Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 3:40.07  26/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: ' 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: * 3:40.54  18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
 Title Holder: ! 3:43.71  26/04/2013David McKeon, Wests Illawarra
 Meet Qualifying:  4:07.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCKEON, DAVID    21 WEST ILLAWARRA    3:44.95    3:43.72   951  
    r:+0.73  25.27        52.60 (27.33)
        1:20.53 (27.93)     1:48.98 (28.45)
        2:17.56 (28.58)     2:46.25 (28.69)
        3:14.93 (28.68)     3:43.72 (28.79)
  2 HORTON, MACK     17 MELBOURNE VICENT  3:50.20    3:44.60   940  
    r:+0.73  25.70        53.35 (27.65)
        1:21.61 (28.26)     1:50.26 (28.65)
        2:18.81 (28.55)     2:47.72 (28.91)
        3:16.76 (29.04)     3:44.60 (27.84)
  3 HARRISON, JORDA  18 MIAMI             3:50.38    3:47.42   906  
    r:+0.67  26.09        54.43 (28.34)
        1:23.20 (28.77)     1:51.95 (28.75)
        2:20.99 (29.04)     2:50.03 (29.04)
        3:19.16 (29.13)     3:47.42 (28.26)
  4 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   3:51.60    3:50.40   871  
    r:+0.74  26.20        54.93 (28.73)
        1:23.89 (28.96)     1:53.42 (29.53)
        2:22.58 (29.16)     2:52.22 (29.64)
        3:21.46 (29.24)     3:50.40 (28.94)
  5 LEVINGS, MATTHE  20 MIAMI             3:54.70    3:52.32   850  
    r:+0.73  26.39        54.76 (28.37)
        1:23.74 (28.98)     1:53.26 (29.52)
        2:22.82 (29.56)     2:53.05 (30.23)
        3:22.98 (29.93)     3:52.32 (29.34)
  6 TERRY, MATTHEW   24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  3:55.72    3:53.75   834  
    r:+0.69  26.45        55.28 (28.83)
        1:24.88 (29.60)     1:54.84 (29.96)
        2:24.38 (29.54)     2:54.48 (30.10)
        3:24.29 (29.81)     3:53.75 (29.46)
  7 PARRISH, JOSHUA  16 TSS AQUATICS      3:57.12    3:54.51   826  
    r:+0.65  27.00        56.66 (29.66)
        1:26.37 (29.71)     1:56.59 (30.22)
        2:26.50 (29.91)     2:56.29 (29.79)
        3:25.91 (29.62)     3:54.51 (28.60)
  8 HANSFORD, JACOB  18 SYDNEY UNI        3:55.12    3:57.15   799  
    r:+0.71  26.90        56.24 (29.34)
        1:26.12 (29.88)     1:56.59 (30.47)
        2:26.64 (30.05)     2:57.01 (30.37)
        3:27.32 (30.31)     3:57.15 (29.83)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 GRAUDINS, ALEXA  23 MIAMI             3:57.69    3:56.86   802  
    r:+0.71  27.17        56.88 (29.71)
        1:26.69 (29.81)     1:56.42 (29.73)
        2:26.90 (30.48)     2:57.45 (30.55)
        3:27.72 (30.27)     3:56.86 (29.14)
 10 BRENNAN, REECE   17 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  3:58.42    3:59.27   778  
    r:+0.78  27.70        57.43 (29.73)
        1:27.51 (30.08)     1:57.90 (30.39)
        2:28.26 (30.36)     2:59.10 (30.84)
        3:29.88 (30.78)     3:59.27 (29.39)
 11 HANSEN, LACHLAN  17 AUBURN            3:59.50    3:59.74   773  
    r:+0.79  27.55        57.60 (30.05)
        1:27.77 (30.17)     1:58.53 (30.76)
        2:28.95 (30.42)     2:59.95 (31.00)
        3:30.75 (30.80)     3:59.74 (28.99)
 12 OWENS, ETHAN     17 CLOVERCREST       4:01.10    4:00.42   766  
    r:+0.78  27.81        58.07 (30.26)
        1:28.43 (30.36)     1:59.02 (30.59)
        2:29.44 (30.42)     3:00.25 (30.81)
        3:30.91 (30.66)     4:00.42 (29.51)
 13 COLQUHOURN, LAC  17 TSS AQUATICS      3:58.63    4:00.87   762  
    r:+0.60  27.70        57.88 (30.18)
        1:28.54 (30.66)     1:59.57 (31.03)
        2:30.25 (30.68)     3:01.31 (31.06)
        3:32.36 (31.05)     4:00.87 (28.51)
 14 ROBINSON, MATTH  17 AUBURN            4:00.25    4:03.52   738  
    r:+0.72  27.76        58.22 (30.46)
        1:28.94 (30.72)     2:00.09 (31.15)
        2:30.81 (30.72)     3:02.00 (31.19)
        3:33.36 (31.36)     4:03.52 (30.16)
 15 GERRARD, JACK    19 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:00.44    4:06.85   708  
    r:+0.74  27.82        57.84 (30.02)
        1:28.41 (30.57)     1:59.89 (31.48)
        2:31.64 (31.75)     3:03.74 (32.10)
        3:35.65 (31.91)     4:06.85 (31.20)