SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     3/08/2016 - 10:59 AM
               2015 State Short Course Championships                
 
 Event 219  Male 200 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hayden Lewis     21 MARI-SA           1:56.71    2:01.63 q      
    r:+0.61  13.46        28.46 (15.00)
          44.34 (15.88)     1:00.80 (16.46)
        1:15.88 (15.08)     1:31.14 (15.26)
        1:46.74 (15.60)     2:01.63 (14.89)
  2 Ben Edmonds      24 MARI-SA           1:54.09    2:03.99 q      
    r:+0.60  13.56            10.06 ( )
          44.74 (34.68)     1:01.12 (16.38)
        1:16.58 (15.46)     1:32.54 (15.96)
        1:48.27 (15.73)     2:03.99 (15.72)
  3 Jacob Desmond    16 STP-SA            2:08.28    2:06.28 q      
    r:+0.62  14.38        30.31 (15.93)
          46.25 (15.94)     1:02.72 (16.47)
        1:19.21 (16.49)     1:34.92 (15.71)
        1:50.52 (15.60)     2:06.28 (15.76)
  4 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA            2:07.87    2:06.95 q      
    r:+0.60  14.41        30.63 (16.22)
          47.22 (16.59)     1:04.06 (16.84)
        1:19.85 (15.79)     1:35.87 (16.02)
        1:52.07 (16.20)     2:06.95 (14.88)
  5 Jackson Pike     16 MARI-SA           2:10.99    2:07.41 q      
    r:+0.67  14.28        29.99 (15.71)
          45.86 (15.87)     1:01.96 (16.10)
        1:18.29 (16.33)     1:34.98 (16.69)
        1:51.28 (16.30)     2:07.41 (16.13)
  6 Thomas Excell    15 MARI-SA           2:12.63    2:11.98 q      
    r:+0.61  14.89        30.83 (15.94)
          47.32 (16.49)     1:04.13 (16.81)
        1:20.94 (16.81)     1:38.07 (17.13)
        1:55.43 (17.36)     2:11.98 (16.55)
  7 Cooper Heath     17 MARI-SA           2:13.71    2:13.47 q      
    r:+0.65  14.68        30.42 (15.74)
          46.75 (16.33)     1:03.70 (16.95)
        1:20.62 (16.92)     1:38.15 (17.53)
        1:56.04 (17.89)     2:13.47 (17.43)
  8 Zac Villis       15 NWD-SA            2:20.78    2:13.89 q      
    r:+0.69  15.57        31.26 (15.69)
          47.46 (16.20)     1:04.30 (16.84)
        1:21.39 (17.09)     1:38.78 (17.39)
        1:56.64 (17.86)     2:13.89 (17.25)
  9 Brandon Riley    13 WEAQ-SA           2:19.96    2:15.63 q      
    r:+0.61  14.92        31.28 (16.36)
          48.50 (17.22)     1:06.29 (17.79)
        1:24.00 (17.71)     1:41.61 (17.61)
        1:59.12 (17.51)     2:15.63 (16.51)
 10 Mitchell Willia  16 NWD-SA            2:19.57    2:16.03 q      
    r:+0.58  14.81        31.68 (16.87)
          48.27 (16.59)     1:06.01 (17.74)
        1:23.34 (17.33)     1:41.32 (17.98)
        1:58.92 (17.60)     2:16.03 (17.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA           2:20.61    2:16.43 q      
    r:+0.87  15.96        32.80 (16.84)
          49.86 (17.06)     1:07.20 (17.34)
        1:24.67 (17.47)     1:41.99 (17.32)
        1:59.43 (17.44)     2:16.43 (17.00)
 12 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA           2:17.84    2:17.40 q      
    r:+0.63  15.27        31.49 (16.22)
          48.80 (17.31)     1:06.71 (17.91)
        1:24.87 (18.16)     1:42.48 (17.61)
        2:00.40 (17.92)     2:17.40 (17.00)
 13 Jonas Suen       15 NWD-SA            2:22.79    2:20.08 q      
    r:+0.53  15.62        32.07 (16.45)
          49.21 (17.14)     1:06.90 (17.69)
        1:24.53 (17.63)     1:43.04 (18.51)
        2:01.49 (18.45)     2:20.08 (18.59)
 14 Alex Smethurst   16 PAC-SA            2:25.51    2:21.95 q      
    r:+0.74  15.81        32.98 (17.17)
          50.57 (17.59)     1:09.12 (18.55)
        1:27.10 (17.98)     1:45.93 (18.83)
        2:03.92 (17.99)     2:21.95 (18.03)
 15 Jesse Lattin     15 PAC-SA            2:24.35    2:22.38 q      
    r:+0.66  15.82        32.57 (16.75)
          50.11 (17.54)     1:08.09 (17.98)
        1:26.98 (18.89)     1:45.79 (18.81)
        2:04.44 (18.65)     2:22.38 (17.94)
 16 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           2:33.98    2:24.86 q      
    r:+0.67  16.72        34.30 (17.58)
          52.56 (18.26)     1:11.17 (18.61)
        1:29.71 (18.54)     1:48.86 (19.15)
        2:07.13 (18.27)     2:24.86 (17.73)
 17 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         2:34.30    2:25.60 q      
    r:+0.62  16.49        33.91 (17.42)
          52.02 (18.11)     1:11.09 (19.07)
        1:29.63 (18.54)     1:48.20 (18.57)
        2:07.40 (19.20)     2:25.60 (18.20)
 18 Declan Gillard-  14 PAC-SA            2:30.17    2:25.71 q      
    r:+0.57  16.30        33.90 (17.60)
          52.15 (18.25)     1:10.87 (18.72)
        1:29.64 (18.77)     1:48.86 (19.22)
        2:07.67 (18.81)     2:25.71 (18.04)
 19 Lochlann Spinne  15 MARI-SA           2:27.57    2:27.89 q      
    r:+0.69  17.03        34.75 (17.72)
          53.21 (18.46)     1:11.84 (18.63)
        1:30.65 (18.81)     1:49.65 (19.00)
        2:09.29 (19.64)     2:27.89 (18.60)
 20 Jack Myers       15 BS-SA             2:33.21    2:28.42 q      
    r:+0.68  16.72        34.65 (17.93)
          53.15 (18.50)     1:12.32 (19.17)
        1:31.28 (18.96)     1:50.45 (19.17)
        2:09.68 (19.23)     2:28.42 (18.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Myles Watkinson  13 WEAQ-SA           2:37.86    2:28.90        
    r:+0.70  16.51        34.74 (18.23)
          52.75 (18.01)     1:12.13 (19.38)
        1:31.12 (18.99)     1:51.06 (19.94)
        2:10.22 (19.16)     2:28.90 (18.68)
 22 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA           2:32.13    2:29.85        
    r:+0.71  16.18        34.42 (18.24)
          53.31 (18.89)     1:12.80 (19.49)
        1:32.37 (19.57)     1:52.39 (20.02)
        2:11.88 (19.49)     2:29.85 (17.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           2:38.78    2:30.59        
    r:+0.69  16.92        34.71 (17.79)
          53.77 (19.06)     1:12.90 (19.13)
        1:32.79 (19.89)     1:52.29 (19.50)
        2:12.08 (19.79)     2:30.59 (18.51)
 24 Matthew Ekins    14 PAC-SA            2:32.19    2:30.71        
    r:+0.67  16.85        34.84 (17.99)
          53.70 (18.86)     1:13.01 (19.31)
        1:32.61 (19.60)     1:51.92 (19.31)
        2:11.99 (20.07)     2:30.71 (18.72)
 25 Nathan Highet    14 STP-SA            2:34.83    2:31.51        
    r:+0.68  16.46        35.03 (18.57)
          53.95 (18.92)     1:13.65 (19.70)
        1:33.52 (19.87)     1:53.79 (20.27)
        2:13.51 (19.72)     2:31.51 (18.00)
 26 Samuel Atherton  14 BS-SA             2:34.19    2:32.65        
    r:+0.77  17.93        36.46 (18.53)
          55.76 (19.30)     1:14.83 (19.07)
        1:34.94 (20.11)     1:54.58 (19.64)
        2:14.23 (19.65)     2:32.65 (18.42)
 27 Freddie Piercey  14 TTG-SA            2:44.21    2:32.71        
    r:+0.68  17.24            10.68 ( )
          54.76 (44.08)           36.07 ( )
        1:33.87 (57.80)         1:14.38 ( )
      2:32.71 (1:18.33)                    
 28 Fergus McLachla  12 NWD-SA            2:39.28    2:33.57        
    r:+0.76  17.26        37.00 (19.74)
          56.85 (19.85)     1:17.24 (20.39)
        1:36.99 (19.75)     1:56.68 (19.69)
        2:15.43 (18.75)     2:33.57 (18.14)
 29 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           2:33.60    2:34.98        
    r:+0.61  16.96        35.27 (18.31)
          55.11 (19.84)     1:14.98 (19.87)
        1:35.19 (20.21)     1:55.45 (20.26)
        2:15.53 (20.08)     2:34.98 (19.45)
 30 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA           2:36.65    2:35.38        
    r:+0.68  16.80        34.87 (18.07)
          53.95 (19.08)     1:14.23 (20.28)
        1:34.77 (20.54)     1:55.74 (20.97)
        2:15.91 (20.17)     2:35.38 (19.47)
 31 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            2:43.92    2:35.52        
    r:+0.67  18.13        36.97 (18.84)
          57.40 (20.43)     1:16.95 (19.55)
        1:36.88 (19.93)     1:56.87 (19.99)
        2:17.06 (20.19)     2:35.52 (18.46)
 32 Jacob Gohl       13 MARI-SA           2:34.28    2:36.01        
    r:+0.74  16.61        35.26 (18.65)
          54.59 (19.33)     1:14.85 (20.26)
        1:35.08 (20.23)     1:56.10 (21.02)
        2:16.66 (20.56)     2:36.01 (19.35)
 33 Isaac Keighran   13 NWD-SA            2:48.63    2:36.91        
    r:+0.65  17.28        36.36 (19.08)
          56.14 (19.78)     1:16.41 (20.27)
        1:36.51 (20.10)     1:57.42 (20.91)
        2:17.24 (19.82)     2:36.91 (19.67)
 34 Alexander Thoma  12 MARI-SA           2:51.11    2:39.19        
    r:+0.72  17.93        36.75 (18.82)
          56.57 (19.82)     1:16.69 (20.12)
        1:37.63 (20.94)     1:58.21 (20.58)
        2:20.02 (21.81)     2:39.19 (19.17)
 35 Coen Mobbs       13 STP-SA            2:51.27    2:42.09        
    r:+0.66  17.79        37.25 (19.46)
          57.57 (20.32)     1:18.75 (21.18)
        1:39.49 (20.74)     2:00.57 (21.08)
        2:21.47 (20.90)     2:42.09 (20.62)
 36 Oliver Varney    12 H&G-SA            2:45.48    2:42.31        
    r:+0.69  18.24        37.86 (19.62)
          58.06 (20.20)     1:18.57 (20.51)
        1:39.46 (20.89)     2:00.76 (21.30)
        2:21.99 (21.23)     2:42.31 (20.32)
 37 Max Twelftree    12 NWD-SA            2:52.55    2:42.62        
    r:+0.66  19.19        38.92 (19.73)
          59.80 (20.88)     1:20.55 (20.75)
        1:41.54 (20.99)     2:02.32 (20.78)
        2:23.24 (20.92)     2:42.62 (19.38)
 38 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA            2:47.80    2:43.39        
    r:+0.71  17.52        36.62 (19.10)
          56.85 (20.23)     1:17.79 (20.94)
        1:39.22 (21.43)     2:01.27 (22.05)
        2:23.15 (21.88)     2:43.39 (20.24)
 39 Joshua Martin    13 MARI-SA           2:45.84    2:43.70        
    r:+0.66  16.72        36.30 (19.58)
          56.72 (20.42)     1:18.45 (21.73)
        1:39.33 (20.88)     2:01.50 (22.17)
        2:23.24 (21.74)     2:43.70 (20.46)
 40 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA             2:55.50    2:45.85        
    r:+0.67  18.40        38.15 (19.75)
          59.42 (21.27)     1:20.36 (20.94)
        1:41.39 (21.03)     2:03.00 (21.61)
        2:45.85 (42.85)                    
 41 Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  2:53.54    2:49.37        
    r:+0.60  18.92        40.18 (21.26)
        1:01.40 (21.22)     1:23.38 (21.98)
        1:44.52 (21.14)     2:06.37 (21.85)
        2:27.29 (20.92)     2:49.37 (22.08)
 42 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            3:01.75    2:49.57        
    r:+0.67  18.24        39.41 (21.17)
        1:00.94 (21.53)     1:23.91 (22.97)
        1:45.30 (21.39)     2:07.80 (22.50)
        2:28.69 (20.89)     2:49.57 (20.88)
 43 Nathan Vabec (V  13 LIL-VIC           2:50.23    2:51.25        
    r:+0.67  18.35        38.33 (19.98)
          59.31 (20.98)     1:21.48 (22.17)
        1:44.53 (23.05)     2:06.45 (21.92)
        2:29.23 (22.78)     2:51.25 (22.02)
 44 Clancy Luscombe  10 MARI-SA           2:51.74    2:51.30        
    r:+0.73  18.81        39.56 (20.75)
        1:01.11 (21.55)     1:23.30 (22.19)
        1:45.33 (22.03)     2:07.53 (22.20)
        2:30.45 (22.92)     2:51.30 (20.85)
 45 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA            2:51.81    2:52.12        
    r:+0.73  19.54        40.90 (21.36)
        1:02.49 (21.59)     1:24.83 (22.34)
        1:46.54 (21.71)     2:08.93 (22.39)
        2:30.26 (21.33)     2:52.12 (21.86)
 46 Ryan Clifford    11 MARI-SA           3:04.43    2:56.12        
    r:+0.70  19.65        40.99 (21.34)
        1:02.68 (21.69)     1:25.02 (22.34)
        1:47.77 (22.75)     2:11.00 (23.23)
        2:33.86 (22.86)     2:56.12 (22.26)
 47 Hayden Hor (V)   12 LIL-VIC           2:57.51    3:01.34        
    r:+0.76  20.36        42.37 (22.01)
        1:04.68 (22.31)     1:28.32 (23.64)
        1:51.92 (23.60)     2:15.68 (23.76)
        2:38.33 (22.65)     3:01.34 (23.01)
 48 William Martin   11 WEAQ-SA           3:09.44    3:02.38        
         r:+0.65              41.35 ( )
        1:03.18 (21.83)     1:26.65 (23.47)
        1:49.92 (23.27)     2:11.86 (21.94)
        2:38.99 (27.13)     3:02.38 (23.39)
 49 Arjay Isle       10 WCO-SA            3:06.74    3:06.38        
    r:+0.71  20.19        42.62 (22.43)
        1:06.58 (23.96)     1:29.92 (23.34)
        1:54.12 (24.20)     2:18.82 (24.70)
        2:42.88 (24.06)     3:06.38 (23.50)
 -- Hayden Davis     12 FLO-SA            2:50.68         DQ        
    r:+0.63  17.70        37.27 (19.57)
          57.26 (19.99)     1:18.25 (20.99)
        1:38.38 (20.13)     1:59.78 (21.40)
        2:20.11 (20.33)          DQ (19.77)
 -- Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA           2:59.29         DQ        
    r:+0.66  18.97        39.17 (20.20)
        1:00.80 (21.63)     1:22.33 (21.53)
        1:44.62 (22.29)     2:06.41 (21.79)
        2:29.17 (22.76)          DQ (21.34)
 -- Aidan Lock       15 WEAQ-SA           2:31.70         DQ        
    r:+0.62  16.25        33.87 (17.62)
          52.52 (18.65)                    
            1:30.11 ( )     1:48.83 (18.72)
        2:07.50 (18.67)          DQ (17.87)
 -- Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           3:04.12         NS        
 -- Swimmer A Dummy  15 UNAS-SA                NT        SCR