Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
2009 Telstra Australian Swimming Championship - 17/03/2009 to 22/03/
 
 Event 48  Women 400 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: * 3:33.62  18/03/2008NED
                          I.Dekker, R. Kromowidjoj, F. Heemskerk, M Veldhuis
 Commonwealth: < 3:35.05  10/08/2008Australia
                          C. Campbell, A. Mills, M. Schlanger, L. Trickett
   Australian: ! 3:35.05  10/08/2008Australia
                          C. Campbell, A. Mills, M. Schlanger, L. Trickett
   All Comers: # 3:35.48  25/03/2007Australia
                          L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, J. Henry
         Club: > 3:42.90  21/03/2009SOPAC Swim Club, NSW, SOPAC Swim Club
                          L Trickett, F Galvez, A Patrulescu, J Ashwood
 Title Holder: . 3:46.59  22/03/2008Pro Ma Miami, Queensland
                          J. Neilsen E. Fullerton A. McCleery A. Evatt-Davey
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 SOPAC  'A'                    3:42.15    3:42.90>  918  
     1) TRICKETT, LISBETH (NSWIS) 24  2) GALVEZ, FELICITY, (AIS) 24   
     3) PATRULESCU, ANDREA 16         4) ASHWOOD, JESSICA 15          
                 25.40        53.36 (53.36)
        1:19.14 (25.78)     1:47.20 (53.84)
        2:15.21 (28.01)     2:46.52 (59.32)
        3:13.10 (26.58)     3:42.90 (56.38)
  2 NUNAWADING  'A'               3:46.63    3:45.41.  888  
     1) REESE, SHAYNE, (VIS) 26       2) PARSLOW, BELINDA 21          
     3) KATSOULIS, SARAH, (VIS) 24    4) BENNETT, BELINDA 16          
                 26.13        54.76 (54.76)
        1:22.17 (27.41)     1:51.45 (56.69)
        2:18.71 (27.26)     2:48.97 (57.52)
        3:15.66 (26.69)     3:45.41 (56.44)
  3 PRO-MA MIAMI  'A'             3:48.30    3:46.39.  876  
     1) NEILSEN, JADE 17              2) LEVINGS, AMY 17              
     3) MARQUENIE, KELLY 17           4) FULLERTON, ELLEN, (QAS) 16   
                 27.28        56.14 (56.14)
        1:23.46 (27.32)     1:53.35 (57.21)
        2:20.88 (27.53)     2:50.37 (57.02)
        3:17.35 (26.98)     3:46.39 (56.02)
  4 MELB VICENTRE  'A'            3:51.42    3:49.94   836  
     1) MORRISON, JESSICA 16          2) COCKERTON, AMY 22            
     3) MIATKE, DANNI 21              4) GUEHRER, MARIEKE, (VIS) 23   
                 28.42        57.85 (57.85)
        1:25.74 (27.89)     1:55.89 (58.04)
        2:24.40 (28.51)     2:54.27 (58.38)
        3:20.20 (25.93)     3:49.94 (55.67)
  5 NORWOOD  'A'                  3:53.73    3:52.30   811  
     1) ASH, JESSICA 18               2) CUTTING, LEAH 17             
     3) O'NEIL, JENNI 17              4) PAPAEMANOUIL, TIFFANY 17     
                 27.99        57.08 (57.08)
        1:24.87 (27.79)     1:55.97 (58.89)
        2:24.93 (28.96)     2:55.52 (59.55)
        3:22.65 (27.13)     3:52.30 (56.78)
  6 CITY OF PERTH  'A'            3:53.17    3:53.42   800  
     1) VORSTER, OLIVIA 18            2) JEFFERIES, KYMBERLY 18       
     3) GAN, HEIDI 20                 4) EVANS, BLAIR (WAIS) 17       
                 28.39        58.19 (58.19)
        1:26.32 (28.13)     1:58.13 (59.94)
        2:26.54 (28.41)     2:57.34 (59.21)
        3:24.27 (26.93)     3:53.42 (56.08)
  7 NUNAWADING  'B'               3:57.51    3:55.60   778  
     1) CARPENTER, CHELSEA, (VIS) 21  2) BIRD, KATIE 20               
     3) GODDARD, TALIA 20             4) WONG, LAURA-ANN 18           
                 28.41        59.20 (59.20)
        1:26.79 (27.59)     1:56.79 (57.59)
        2:24.78 (27.99)     2:55.50 (58.71)
        3:24.05 (28.55)   3:55.60 (1:00.10)
  8 WEST COAST  'A'               4:01.63    3:59.89   737  
     1) MITCHELL, JESSICA 16          2) RIVERS-MALET, KELLIE 20      
     3) LEONE, GIANNA 17              4) LUCAS, AMY (WAIS) 19         
                 28.67        59.68 (59.68)
        1:29.08 (29.40)   2:01.87 (1:02.19)
        2:30.07 (28.20)     3:00.62 (58.75)
        3:28.58 (27.96)     3:59.89 (59.27)
  9 WILLOUGHBY  'A'               4:03.00    4:01.04   726  
     1) MCCONNELL, CLAIRE 15          2) DUNDAS, LINLEY 18            
     3) MORGAN, EMMA                  4) ROWE, LUANE 19               
                 29.02    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:28.47 (28.34)     2:00.06 (59.93)
        2:28.73 (28.67)   3:01.46 (1:01.40)
        3:30.14 (28.68)     4:01.04 (59.58)
 10 MLC MARLINS  'A'              4:04.31    4:02.86   710  
     1) SINCLAIR, CAITLIN 16          2) TOPRAK, SUAY 14              
     3) LEE, HA-YEON 16               4) TAN, MELANIE 16              
                 29.37    1:02.18 (1:02.18)
        1:30.19 (28.01)     2:00.91 (58.73)
        2:30.00 (29.09)   3:01.68 (1:00.77)
        3:30.95 (29.27)   4:02.86 (1:01.18)
 11 CAMPBELLTOWN  'A'             4:09.72    4:05.53   687  
     1) HALLORAN, BRIELLE 16          2) BERNARD, ALANA               
     3) LEWIS, KATIE                  4) TEYS, RACHEL 16              
                 28.94    1:00.65 (1:00.65)
        1:30.59 (29.94)   2:03.42 (1:02.77)
        2:32.61 (29.19)   3:04.94 (1:01.52)
        3:33.72 (28.78)   4:05.53 (1:00.59)
 12 CHERRYBROOK CARL  'A'         4:07.73    4:05.70   686  
     1) RYAN, LAUREN 16               2) LIIMATAINEN, JENNA           
     3) O'ROURKE, ELLEN               4) WATTS, SAMANATHA             
                 28.72        59.70 (59.70)
        1:29.10 (29.40)   2:01.40 (1:01.70)
        2:30.55 (29.15)   3:02.88 (1:01.48)
        3:32.92 (30.04)   4:05.70 (1:02.82)
 13 EPPING BULLETS  'A'           4:07.43    4:06.56   678  
     1) HAYES, GEORGIA                2) CHILCOTT, BETH 14            
     3) CHILCOTT, TARA 14             4) O'HAGAN, EMMA                
                 29.82    1:03.74 (1:03.74)
        1:32.51 (28.77)   2:05.13 (1:01.39)
        2:34.34 (29.21)   3:07.30 (1:02.17)
        3:35.70 (28.40)     4:06.56 (59.26)
 14 RYDE CARLILE  'A'             4:03.84    4:10.95   643  
     1) VAN BALEN, MONIQUE 19         2) MCSPADDEN, KIRSTEN           
     3) MCCONNELL, ALEXANDRA          4) ROGERS, EMMA                 
                 28.39        58.86 (58.86)
        1:29.47 (30.61)   2:04.16 (1:05.30)
        2:35.03 (30.87)   3:09.05 (1:04.89)
        3:38.18 (29.13)   4:10.95 (1:01.90)