SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     3/08/2016 - 11:00 AM
               2015 State Short Course Championships                
 
 Event 332  Male 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 James McKechnie  21 STP-SA            1:00.18    1:00.13 q      
    r:+0.75  12.77        28.11 (15.34)
          43.93 (15.82)     1:00.13 (16.20)
  2 Isaac Johnson    19 NWD-SA            1:02.73    1:03.31 q      
    r:+0.72  13.82        29.99 (16.17)
          46.36 (16.37)     1:03.31 (16.95)
  3 William Twizell  19 NWD-SA            1:02.64    1:04.28 q      
    r:+0.73  14.18        30.60 (16.42)
          47.27 (16.67)     1:04.28 (17.01)
  4 Harrison Watkin  18 NWD-SA            1:05.66    1:05.22 q      
    r:+0.73  14.17        30.77 (16.60)
          47.75 (16.98)     1:05.22 (17.47)
  5 Tim Muusse       20 NWD-SA            1:05.34    1:05.64 q      
    r:+0.71  14.46        31.35 (16.89)
          48.22 (16.87)     1:05.64 (17.42)
  6 William Duncan   19 NWD-SA            1:06.33    1:07.04 q      
    r:+0.71  15.14        31.55 (16.41)
          49.52 (17.97)     1:07.04 (17.52)
  7 Alexander van d  16 NWD-SA            1:06.48    1:07.31 q      
    r:+0.70  14.46        31.86 (17.40)
          49.54 (17.68)     1:07.31 (17.77)
  8 Jaxson de Lacy   18 CAQ-WA            1:09.00    1:07.42 q      
    r:+0.71  14.82        31.91 (17.09)
          49.57 (17.66)     1:07.42 (17.85)
  9 Matt Reinhardt   18 NWD-SA            1:09.34    1:07.72 q      
    r:+0.66  14.73        32.10 (17.37)
          49.81 (17.71)     1:07.72 (17.91)
 10 Henry Fielke     18 MP-SA             1:08.26    1:07.96 q      
    r:+0.73  14.26        31.59 (17.33)
          49.42 (17.83)     1:07.96 (18.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jordan Grimes    18 PAC-SA            1:07.73    1:08.11 q      
    r:+0.72  14.15        31.46 (17.31)
          49.38 (17.92)     1:08.11 (18.73)
 12 Lachlan Merchan  15 MARI-SA           1:09.84    1:08.14 q      
    r:+0.72  14.95        32.47 (17.52)
          50.32 (17.85)     1:08.14 (17.82)
 13 Lawson Nitschke  16 TTG-SA            1:10.15    1:08.51 q      
    r:+0.67  14.85        32.28 (17.43)
          50.34 (18.06)     1:08.51 (18.17)
 14 Liam Bekric      15 NWD-SA            1:08.19    1:09.03 q      
    r:+0.66  14.90        32.33 (17.43)
          50.64 (18.31)     1:09.03 (18.39)
 15 Jack LU          17 NWD-SA            1:08.39    1:09.32 q      
    r:+0.69  14.83        31.91 (17.08)
          50.25 (18.34)     1:09.32 (19.07)
 16 Alex Williams    20 MARI-SA           1:06.47    1:09.49 q      
    r:+0.68  14.47        32.28 (17.81)
          50.39 (18.11)     1:09.49 (19.10)
 17 Jesse Stone      16 STP-SA            1:09.54    1:09.52 q      
    r:+0.70  15.11        32.75 (17.64)
          50.93 (18.18)     1:09.52 (18.59)
 18 Peter Dalkos     16 MARI-SA           1:11.51    1:09.62 q      
    r:+0.70  14.69        32.14 (17.45)
          50.48 (18.34)     1:09.62 (19.14)
 19 Daniel Gill      21 NWD-SA            1:10.12    1:09.78 q      
    r:+0.69  14.89        32.98 (18.09)
          51.02 (18.04)     1:09.78 (18.76)
 20 Christopher Ker  17 KEW-VIC           1:12.14    1:10.45 q      
    r:+0.70  15.23        32.84 (17.61)
          51.40 (18.56)     1:10.45 (19.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Joshua Ryan      15 STP-SA            1:10.64    1:10.87        
    r:+0.64  15.38        33.88 (18.50)
          52.15 (18.27)     1:10.87 (18.72)
 22 Joshua Giles     15 MARI-SA           1:14.45    1:11.00        
    r:+0.73  15.32        33.53 (18.21)
          52.06 (18.53)     1:11.00 (18.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Rui Lau          15 BS-SA             1:11.70    1:11.55        
    r:+0.66  15.53        33.69 (18.16)
          52.11 (18.42)     1:11.55 (19.44)
 24 Jack Kroker      15 NWD-SA            1:16.68    1:12.93        
    r:+0.66  14.91        33.81 (18.90)
          53.08 (19.27)     1:12.93 (19.85)
 25 Darcy Nitschke   18 TTG-SA            1:13.88    1:13.47        
    r:+0.67  15.47        34.06 (18.59)
          53.40 (19.34)     1:13.47 (20.07)
 26 Jesse Cochrane-  17 BRKN-SA           1:17.53    1:13.96        
    r:+0.74  15.97        35.01 (19.04)
          54.30 (19.29)     1:13.96 (19.66)
 27 Ethan Kennedy    14 PAC-SA            1:15.10    1:14.06        
    r:+0.64  16.52        35.22 (18.70)
          54.50 (19.28)     1:14.06 (19.56)
 28 Greenland Yu     17 PAC-SA            1:16.10    1:14.74        
    r:+0.77  16.71        35.79 (19.08)
          54.94 (19.15)     1:14.74 (19.80)
 29 Thomas Lightfoo  13 MARI-SA           1:17.80    1:14.75        
    r:+0.72  16.44        35.70 (19.26)
          55.23 (19.53)     1:14.75 (19.52)
 30 Alexander Karpo  14 MARI-SA           1:18.49    1:14.83        
    r:+0.69  16.61        35.46 (18.85)
          55.37 (19.91)     1:14.83 (19.46)
 31 Beau Kulik (V)   14 BSIDE-VIC         1:17.38    1:15.08        
    r:+0.68  15.84        35.42 (19.58)
          55.79 (20.37)     1:15.08 (19.29)
 32 Fletcher Luscom  14 MARI-SA           1:16.37    1:15.84        
    r:+0.80  16.69        35.97 (19.28)
          55.63 (19.66)     1:15.84 (20.21)
 33 Kai Pressler     16 SCSC-SA           1:18.68    1:15.99        
    r:+0.65  16.37        36.46 (20.09)
          56.14 (19.68)     1:15.99 (19.85)
 34 Matthew Milovan  15 MARI-SA           1:16.82    1:16.01        
    r:+0.67  16.65        35.82 (19.17)
          56.10 (20.28)     1:16.01 (19.91)
 35 Minh Nguyen      19 PBAP-SA           1:17.76    1:16.06        
    r:+0.73  16.21        35.94 (19.73)
          56.43 (20.49)     1:16.06 (19.63)
 36 Thomas Stevenso  14 BSIDE-VIC         1:17.41    1:16.29        
    r:+0.71  15.69        35.16 (19.47)
          55.40 (20.24)     1:16.29 (20.89)
 37 Simon Gagliardi  15 MARI-SA           1:17.00    1:16.89        
    r:+0.76  16.31        36.26 (19.95)
          56.53 (20.27)     1:16.89 (20.36)
 38 Christopher Baw  15 WCO-SA            1:18.44    1:16.94        
    r:+0.76  15.99        35.91 (19.92)
          56.05 (20.14)     1:16.94 (20.89)
 39 Jackson Dochert  14 PAC-SA            1:23.01    1:16.98        
    r:+0.74  16.29        35.80 (19.51)
          56.23 (20.43)     1:16.98 (20.75)
 40 Ryan Emslie      16 SOC-SA            1:18.52    1:17.59        
    r:+0.70  16.57        36.96 (20.39)
          57.19 (20.23)     1:17.59 (20.40)
 41 Lachlan Bartsch  16 NWD-SA            1:19.48    1:17.82        
    r:+0.79  16.36        36.52 (20.16)
          56.86 (20.34)     1:17.82 (20.96)
 42 Josh Thomas      14 MARI-SA           1:17.41    1:18.31        
    r:+0.71  16.69        36.80 (20.11)
          57.55 (20.75)     1:18.31 (20.76)
 43 Lachlan Clarke   16 PBAP-SA           1:22.45    1:18.32        
    r:+0.74  16.08        36.31 (20.23)
          56.91 (20.60)     1:18.32 (21.41)
 44 Ruben Gear       13 MARI-SA           1:22.44    1:18.48        
    r:+0.66  17.26        36.79 (19.53)
          57.50 (20.71)     1:18.48 (20.98)
 45 Oliver Edwards   14 BS-SA             1:18.64    1:18.94        
    r:+0.73  16.98        36.74 (19.76)
          57.90 (21.16)     1:18.94 (21.04)
 46 Timothy Goh (V)  13 SSPW-WA           1:19.79    1:19.02        
    r:+0.65  17.54        37.50 (19.96)
          58.35 (20.85)     1:19.02 (20.67)
 47 Jack Peters      16 STP-SA            1:16.01    1:19.28        
    r:+0.77  17.62        37.54 (19.92)
          58.59 (21.05)     1:19.28 (20.69)
 48 Damien Cunningh  14 SOC-SA            1:21.46    1:19.71        
    r:+0.74  16.98        36.89 (19.91)
          58.22 (21.33)     1:19.71 (21.49)
 49 Cameron Weir     14 ONK-SA            1:30.13    1:20.15        
    r:+0.88  17.20        37.71 (20.51)
          59.32 (21.61)     1:20.15 (20.83)
 50 Adam Holland     11 MARI-SA           1:21.20    1:20.31        
    r:+0.81  16.72        37.47 (20.75)
          58.30 (20.83)     1:20.31 (22.01)
 51 James Perrotta   14 NWD-SA            1:20.06    1:20.71        
    r:+0.71  17.25        38.01 (20.76)
          59.17 (21.16)     1:20.71 (21.54)
 52 Riley Hayford    15 STP-SA            1:19.22    1:20.93        
    r:+0.75  18.18        38.82 (20.64)
          59.94 (21.12)     1:20.93 (20.99)
 53 Brett Linton     14 PAC-SA            1:24.83    1:21.58        
    r:+0.79  17.93        38.94 (21.01)
        1:00.49 (21.55)     1:21.58 (21.09)
 54 Gregory Kerdeme  11 KEW-VIC           1:24.75    1:21.93        
    r:+0.68  17.46        38.46 (21.00)
        1:00.14 (21.68)     1:21.93 (21.79)
 55 Dillion Christi  13 PAC-SA            1:27.79    1:22.09        
    r:+0.78  17.93        39.25 (21.32)
        1:00.66 (21.41)     1:22.09 (21.43)
 56 James Kemp       13 ONK-SA            1:26.76    1:22.50        
    r:+0.80  18.22        39.20 (20.98)
        1:01.29 (22.09)     1:22.50 (21.21)
 57 Lochlain Young   13 PAC-SA            1:26.27    1:22.74        
    r:+0.75  18.15        39.46 (21.31)
        1:01.19 (21.73)     1:22.74 (21.55)
 58 Jackson Dunn     15 TTG-SA            1:26.05    1:23.45        
    r:+0.70  18.28        39.30 (21.02)
        1:01.26 (21.96)     1:23.45 (22.19)
 59 Matthew Pearce   12 MARI-SA           1:26.71    1:23.63        
    r:+0.77  19.03        39.63 (20.60)
        1:01.14 (21.51)     1:23.63 (22.49)
 60 Kyan Percevault  12 MARI-SA           1:26.13    1:23.68        
    r:+0.66  18.24        39.06 (20.82)
        1:01.34 (22.28)     1:23.68 (22.34)
 61 Lee Askin        14 H&G-SA            1:25.63    1:23.70        
    r:+0.65  17.59        38.84 (21.25)
        1:00.42 (21.58)     1:23.70 (23.28)
 62 Jake Nesbitt     11 NWD-SA            1:27.56    1:25.00        
    r:+0.72  18.56        41.15 (22.59)
        1:02.37 (21.22)     1:25.00 (22.63)
 63 Finn Downie      12 WEAQ-SA           1:26.00    1:25.13        
    r:+0.71  18.89        40.07 (21.18)
        1:02.79 (22.72)     1:25.13 (22.34)
 64 William Gaertne  13 NWD-SA            1:28.93    1:25.19        
    r:+0.73  18.72        39.94 (21.22)
        1:02.64 (22.70)     1:25.19 (22.55)
 65 Blake Bennetts   12 ADL-SA            1:30.99    1:26.02        
    r:+0.71  17.85        40.34 (22.49)
        1:02.45 (22.11)     1:26.02 (23.57)
 66 Xabian Cederbla  14 FLO-SA            1:24.41    1:26.11        
    r:+0.70  18.24        39.92 (21.68)
        1:03.24 (23.32)     1:26.11 (22.87)
 67 Lucas Bradley    12 NWD-SA            1:28.88    1:26.18        
    r:+0.72  18.83        40.76 (21.93)
        1:02.99 (22.23)     1:26.18 (23.19)
 68 Riley Duell      14 PAC-SA            1:26.14    1:26.53        
    r:+0.73  18.36        40.90 (22.54)
        1:03.28 (22.38)     1:26.53 (23.25)
 69 Monty Kemsley    13 STP-SA            1:30.37    1:26.55        
    r:+0.64  18.60        40.99 (22.39)
        1:03.85 (22.86)     1:26.55 (22.70)
 70 Jack Ormerod     12 PAC-SA            1:34.30    1:27.11        
    r:+0.74  18.21        40.77 (22.56)
        1:03.75 (22.98)     1:27.11 (23.36)
 71 Minh-Tam Tang    14 PAC-SA            1:30.95    1:27.88        
    r:+0.74  18.99        41.34 (22.35)
        1:04.84 (23.50)     1:27.88 (23.04)
 72 Jonathan Richar  14 MP-SA             1:29.32    1:29.19        
    r:+0.80  19.20        41.53 (22.33)
        1:04.95 (23.42)     1:29.19 (24.24)
 73 Alex Jones       13 MP-SA             1:35.97    1:29.63        
    r:+0.73  19.06        41.94 (22.88)
        1:05.46 (23.52)     1:29.63 (24.17)
 74 Stuart Mesecke   14 PBAP-SA           1:30.66    1:29.65        
    r:+0.79  19.18        42.54 (23.36)
        1:06.37 (23.83)     1:29.65 (23.28)
 75 Harvey Luscombe  12 MARI-SA           1:30.65    1:29.78        
    r:+0.63  18.70        41.57 (22.87)
        1:05.67 (24.10)     1:29.78 (24.11)
 76 Eric Centofanti  13 BERR-SA           1:34.38    1:31.15        
    r:+0.87  18.84        41.78 (22.94)
        1:05.73 (23.95)     1:31.15 (25.42)
 76 Victor Liu       14 H&G-SA            1:30.35    1:31.15        
    r:+0.85  18.97        41.80 (22.83)
        1:06.17 (24.37)     1:31.15 (24.98)
 78 Max Rogalski     12 WCO-SA            1:30.54    1:31.18        
    r:+0.77  20.04        43.28 (23.24)
        1:06.97 (23.69)     1:31.18 (24.21)
 79 Tom Roberts      13 NWD-SA            1:34.40    1:32.02        
    r:+0.60  20.47        43.74 (23.27)
        1:07.52 (23.78)     1:32.02 (24.50)
 80 Samuel Ralph     13 WEAQ-SA           1:33.57    1:32.15        
    r:+0.84  19.73        42.11 (22.38)
        1:07.11 (25.00)     1:32.15 (25.04)
 81 Eric Liao        12 H&G-SA            1:43.81    1:32.93        
    r:+0.72  19.77        43.54 (23.77)
        1:08.32 (24.78)     1:32.93 (24.61)
 82 Kallen Kernot    11 MARI-SA           1:38.75    1:33.91        
    r:+0.85  21.53        45.83 (24.30)
        1:10.32 (24.49)     1:33.91 (23.59)
 83 Tristan Pearson  10 MALL-SA           1:36.53    1:34.08        
    r:+0.69  20.61        45.24 (24.63)
        1:09.32 (24.08)     1:34.08 (24.76)
 84 Mattias Lemeran  11 NWD-SA            1:34.74    1:34.23        
    r:+0.71  21.03        45.20 (24.17)
        1:10.60 (25.40)     1:34.23 (23.63)
 85 Noah Caton       12 NWD-SA            1:38.76    1:34.25        
    r:+0.66  20.67        45.41 (24.74)
        1:10.03 (24.62)     1:34.25 (24.22)
 86 Marley Cameron   11 NWD-SA            1:36.84    1:35.32        
    r:+0.72  20.26        44.92 (24.66)
        1:09.41 (24.49)     1:35.32 (25.91)
 87 Talon Foureur    13 MARI-SA           1:36.20    1:35.72        
    r:+0.83  20.41        44.23 (23.82)
        1:09.99 (25.76)     1:35.72 (25.73)
 88 Harry Butler (V  12 MARI-SA           1:40.33    1:37.06        
    r:+0.68  20.90        46.85 (25.95)
        1:12.90 (26.05)     1:37.06 (24.16)
 89 Brendan Ho       11 H&G-SA            1:42.36    1:38.00        
    r:+0.71  21.46        47.64 (26.18)
        1:12.44 (24.80)     1:38.00 (25.56)
 90 Tom Kelly        12 STP-SA            1:41.04    1:39.08        
    r:+0.80  20.82        46.75 (25.93)
        1:13.05 (26.30)     1:39.08 (26.03)
 91 Jack Reinhardt   12 NWD-SA            1:38.98    1:39.64        
    r:+0.60  20.48        45.55 (25.07)
        1:12.57 (27.02)     1:39.64 (27.07)
 92 Joseph Fusco     11 H&G-SA            1:51.57    1:40.48        
    r:+0.61  22.08        48.31 (26.23)
        1:14.13 (25.82)     1:40.48 (26.35)
 93 Hugh Cran (V)     9 KEW-VIC           1:46.33    1:40.63        
    r:+0.70  22.20        48.22 (26.02)
        1:14.96 (26.74)     1:40.63 (25.67)
 94 Billy Barton     11 MARI-SA           1:42.13    1:41.88        
    r:+0.75  22.16        47.85 (25.69)
        1:15.08 (27.23)     1:41.88 (26.80)
 95 Matthew Ryan     12 STP-SA            1:46.02    1:43.46        
    r:+0.63  23.70        49.86 (26.16)
        1:17.66 (27.80)     1:43.46 (25.80)
 96 Connor Brink     10 MARI-SA           1:45.57    1:44.49        
    r:+0.69  22.62        49.48 (26.86)
        1:16.45 (26.97)     1:44.49 (28.04)
 97 Bryce Hammond     9 WCO-SA            1:51.78    1:45.55        
    r:+0.86  22.94        50.61 (27.67)
        1:17.76 (27.15)     1:45.55 (27.79)
 98 Aiden Horner     11 STP-SA            1:50.28    1:46.71        
    r:+0.71  23.07        50.59 (27.52)
        1:18.70 (28.11)     1:46.71 (28.01)
 -- Harrison Bagley  17 TTG-SA            1:20.42         DQ        
    r:+0.75  17.26        36.80 (19.54)
          57.59 (20.79)          DQ (20.61)
 -- Cody Greenwood   11 Doncaster Temple  1:38.34         DQ        
    r:+0.66  21.10        44.80 (23.70)
        1:10.22 (25.42)          DQ (24.79)
 -- Remy Deroussent  11 SOC-SA            1:47.37         DQ        
    r:+0.67  22.96        48.40 (25.44)
        1:15.39 (26.99)          DQ (26.96)
 -- Clinton Nitschk  14 TTG-SA            1:23.60         DQ        
    r:+0.70  17.91        39.32 (21.41)
        1:02.53 (23.21)          DQ (22.61)
 -- Kai Pavlicevic   12 GEE-VIC           1:36.35         NS        
 -- Geoffrey Eastwo  28 DORR-NSW          1:18.07         NS        
 -- Matthew Ekins    14 PAC-SA            1:22.35        SCR        
 -- Swimmer A Dummy  15 UNAS-SA                NT        SCR