SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License           30/01/2016 - 10:08 AM
                  2016 SA State Long Course Championships                  
 
 Event 11  Female 13 & Under 800 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         9:44.00  13&U NAQT
        10:40.00  13&U SAQT
 Meet Qualifying 13&U:  10:40.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Victori  13 MARI-SA           9:30.56    9:29.47 NAQT    10  
    r:+0.84  31.70      1:07.16 (35.46)
        1:43.58 (36.42)     2:19.12 (35.54)
        2:55.26 (36.14)     3:31.24 (35.98)
        4:07.30 (36.06)     4:43.54 (36.24)
        5:19.68 (36.14)     5:55.67 (35.99)
        6:32.06 (36.39)     7:08.32 (36.26)
        7:43.96 (35.64)     8:19.86 (35.90)
        8:55.55 (35.69)     9:29.47 (33.92)
  2 Derbyshire, Luc  12 MARI-SA          10:32.47    9:43.43 NAQT     9  
    r:+0.79  32.87      1:09.10 (36.23)
        1:45.17 (36.07)     2:21.45 (36.28)
        2:58.21 (36.76)     3:35.00 (36.79)
        4:11.94 (36.94)     4:48.47 (36.53)
        5:25.11 (36.64)     6:01.86 (36.75)
        6:39.01 (37.15)     7:16.47 (37.46)
        7:53.75 (37.28)     8:31.12 (37.37)
        9:07.84 (36.72)     9:43.43 (35.59)
  3 Sellmann, Georg  13 BS-SA            10:10.25    9:51.38 SAQT     8  
         r:+0.85            1:10.15 ( )
                                2:24.60 ( )
            6:47.80 ( )                    
            8:02.49 ( )     8:40.05 (37.56)
        9:16.38 (36.33)     9:51.38 (35.00)
  4 Petite, Bianca   13 SLD-WA           10:02.00   10:06.92 SAQT     7  
    r:+0.82  33.26      1:09.85 (36.59)
        1:47.76 (37.91)     2:25.41 (37.65)
        3:03.46 (38.05)     3:42.33 (38.87)
        4:21.13 (38.80)     4:59.83 (38.70)
        5:39.09 (39.26)     6:18.07 (38.98)
        6:57.44 (39.37)     7:35.99 (38.55)
        8:15.12 (39.13)     8:53.87 (38.75)
        9:31.58 (37.71)    10:06.92 (35.34)
  5 Bedford, Natash  13 FLO-SA           10:24.16   10:20.31 SAQT     6  
    r:+0.88  35.32      1:13.95 (38.63)
        1:52.03 (38.08)     2:31.48 (39.45)
        3:10.65 (39.17)     3:49.48 (38.83)
        4:27.79 (38.31)     5:06.95 (39.16)
        5:45.78 (38.83)     6:25.61 (39.83)
        7:04.99 (39.38)     7:44.45 (39.46)
        8:23.57 (39.12)     9:03.32 (39.75)
        9:41.51 (38.19)    10:20.31 (38.80)
  6 Shore (V), Amel  13 FLO-SA           10:36.50   10:26.91 SAQT     5  
    r:+0.88  33.74      1:11.59 (37.85)
        1:50.12 (38.53)     2:29.06 (38.94)
        3:07.50 (38.44)     3:47.41 (39.91)
        4:27.96 (40.55)     5:08.48 (40.52)
        5:48.31 (39.83)     6:28.71 (40.40)
        7:09.35 (40.64)     7:49.79 (40.44)
        8:30.51 (40.72)     9:10.57 (40.06)
        9:49.92 (39.35)    10:26.91 (36.99)
  7 Pannell, Emma    13 PAC-SA           10:19.28   10:32.53 SAQT     4  
    r:+0.96  35.38      1:13.70 (38.32)
        1:52.28 (38.58)     2:31.39 (39.11)
        3:10.72 (39.33)     3:49.89 (39.17)
        4:29.28 (39.39)     5:08.79 (39.51)
        5:49.07 (40.28)     6:29.78 (40.71)
        7:10.32 (40.54)     7:51.66 (41.34)
        8:31.90 (40.24)     9:12.42 (40.52)
        9:52.81 (40.39)    10:32.53 (39.72)
  8 Sampson, Grace   13 TTG-SA           10:35.54   10:39.82 SAQT     3  
    r:+0.91  35.55      1:14.38 (38.83)
        1:54.41 (40.03)     2:35.47 (41.06)
                                3:57.33 ( )
        4:38.30 (40.97)     5:19.04 (40.74)
        5:59.56 (40.52)     6:39.85 (40.29)
        7:20.35 (40.50)     8:01.49 (41.14)
        8:41.62 (40.13)     9:21.61 (39.99)
       10:00.96 (39.35)    10:39.82 (38.86)
 -- Pearce, Kiana    12 MARI-SA          10:38.10  x11:00.01        
    r:+0.78  37.24      1:17.99 (40.75)
        1:59.69 (41.70)     2:40.76 (41.07)
        3:23.26 (42.50)     4:04.55 (41.29)
        4:47.15 (42.60)     5:29.10 (41.95)
        6:11.32 (42.22)     6:52.86 (41.54)
        7:35.50 (42.64)     8:17.35 (41.85)
        8:59.86 (42.51)     9:40.99 (41.13)
       10:21.85 (40.86)    11:00.01 (38.16)
 -- Watson, Teegan   13 WSS-WA           10:19.87        SCR        
 
 Event 11  Female 14-15 800 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         9:27.00  14-15 NAQT
        10:30.00  14-15 SAQT
 Meet Qualifying 14-15:  10:30.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mounfield, Beth  14 FLO-SA            8:49.73    8:56.85 NAQT    10  
    r:+0.90  30.76      1:04.41 (33.65)
        1:38.35 (33.94)     2:12.50 (34.15)
        2:46.08 (33.58)     3:20.06 (33.98)
        3:53.36 (33.30)     4:26.82 (33.46)
        5:00.07 (33.25)     5:33.88 (33.81)
        6:08.20 (34.32)     6:42.16 (33.96)
        7:16.48 (34.32)     7:50.21 (33.73)
        8:23.77 (33.56)     8:56.85 (33.08)
  2 Liu (V), Emily   15 MARI-SA           9:00.79    9:03.75 NAQT     9  
    r:+0.80  30.54      1:04.29 (33.75)
        1:38.10 (33.81)     2:12.47 (34.37)
        2:45.97 (33.50)     3:20.00 (34.03)
        3:53.49 (33.49)     4:27.76 (34.27)
        5:02.06 (34.30)     5:36.96 (34.90)
        6:11.40 (34.44)     6:46.43 (35.03)
        7:21.04 (34.61)     7:56.09 (35.05)
        8:30.49 (34.40)     9:03.75 (33.26)
  3 O'Connor, Kate   15 NWD-SA            9:20.08    9:16.79 NAQT     8  
    r:+0.86  31.13      1:05.44 (34.31)
        1:40.18 (34.74)     2:15.06 (34.88)
        2:50.00 (34.94)     3:25.35 (35.35)
        4:00.50 (35.15)     4:36.05 (35.55)
        5:11.25 (35.20)     5:46.80 (35.55)
        6:22.12 (35.32)     6:57.59 (35.47)
        7:32.79 (35.20)     8:07.99 (35.20)
        8:42.95 (34.96)     9:16.79 (33.84)
  4 Caton, Eve       15 NWD-SA            9:29.09    9:28.07 SAQT     7  
    r:+0.74  31.41      1:07.55 (36.14)
        1:43.91 (36.36)     2:19.94 (36.03)
        2:55.53 (35.59)     3:31.51 (35.98)
        4:07.60 (36.09)     4:44.02 (36.42)
        5:19.35 (35.33)     5:55.26 (35.91)
        6:31.09 (35.83)     7:07.08 (35.99)
        7:43.15 (36.07)     8:18.98 (35.83)
        8:54.28 (35.30)     9:28.07 (33.79)
  5 Luck, Annabel    15 PAC-SA            9:42.50    9:35.24 SAQT     6  
    r:+0.84  32.83      1:08.02 (35.19)
        1:43.98 (35.96)     2:20.08 (36.10)
        2:56.05 (35.97)     3:32.53 (36.48)
        4:08.91 (36.38)     4:44.98 (36.07)
        5:21.70 (36.72)     5:58.23 (36.53)
        6:34.60 (36.37)     7:11.12 (36.52)
        7:47.82 (36.70)     8:24.53 (36.71)
        9:00.49 (35.96)     9:35.24 (34.75)
  6 McManus, Caitli  15 CC-SA             9:52.60    9:50.15 SAQT     5  
    r:+0.91  33.12      1:09.59 (36.47)
        1:46.54 (36.95)     2:23.72 (37.18)
        3:00.71 (36.99)     3:38.07 (37.36)
        4:15.27 (37.20)     4:52.77 (37.50)
        5:29.84 (37.07)     6:07.10 (37.26)
        6:44.46 (37.36)     7:22.13 (37.67)
        7:59.56 (37.43)     8:37.39 (37.83)
        9:14.24 (36.85)     9:50.15 (35.91)
  7 Duszynski, Juli  14 PAC-SA           10:08.60    9:55.56 SAQT     4  
    r:+0.79  34.62      1:13.08 (38.46)
        1:50.92 (37.84)     2:28.92 (38.00)
        3:06.67 (37.75)     3:44.46 (37.79)
        4:21.72 (37.26)     4:59.71 (37.99)
        5:36.61 (36.90)     6:14.22 (37.61)
        6:51.05 (36.83)     7:29.01 (37.96)
        8:05.71 (36.70)     8:43.29 (37.58)
        9:19.70 (36.41)     9:55.56 (35.86)
  8 Tyler, Emily     15 TTG-SA           10:11.62    9:59.41 SAQT     3  
    r:+0.86  32.63      1:08.93 (36.30)
        1:45.84 (36.91)     2:23.74 (37.90)
        3:01.54 (37.80)     3:39.27 (37.73)
        4:17.38 (38.11)     4:55.92 (38.54)
        5:34.57 (38.65)     6:12.86 (38.29)
        6:51.52 (38.66)     7:30.50 (38.98)
        8:09.32 (38.82)     8:48.25 (38.93)
        9:24.32 (36.07)     9:59.41 (35.09)
  9 Stephan, Madeli  14 NWD-SA            9:33.86    9:59.55 SAQT     2  
    r:+0.78  32.55      1:09.04 (36.49)
        1:46.46 (37.42)     2:24.44 (37.98)
        3:01.94 (37.50)     3:39.78 (37.84)
        4:17.74 (37.96)     4:56.26 (38.52)
        5:34.05 (37.79)     6:12.41 (38.36)
        6:50.88 (38.47)     7:29.41 (38.53)
        8:06.84 (37.43)     8:44.99 (38.15)
        9:22.92 (37.93)     9:59.55 (36.63)
 10 Bedford, Kiara   14 FLO-SA           10:06.18   10:01.20 SAQT     1  
    r:+0.81  33.41      1:09.68 (36.27)
        1:46.55 (36.87)     2:23.94 (37.39)
        3:01.49 (37.55)     3:39.58 (38.09)
        4:17.48 (37.90)     4:55.87 (38.39)
        5:34.19 (38.32)     6:12.62 (38.43)
        6:51.49 (38.87)     7:29.98 (38.49)
        8:08.33 (38.35)     8:46.99 (38.66)
        9:25.04 (38.05)    10:01.20 (36.16)
 11 Allison, Delphi  15 MARI-SA           9:58.90   10:02.76 SAQT   
    r:+0.96  33.62      1:10.76 (37.14)
        1:48.78 (38.02)     2:26.65 (37.87)
        3:04.77 (38.12)     3:42.85 (38.08)
        4:21.54 (38.69)     4:59.58 (38.04)
        5:37.83 (38.25)     6:16.09 (38.26)
        6:54.48 (38.39)     7:32.82 (38.34)
        8:10.64 (37.82)     8:48.67 (38.03)
        9:26.16 (37.49)    10:02.76 (36.60)
 12 Merritt, Erin    15 NWD-SA           10:02.07   10:06.41 SAQT   
    r:+0.81  33.73      1:11.05 (37.32)
        1:48.80 (37.75)     2:26.61 (37.81)
        3:04.96 (38.35)     3:43.14 (38.18)
        4:21.65 (38.51)     5:00.29 (38.64)
        5:39.01 (38.72)     6:17.32 (38.31)
        6:56.25 (38.93)     7:35.01 (38.76)
        8:13.87 (38.86)     8:52.32 (38.45)
        9:30.66 (38.34)    10:06.41 (35.75)
 13 Giersch, Kate    15 STP-SA           10:08.49   10:11.03 SAQT   
    r:+0.82  32.94      1:09.17 (36.23)
        1:46.27 (37.10)     2:24.21 (37.94)
        3:02.30 (38.09)     3:40.51 (38.21)
        4:19.09 (38.58)     4:57.95 (38.86)
        5:37.30 (39.35)     6:17.00 (39.70)
        6:57.60 (40.60)     7:35.85 (38.25)
        8:15.44 (39.59)     8:55.45 (40.01)
        9:32.60 (37.15)    10:11.03 (38.43)
 14 Murada, Thandi   15 NWD-SA                 NT   10:14.24 SAQT   
         r:+0.78            1:10.34 ( )
        1:48.50 (38.16)     2:27.27 (38.77)
                                3:45.20 ( )
                                5:03.49 ( )
        5:42.23 (38.74)     6:21.12 (38.89)
        7:00.05 (38.93)     7:39.30 (39.25)
        8:19.17 (39.87)     8:57.93 (38.76)
        9:36.46 (38.53)    10:14.24 (37.78)
 15 Barrera, Erin    14 NWD-SA           10:28.11   10:27.71 SAQT   
    r:+0.85  35.52      1:15.48 (39.96)
        1:56.70 (41.22)     2:37.18 (40.48)
        3:17.45 (40.27)     3:57.44 (39.99)
        4:37.92 (40.48)     5:18.43 (40.51)
        5:57.93 (39.50)     6:38.01 (40.08)
        7:17.80 (39.79)     7:57.70 (39.90)
        8:35.49 (37.79)     9:14.33 (38.84)
        9:52.27 (37.94)    10:27.71 (35.44)
 16 Aldridge (V), R  15 MARI-SA          10:21.98   10:29.12 SAQT   
    r:+0.75  33.29      1:10.75 (37.46)
        1:50.11 (39.36)     2:29.34 (39.23)
        3:09.53 (40.19)     3:49.27 (39.74)
        4:29.76 (40.49)     5:09.59 (39.83)
        5:50.02 (40.43)     6:29.99 (39.97)
        7:10.17 (40.18)     7:50.32 (40.15)
        8:30.41 (40.09)     9:10.20 (39.79)
        9:50.18 (39.98)    10:29.12 (38.94)
 -- Baldino, Isabel  15 NWD-SA           10:19.04  x10:31.44        
    r:+0.76  34.10      1:11.14 (37.04)
        1:51.26 (40.12)     2:31.97 (40.71)
        3:11.87 (39.90)     3:51.61 (39.74)
        4:31.81 (40.20)     5:12.04 (40.23)
        5:52.72 (40.68)     6:31.31 (38.59)
        7:12.18 (40.87)     7:52.22 (40.04)
        8:31.92 (39.70)     9:12.86 (40.94)
        9:53.08 (40.22)    10:31.44 (38.36)
 -- Hill, Sophie     15 H&G-SA           10:27.79  x10:47.16        
    r:+0.83  33.63      1:12.58 (38.95)
        1:52.56 (39.98)     2:33.07 (40.51)
        3:14.14 (41.07)     3:54.47 (40.33)
        4:35.61 (41.14)     5:16.92 (41.31)
        5:57.95 (41.03)     6:39.15 (41.20)
        7:19.99 (40.84)     8:01.61 (41.62)
        8:43.06 (41.45)     9:24.56 (41.50)
       10:06.22 (41.66)    10:47.16 (40.94)
 -- Fourie, Clarise  15 STP-SA            9:19.04        SCR        
 
 Event 11  Female 16-18 800 LC Metre Freestyle
=========================================================================
         9:10.00  16-18 NAQT
        10:26.00  16-18 SAQT
 Meet Qualifying 16-18:  10:26.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ceplite, Krista  16 NWD-SA            9:02.30    9:00.41 NAQT    10  
    r:+0.78  30.72      1:04.39 (33.67)
        1:38.64 (34.25)     2:12.86 (34.22)
        2:46.82 (33.96)     3:20.75 (33.93)
        3:54.85 (34.10)     4:28.84 (33.99)
        5:02.89 (34.05)     5:37.14 (34.25)
        6:11.52 (34.38)     6:45.65 (34.13)
        7:19.53 (33.88)     7:53.31 (33.78)
        8:27.14 (33.83)     9:00.41 (33.27)
  2 Axford, Jessica  17 PAC-SA            9:54.28    9:29.44 SAQT     9  
    r:+0.84  32.62      1:08.00 (35.38)
        1:43.68 (35.68)     2:19.56 (35.88)
        2:55.37 (35.81)     3:31.39 (36.02)
        4:07.37 (35.98)     4:43.49 (36.12)
        5:19.41 (35.92)     5:55.41 (36.00)
        6:31.66 (36.25)     7:07.63 (35.97)
        7:43.46 (35.83)     8:19.22 (35.76)
        8:54.79 (35.57)     9:29.44 (34.65)
  3 Pate, Chloe      17 MARI-SA           9:17.94    9:36.44 SAQT     8  
    r:+0.74  31.96      1:07.33 (35.37)
        1:43.60 (36.27)     2:20.50 (36.90)
        2:57.73 (37.23)     3:35.20 (37.47)
        4:12.44 (37.24)     4:49.82 (37.38)
        5:26.64 (36.82)     6:03.65 (37.01)
        6:39.55 (35.90)     7:15.83 (36.28)
        7:51.71 (35.88)     8:27.56 (35.85)
        9:02.71 (35.15)     9:36.44 (33.73)
  4 Scherwitzel, St  18 PAC-SA            9:23.56    9:38.86 SAQT     7  
    r:+0.79  31.69      1:07.48 (35.79)
        1:43.75 (36.27)     2:20.88 (37.13)
        2:57.61 (36.73)     3:34.72 (37.11)
        4:11.45 (36.73)     4:48.80 (37.35)
        5:24.89 (36.09)     6:01.94 (37.05)
        6:38.75 (36.81)     7:15.89 (37.14)
        7:51.74 (35.85)     8:28.43 (36.69)
        9:04.01 (35.58)     9:38.86 (34.85)
  5 Moore, Tory      17 NWD-SA            9:52.14    9:45.55 SAQT     6  
    r:+0.75  32.91      1:08.66 (35.75)
        1:45.03 (36.37)     2:21.74 (36.71)
        2:58.11 (36.37)     3:34.91 (36.80)
        4:11.31 (36.40)     4:47.97 (36.66)
        5:24.88 (36.91)     6:02.01 (37.13)
        6:39.07 (37.06)     7:16.59 (37.52)
        7:53.56 (36.97)     8:31.20 (37.64)
        9:08.53 (37.33)     9:45.55 (37.02)
  6 Gvozdeva, Arina  17 NWD-SA            9:38.06    9:52.76 SAQT     5  
    r:+0.81  32.83      1:09.33 (36.50)
        1:45.57 (36.24)     2:22.68 (37.11)
        2:59.31 (36.63)     3:37.06 (37.75)
        4:14.08 (37.02)     4:52.42 (38.34)
        5:29.55 (37.13)     6:07.68 (38.13)
        6:44.86 (37.18)     7:22.82 (37.96)
        8:00.37 (37.55)     8:38.64 (38.27)
        9:15.57 (36.93)     9:52.76 (37.19)
  7 Ireland, Chloe   18 PAC-SA           10:03.16   10:00.22 SAQT     4  
    r:+0.92  31.90      1:07.79 (35.89)
        1:44.66 (36.87)     2:22.49 (37.83)
        3:00.33 (37.84)     3:38.84 (38.51)
        4:16.34 (37.50)     4:54.45 (38.11)
        5:32.02 (37.57)     6:10.63 (38.61)
        6:49.51 (38.88)     7:28.89 (39.38)
        8:07.34 (38.45)     8:45.63 (38.29)
        9:23.15 (37.52)    10:00.22 (37.07)
 -- Richards, Emily  17 CC-SA             9:40.65        SCR        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Marion                            639   2. Norwood                           618
  3. Playford Aquatic                  220   4. Corrimal                          118
  5. Western Aquatic                    96   6. Surrey Park                        90
  7. South Lake Dolphins                83   8. Starplex                           76
  9. Henley & Grange                    70  10. Burnside                           67
 11. Fleurieu                           65  12. Tea Tree Gully                     49
 13. West Coast                         36  14. Silver City                        33
 15. Casuarina                          32  16. Western Sprint                     31
 17. Marlin Coast                       29  18. Rockingham                         24
 19. Titan Bay                          23  20. Clovercrest                        22
 21. Central Aquatic                    16  22. South Coast                        15
 22. Onkaparinga                        15  24. Pba Piranhas                       12
 25. Gawler                              9  25. Southside Penrhos Wesley            9
 27. Berri                               8  27. Unley                               8
 29. Melton                              7  29. Tasman (Nz)                         7
 29. Geelong Sharks                      7  32. Adelaide                            3
 32. Blue Lake Y                         3  32. Broken Hill Aquatic                 3
 35. Mountain Pool                       2  36. Whyalla                             1
 36. Sunraysia                           1