SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License            24/07/2016 - 4:04 PM
                   2015 State Short Course Championships                   
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 55  Boys 14 & Under 4x50 SC Metre Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 MARI-SA  'A'                  2:03.56    1:59.73   478   20  
     1) Thomas, Josh 14               2) r:0.79 Luscombe, Fletcher 14 
     3) r:0.45 Lightfoot, Thomas 13   4) r:0.33 Gladdy, Noah 14       
    r:+0.57  13.97        28.02 (28.02)
          44.12 (16.10)     1:02.19 (34.17)
        1:15.96 (13.77)     1:32.60 (30.41)
        1:45.56 (12.96)     1:59.73 (27.13)
  2 NWD-SA  'A'                   2:09.59    2:03.27   438   18  
     1) Keighran, Isaac 13            2) r:0.02 Perrotta, James 14    
     3) r:0.40 White, Charlie 14      4) r:0.62 Bastian, Jake 14      
    r:+0.56  16.23        33.49 (33.49)
          49.57 (16.08)     1:08.86 (35.37)
        1:22.28 (13.42)     1:38.35 (29.49)
        1:50.65 (12.30)     2:03.27 (24.92)
  3 PAC-SA  'A'                   2:08.20    2:03.87   432   16  
     1) Ekins, Matthew 14             2) r:0.59 Kennedy, Ethan 14     
     3) r:0.33 Gillard-Martin,clan 14 4) r:0.52 Docherty, Jackson 14  
    r:+0.68  16.03        32.40 (32.40)
          48.19 (15.79)     1:06.57 (34.17)
        1:20.91 (14.34)     1:37.57 (31.00)
        1:50.35 (12.78)     2:03.87 (26.30)
  4 WEAQ-SA  'A'                  2:15.36    2:08.43   387   14  
     1) Riley, Brandon 13             2) r:0.59 Jackson, Jack 14      
     3) r:0.47 Watkinson, Myles 13    4) r:0.42 Martin, Frank 14      
    r:+0.60  14.46        29.19 (29.19)
          47.79 (18.60)     1:09.05 (39.86)
        1:22.97 (13.92)     1:39.82 (30.77)
        1:53.50 (13.68)     2:08.43 (28.61)
  5 STP-SA  'A'                   2:16.49    2:09.20   380   12  
     1) Highet, Nathan 14             2) r:-0.25 Melnik, Hayden 14    
     3) r:0.14 Kemsley, Monty 13      4) r:0.32 Mobbs, Coen 13        
    r:+0.67  16.06        33.18 (33.18)
          48.71 (15.53)     1:08.16 (34.98)
        1:22.14 (13.98)     1:39.56 (31.40)
        1:53.50 (13.94)     2:09.20 (29.64)
  6 MARI-SA  'B'                  2:14.88    2:09.34   379  
     1) Martin, Joshua 13             2) r:0.35 Gear, Ruben 13        
     3) r:0.48 Gohl, Jacob 13         4) r:0.24 Rowntree, Max 14      
    r:+0.66  16.46        33.35 (33.35)
          49.44 (16.09)     1:08.61 (35.26)
        1:22.89 (14.28)     1:40.47 (31.86)
        1:54.21 (13.74)     2:09.34 (28.87)
  7 TTG-SA  'A'                   2:14.14    2:11.18   363   10  
     1) Piercey, Freddie 14           2) r:0.36 Nitschke, Clinton 14  
     3) r:0.21 McCarthy, Nicholas 14  4) r:0.39 Wachtel, Jake 14      
    r:+0.64  16.93        34.11 (34.11)
          50.41 (16.30)     1:10.27 (36.16)
        1:24.82 (14.55)     1:43.13 (32.86)
        1:56.39 (13.26)     2:11.18 (28.05)
  8 PAC-SA  'B'                   2:17.27    2:16.15   325  
     1) Duell, Riley 14               2) r:0.59 Linton, Brett 14      
     3) r:0.31 Young, Lochlain 13     4) r:0.03 Christian, Dillion 13 
    r:+0.72  18.33        36.75 (36.75)
          53.98 (17.23)     1:14.42 (37.67)
        1:29.15 (14.73)     1:47.53 (33.11)
        2:01.22 (13.69)     2:16.15 (28.62)
  9 NWD-SA  'B'                   2:27.21    2:23.03   280  
     1) Gay, Ethan 14                 2) r:0.52 Gaertner, William 13  
     3) r:0.58 Gaertner, Thomas 13    4) r:0.44 Taylor, Jamie 13      
    r:+0.51  18.93        38.29 (38.29)
          56.14 (17.85)     1:17.48 (39.19)
        1:33.58 (16.10)     1:53.86 (36.38)
        2:07.81 (13.95)     2:23.03 (29.17)
 10 MP-SA  'A'                         NT    2:25.36   267    8  
     1) Jones, Alex 13                2) r:0.48 Richards, Jonathan 14 
     3) r:0.43 Richards, Walter 14    4) r:0.62 Richards, Mitchell 14 
                          35.39 (35.39)
          53.07 (17.68)     1:14.63 (39.24)
        1:30.11 (15.48)     1:49.13 (34.50)
        2:06.61 (17.48)     2:25.36 (36.23)
 11 ADL-SA  'A'                   2:31.74    2:26.78   259    6  
     1) Turale, Fletcher 13           2) r:0.55 Bennetts, Blake 12    
     3) r:0.33 Jenkinson, Max 12      4) r:0.49 Kernahan, Luke 13     
    r:+0.62  17.30        35.60 (35.60)
          53.56 (17.96)     1:15.11 (39.51)
        1:32.50 (17.39)     1:54.84 (39.73)
        2:09.91 (15.07)     2:26.78 (31.94)
 12 TTG-SA  'B'                   2:51.03    2:38.63   205  
     1) Macie, Patrick 12             2) r:0.50 McDonald, Darcy 13    
     3) r:0.54 Tyler, Max 13          4) r:0.58 McGlashan, Declan 11  
    r:+0.74  16.75        35.33 (35.33)
          54.83 (19.50)     1:18.37 (43.04)
        1:34.18 (15.81)     1:53.86 (35.49)
        2:15.48 (21.62)     2:38.63 (44.77)
 -- FLO-SA  'A'                   2:25.12         DQ        
     1) Shore, Benjamin 14            2) r:0.57 Gettie, Alexander 14  
     3) r:0.47 Donaghey, Jed 14       4) r:0.44 Cederblad, Xabian 14  
    r:+0.66  17.32        35.38 (35.38)
          57.01 (21.63)     1:22.68 (47.30)
        1:36.57 (13.89)     1:52.84 (30.16)
        2:06.45 (13.61)          DQ (28.00)
 -- SOC-SA  'A'                   2:22.40         DQ        
     1) Lloyd, Dylan 14               2) r:0.40 Cunningham, Damien 14 
     3) r:0.44 Mackay, Angus 14       4) r:0.17 Bristow, Cooper 14    
    r:+0.72  18.29        37.79 (37.79)
          53.90 (16.11)     1:13.80 (36.01)
        1:29.58 (15.78)     1:48.84 (35.04)
        2:02.91 (14.07)          DQ (30.47)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 55                      
 
  1. Norwood                          3717   2. Marion                           2845
  3. Playford Aquatic                999.5   4. Western Aquatic                   640
  5. Starplex                        588.5   6. Henley & Grange                   575
  7. Burnside                          541   8. Fleurieu                        344.5
  9. Tea Tree Gully                  311.5  10. Kew                             271.5
 11. Silver City                       240  12. Pba Pirhanas                      179
 13. West Coast                      175.5  14. Bayside                         168.5
 15. Novocastrian                      127  16. South Coast                     121.5
 17. Unattached                        121  18. Doncaster-Templestowe           119.5
 19. Onkaparinga                       102  20. Central Aquatic                  99.5
 21. Unley                              94  22. Southside Penrhos Wesley         84.5
 23. Adelaide                           77  24. Broken Hill Aquatic                71
 25. Mountain Pool                      69  26. Clovercrest                        59
 27. Hobart Aquatic                     53  28. Strathalbyn                        22
 29. Whyalla                          19.5  30. Mallee                             16
 31. Lilydale                           12  32. Broome Barracudas                   7
 33. Dorrigo                             6  34. Berri                               5
 35. Blue Lake Y                         3  36. Sunraysia                           2