Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 17  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: ' 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: * 1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:45.79  28/04/2013Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 PBC               1:47.20    1:45.46!  904  
    r:+0.63  24.41        51.10 (26.69)
        1:17.83 (26.73)     1:45.46 (27.63)
  2 FRASER-HOLMES,   22 MIAMI             1:47.63    1:45.58!  901  
    r:+0.74  24.73        51.69 (26.96)
        1:18.58 (26.89)     1:45.58 (27.00)
  3 MCKEON, DAVID    21 WEST ILLAWARRA    1:46.93    1:46.37   881  
    r:+0.76  24.77        51.73 (26.96)
        1:18.99 (27.26)     1:46.37 (27.38)
  4 MCKENDRY, NED    21 STPET             1:48.25    1:47.16   862  
    r:+0.70  24.81        51.83 (27.02)
        1:19.55 (27.72)     1:47.16 (27.61)
  5 HORTON, MACK     17 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:47.93    1:47.36   857  
    r:+0.74  25.41        52.63 (27.22)
        1:20.42 (27.79)     1:47.36 (26.94)
  6 HERZOG, KURT     22 SOPAC             1:47.48    1:47.92   844  
    r:+0.66  25.12        52.40 (27.28)
        1:20.05 (27.65)     1:47.92 (27.87)
  7 NAPOLEON, RYAN   23 PBC               1:48.46    1:48.21   837  
    r:+0.72  25.56        53.32 (27.76)
        1:20.91 (27.59)     1:48.21 (27.30)
  8 SMITH, DANIEL    22 MIAMI             1:47.86    1:48.29   835  
    r:+0.71  25.19        52.52 (27.33)
        1:20.23 (27.71)     1:48.29 (28.06)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 LEONG, REGAN     18 TSVTO             1:49.28    1:48.53   830  
    r:+0.66  24.90        52.21 (27.31)
        1:20.18 (27.97)     1:48.53 (28.35)
 10 KILLEY, JARROD   23 MIAMI             1:48.68    1:49.06   818  
    r:+0.68  24.69        51.85 (27.16)
        1:20.25 (28.40)     1:49.06 (28.81)
 11 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:50.93    1:49.73   803  
    r:+0.72  25.50        52.97 (27.47)
        1:21.19 (28.22)     1:49.73 (28.54)
 12 ASBURY, SHANE    24 NUNAWADING        1:50.04    1:50.00   797  
    r:+0.66  25.15        52.48 (27.33)
        1:20.70 (28.22)     1:50.00 (29.30)
 13 MORGAN, DAVID    20 TSS AQUATICS      1:51.21    1:51.44   766  
    r:+0.69  25.42        53.33 (27.91)
        1:22.22 (28.89)     1:51.44 (29.22)
 14 TERRY, MATTHEW   24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:51.58    1:51.67   762  
    r:+0.67  25.75        53.84 (28.09)
        1:22.87 (29.03)     1:51.67 (28.80)
 15 REID, LACHLAN    20 BAYSIDE, NSW      1:51.34    1:51.96   756  
    r:+0.71  25.51        53.35 (27.84)
        1:22.66 (29.31)     1:51.96 (29.30)