Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License        10/04/2017 - 10:21 PM
Hancock Prospecting Australian Championships - 9/04/2017 to 13/04/20
 
 Event 22  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
 Commonwealth:   58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
   Australian: R 58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: A 58.62  10/04/2017Emily Seebolm, Brisbane Grammar
       SALWQT: Q 59.71
 Title Holder:   58.73  9/04/2016 Emily Seebohm, Brisbane Grammar
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   24 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    59.86      58.62A  974  
    r:+0.72  28.67        58.62 (29.95)
  2 BARRATT, HOLLY   29 ROC               1:01.17      59.66Q  924  
    r:+0.53  28.97        59.66 (30.69)
  3 BAKER, HAYLEY    21 MVC               1:00.54    1:00.25   897  
    r:+0.48  29.51      1:00.25 (30.74)
  4 MCKEOWN, KAYLEE  15 USC SPARTANS      1:01.34    1:00.28   896  
    r:+0.61  29.08      1:00.28 (31.20)
  5 WHITTAKER, SIAN  19 MVC               1:00.63    1:00.36   892  
    r:+0.61  29.54      1:00.36 (30.82)
  6 ATHERTON, MINNA  16 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:00.94    1:00.53   885  
    r:+0.65  29.40      1:00.53 (31.13)
  7 WILSON, MADISON  22 STPETERSWESTERN   1:00.57    1:00.76   875  
    r:+0.57  29.32      1:00.76 (31.44)
  8 FORRESTER, AMY   19 BOND              1:01.99    1:02.40   808  
    r:+0.65  30.03      1:02.40 (32.37)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 UNICOMB, JESSIC  19 ALL SAINTS        1:02.24    1:02.02   822  
    r:+0.65  30.05      1:02.02 (31.97)
 10 WILLIAMS, ZOE    21 MARI              1:03.49    1:03.69   759  
    r:+0.66  30.60      1:03.69 (33.09)
 11 WANGOMA, MATILD  16 SOUTHPORT         1:05.37    1:03.98   749  
    r:+0.62  31.49      1:03.98 (32.49)
 12 STICKLAND, (V),  19 SAM               1:04.22    1:04.89   718  
    r:+0.61  31.13      1:04.89 (33.76)
 13 LAMMERT, RYLEIG  18 UNAQ              1:05.52    1:05.25   706  
    r:+0.60  31.16      1:05.25 (34.09)
 14 RETTIE, LAUREN   20 ACQUA ROSA        1:05.55    1:05.27   706  
    r:+0.64  31.96      1:05.27 (33.31)
 15 QUINN, JESSIE    23 CARL              1:05.17    1:05.29   705  
    r:+0.72  32.68      1:05.29 (32.61)
 -- ALAMATTILA, (V)  17 FIN               1:05.36   x1:06.09        
    r:+0.67  31.70      1:06.09 (34.39)