7 Isaac Johnson    19 NWD-SA              58.38      58.38 q      
    r:+0.72  12.61        27.58 (14.97)
          42.75 (15.17)       58.38 (15.63)
  8 Connor Kioussis  15 NWD-SA            1:00.12      58.41 q      
    r:+0.68  12.54        27.38 (14.84)
          42.79 (15.41)       58.41 (15.62)
  9 Dylan Harper     16 MARI-SA             58.31      58.84 q      
    r:+0.70  12.72        27.54 (14.82)
          42.96 (15.42)       58.84 (15.88)
 10 Brandon Hope     18 MARI-SA             58.57      58.94 q      
    r:+0.68  12.82        28.02 (15.20)
          43.13 (15.11)       58.94 (15.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA              59.07      59.17 q      
    r:+0.68  12.42        27.36 (14.94)
          43.21 (15.85)       59.17 (15.96)
 12 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA             59.12      59.30 q      
    r:+0.68  12.21        26.73 (14.52)
          42.21 (15.48)       59.30 (17.09)
 13 Luke Quinlan     16 STP-SA            1:00.96      59.49 q      
    r:+0.60  12.51        27.29 (14.78)
          43.20 (15.91)       59.49 (16.29)
 14 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA            1:00.46    1:00.27 q      
    r:+0.73  12.97        27.86 (14.89)
          43.50 (15.64)     1:00.27 (16.77)
 15 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA            1:01.14    1:00.44 q      
    r:+0.67  13.16        28.01 (14.85)
          43.86 (15.85)     1:00.44 (16.58)
 16 Kyle Thomas      18 WEAQ-SA           1:00.86    1:00.55 q      
    r:+0.62  13.40        28.81 (15.41)
          44.44 (15.63)     1:00.55 (16.11)
 17 Jake Mounfield   17 UNAS-SA           1:00.99    1:00.56 q      
    r:+0.68  12.71        28.06 (15.35)
          44.07 (16.01)     1:00.56 (16.49)
 18 Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW          1:03.29    1:00.77 q      
    r:+0.82  12.85        28.25 (15.40)
          44.30 (16.05)     1:00.77 (16.47)
 19 Connor Walding   15 NWD-SA            1:00.67    1:00.92 q      
    r:+0.61  13.23        28.63 (15.40)
          44.61 (15.98)     1:00.92 (16.31)
 20 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA           1:02.23    1:01.04 q      
    r:+0.71  13.07        28.22 (15.15)
          44.61 (16.39)     1:01.04 (16.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jake Bastian     14 NWD-SA            1:02.97    1:01.56        
    r:+0.73  13.15        28.70 (15.55)
          45.10 (16.40)     1:01.56 (16.46)
 22 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC           1:03.00    1:02.08        
    r:+0.67  12.75        27.77 (15.02)
          43.81 (16.04)     1:02.08 (18.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Jack Martin      18 UN-SA             1:03.88    1:02.21        
    r:+0.73  12.66        28.09 (15.43)
          44.54 (16.45)     1:02.21 (17.67)
 24 Cameron Seyfang  15 PAC-SA            1:01.91    1:02.40        
    r:+0.73  13.28        29.08 (15.80)
          45.19 (16.11)     1:02.40 (17.21)
 25 Bradley Grimes   15 PAC-SA            1:04.02    1:02.41        
    r:+0.72  13.27        29.03 (15.76)
          46.06 (17.03)     1:02.41 (16.35)
 26 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA            1:03.50    1:02.45        
    r:+0.70  13.58        29.18 (15.60)
          45.75 (16.57)     1:02.45 (16.70)
 27 Thomas Davie     16 SOC-SA            1:04.18    1:02.59        
    r:+0.68  13.40        29.37 (15.97)
          45.29 (15.92)     1:02.59 (17.30)
 28 Jack Peters      16 STP-SA            1:06.62    1:02.65        
    r:+0.82  13.42        28.81 (15.39)
          45.42 (16.61)     1:02.65 (17.23)
 29 Riley Kernot     15 MARI-SA           1:02.60    1:02.66        
    r:+0.71  13.83        29.57 (15.74)
          45.99 (16.42)     1:02.66 (16.67)
 30 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA           1:06.64    1:03.49        
    r:+0.72  13.32        29.41 (16.09)
          46.43 (17.02)     1:03.49 (17.06)
 31 Adrian Rogers (  16 CAQ-WA            1:03.47    1:04.64        
    r:+0.66  13.11        29.56 (16.45)
          46.94 (17.38)     1:04.64 (17.70)
 32 Oscar Deverson   16 NWD-SA            1:04.57    1:04.79        
    r:+0.71  14.09        30.40 (16.31)
          47.49 (17.09)     1:04.79 (17.30)
 33 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA           1:07.22    1:05.12        
    r:+0.76  13.77        29.86 (16.09)
          47.10 (17.24)     1:05.12 (18.02)
 34 Che Stewart      15 NWD-SA            1:10.52    1:05.61        
    r:+0.71  13.79        30.42 (16.63)
          47.62 (17.20)     1:05.61 (17.99)
 35 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           1:06.11    1:05.82        
    r:+0.73  14.06        30.76 (16.70)
          47.92 (17.16)     1:05.82 (17.90)
 36 Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA           1:08.13    1:07.00        
    r:+0.70  14.19        31.54 (17.35)
          48.96 (17.42)     1:07.00 (18.04)
 37 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA            1:07.36    1:07.27        
    r:+0.67  14.26        30.95 (16.69)
          48.90 (17.95)     1:07.27 (18.37)
 38 Charlie White    14 NWD-SA            1:10.43    1:07.51        
    r:+0.83  14.53        31.64 (17.11)
          49.59 (17.95)     1:07.51 (17.92)
 39 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         1:08.57    1:07.52        
    r:+0.77  13.36        29.95 (16.59)
          48.08 (18.13)     1:07.52 (19.44)
 40 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            1:10.17    1:07.66        
    r:+0.76  14.50        31.84 (17.34)
          50.14 (18.30)     1:07.66 (17.52)
 41 Brodie Duell     16 PAC-SA            1:08.46    1:08.56        
    r:+0.70  14.72        31.91 (17.19)
          50.35 (18.44)     1:08.56 (18.21)
 42 Cameron McGuinn  16 MP-SA             1:07.85    1:08.70        
    r:+0.70  13.81        30.70 (16.89)
          48.87 (18.17)     1:08.70 (19.83)
 43 Jed Donaghey     14 FLO-SA            1:07.36    1:08.74        
    r:+0.53  14.70        31.74 (17.04)
          50.33 (18.59)     1:08.74 (18.41)
 44 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA            1:13.11    1:08.79        
    r:+0.77  14.08        30.52 (16.44)
          49.09 (18.57)     1:08.79 (19.70)
 45 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA           1:11.07    1:08.96        
    r:+0.73  14.80        32.48 (17.68)
          50.78 (18.30)     1:08.96 (18.18)
 46 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA            1:10.14    1:09.38        
    r:+0.65  15.10        32.31 (17.21)
          50.78 (18.47)     1:09.38 (18.60)
 47 Dillon Crouch    16 NWD-SA            1:12.36    1:09.59        
    r:+0.79  13.90        32.00 (18.10)
          49.94 (17.94)     1:09.59 (19.65)
 48 Tomas Parker     14 SOC-SA            1:12.85    1:10.26        
    r:+0.84  15.23        32.77 (17.54)
          51.11 (18.34)     1:10.26 (19.15)
 49 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA             1:11.83    1:11.23        
    r:+0.71  14.71        32.44 (17.73)
          51.48 (19.04)     1:11.23 (19.75)
 50 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           1:15.93    1:11.30        
    r:+0.65  14.61        32.17 (17.56)
          51.58 (19.41)     1:11.30 (19.72)
 51 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA            1:14.66    1:12.30        
    r:+0.70  15.74        33.39 (17.65)
          52.58 (19.19)     1:12.30 (19.72)
 52 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA            1:14.52    1:12.91        
    r:+0.64  15.24        33.44 (18.20)
          53.02 (19.58)     1:12.91 (19.89)
 53 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA            1:19.39    1:13.10        
    r:+0.65  15.57        34.44 (18.87)
          54.12 (19.68)     1:13.10 (18.98)
 54 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA            1:22.22    1:13.63        
    r:+0.67  14.95        33.07 (18.12)
          52.86 (19.79)     1:13.63 (20.77)
 55 Kyan Percevault  12 MARI-SA           1:17.98    1:13.93        
    r:+0.74  15.60        34.84 (19.24)
          53.87 (19.03)     1:13.93 (20.06)
 56 Joshua Plimer    14 SCSC-SA           1:12.33    1:14.76        
    r:+0.81  15.57        33.95 (18.38)
          53.76 (19.81)     1:14.76 (21.00)
 57 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA            1:20.53    1:14.95        
    r:+0.70  15.45        33.59 (18.14)
          53.85 (20.26)     1:14.95 (21.10)
 58 Matthew Bryson   13 KEW-VIC           1:17.03    1:15.01        
    r:+0.86  16.04        35.76 (19.72)
          55.43 (19.67)     1:15.01 (19.58)
 59 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            1:16.31    1:15.32        
    r:+0.79  15.68        34.72 (19.04)
          54.77 (20.05)     1:15.32 (20.55)
 60 Brodie McLean    12 WEAQ-SA           1:19.69    1:15.58        
    r:+0.60  15.63        34.97 (19.34)
          54.84 (19.87)     1:15.58 (20.74)
 61 Lochlain Young   13 PAC-SA            1:22.45    1:16.27        
    r:+0.75  15.64        34.92 (19.28)
          55.37 (20.45)     1:16.27 (20.90)
 62 Angus Mackay     14 SOC-SA            1:15.78    1:16.30        
    r:+0.79  16.02        35.35 (19.33)
          55.56 (20.21)     1:16.30 (20.74)
 63 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA            1:17.89    1:16.35        
    r:+0.71  15.82        35.26 (19.44)
          55.30 (20.04)     1:16.35 (21.05)
 64 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  1:18.17    1:17.51        
    r:+0.62  16.14        35.85 (19.71)
          56.50 (20.65)     1:17.51 (21.01)
 65 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA           1:24.74    1:18.95        
    r:+0.71  16.39        36.40 (20.01)
          57.85 (21.45)     1:18.95 (21.10)
 66 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           1:27.55    1:19.18        
    r:+0.72  16.92        36.58 (19.66)
          58.21 (21.63)     1:19.18 (20.97)
 67 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA            1:26.99    1:21.32        
    r:+0.85  17.02        37.43 (20.41)
          59.01 (21.58)     1:21.32 (22.31)
 68 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA           1:24.68    1:21.66        
    r:+0.78  18.15        38.47 (20.32)
        1:00.49 (22.02)     1:21.66 (21.17)
 69 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            1:25.08    1:21.93        
    r:+0.65  17.25        37.79 (20.54)
          59.99 (22.20)     1:21.93 (21.94)
 70 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA            1:22.90    1:22.01        
    r:+0.76  16.55        36.98 (20.43)
          59.25 (22.27)     1:22.01 (22.76)
 71 Alexander Wigge  10 FLO-SA            1:24.13    1:22.44        
    r:+0.75  16.86        37.95 (21.09)
          59.79 (21.84)     1:22.44 (22.65)
 72 Rei Tanaka       10 H&G-SA            1:22.71    1:25.04        
    r:+0.64  17.46        38.19 (20.73)
        1:00.32 (22.13)     1:25.04 (24.72)
 73 Remy Deroussent  11 SOC-SA            1:32.01    1:28.09        
    r:+0.71  18.98        40.88 (21.90)
        1:04.41 (23.53)     1:28.09 (23.68)
 74 Harry Pannell    11 PAC-SA            1:30.83    1:28.25        
    r:+0.77  17.52        39.18 (21.66)
        1:02.74 (23.56)     1:28.25 (25.51)
 75 Clayton Ho        9 H&G-SA            1:37.83    1:31.95        
    r:+0.64  18.85        41.43 (22.58)
        1:06.47 (25.04)     1:31.95 (25.48)
 76 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA           1:34.02    1:32.19        
    r:+0.78  18.58        41.93 (23.35)
        1:06.60 (24.67)     1:32.19 (25.59)
 77 Zac Guth         10 BS-SA             1:38.57    1:34.23        
    r:+0.73  19.40        43.57 (24.17)
        1:08.03 (24.46)     1:34.23 (26.20)
 78 Oliver Atherton  11 BS-SA             1:39.58    1:36.15        
    r:+0.73  20.04        45.21 (25.17)
        1:11.07 (25.86)     1:36.15 (25.08)
 -- Jack Vonow       18 ONK-SA            1:07.89         DQ        
    r:+0.74  13.84        30.71 (16.87)
          49.67 (18.96)          DQ (18.56)
 -- Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           1:12.75         NS        
 -- Swimmer A Dummy  15 UNAS-SA                NT        SCR