The Gold Coast Aquatic Centre - Site License   23/08/2014 - 8:52 PM
                 2014 Hancock Prospecting Pan Pacs                  
                       Gold Coast, Australia                        
 
 Event 22  Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  31/07/2009Aaron Perisol, USA
 Commonwealth: C 1:55.26  5/04/2014 Mitchell Larkin, AUS
   Australian: A 1:55.26  5/04/2014 Mitchell Larkin, StPeters Western
   All Comers: ! 1:54.02  21/01/2012Ryosuke Irie, JPN
     Pan Pacs: P 1:54.12  20/08/2010Ryan Lochte, USA
 Title Holder: . 1:54.12  20/08/2010Ryan Lochte, USA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CLARY, TYLER     25 UNITED STATES     1:56.45    1:54.91C  923  
    r:+0.55  27.68        56.94 (29.26)
        1:26.21 (29.27)     1:54.91 (28.70)
  2 IRIE, RYOSUKE    24 JAPAN             1:55.10    1:55.14C  918  
    r:+0.53  27.22        56.18 (28.96)
        1:25.73 (29.55)     1:55.14 (29.41)
  3 LARKIN, MITCHEL  21 AUSTRALIA         1:56.86    1:55.27   915  
    r:+0.53  27.12        56.37 (29.25)
        1:26.00 (29.63)     1:55.27 (29.27)
  4 MURPHY, RYAN     19 UNITED STATES     1:55.73    1:56.17   894  
    r:+0.76  27.73        57.14 (29.41)
        1:26.11 (28.97)     1:56.17 (30.06)
  5 BEAVER, JOSH     21 AUSTRALIA         1:57.52    1:57.70   859  
    r:+0.58  27.66        57.77 (30.11)
        1:28.02 (30.25)     1:57.70 (29.68)
  6 DE DEUS, LEONAR  23 BRAZIL            1:59.60    1:57.78   858  
    r:+0.64  27.61        57.35 (29.74)
        1:27.71 (30.36)     1:57.78 (30.07)
  7 MAIN, COREY      19 NEW ZEALAND       1:59.85    1:59.63   818  
    r:+0.55  27.81        58.29 (30.48)
        1:28.76 (30.47)     1:59.63 (30.87)
  8 HAGINO, KOSUKE   20 JAPAN             1:56.94    1:59.86   814  
    r:+0.60  27.88        58.19 (30.31)
        1:28.99 (30.80)     1:59.86 (30.87)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 MATSUBARA, HAYA  22 JAPAN             1:58.27    1:57.94   854  
    r:+0.52  27.44        56.97 (29.53)
        1:27.24 (30.27)     1:57.94 (30.70)
 10 SANTI, FABIO     25 BRAZIL            2:00.58    2:00.17   807  
    r:+0.55  28.10        58.44 (30.34)
        1:29.38 (30.94)     2:00.17 (30.79)
 11 LAWSON, MATSON   22 AUSTRALIA         2:00.60    2:00.49   801  
    r:+0.61  27.99        58.18 (30.19)
        1:29.33 (31.15)     2:00.49 (31.16)
 12 WOOD, RUSSELL    20 CANADA            2:01.43    2:00.76   796  
    r:+0.61  28.30        59.11 (30.81)
        1:30.16 (31.05)     2:00.76 (30.60)
 13 ELLIS, RICHARD   26 SOUTH AFRICA      2:02.40    2:02.93   754  
    r:+0.66  28.33        59.69 (31.36)
        1:31.23 (31.54)     2:02.93 (31.70)
 14 BYRAM, JOE       20 CANADA            2:05.48    2:03.57   742  
    r:+0.69  28.81        59.66 (30.85)
        1:31.53 (31.87)     2:03.57 (32.04)
 15 MEYER, MICHAEL   21 SOUTH AFRICA      2:02.89    2:03.77   739  
    r:+0.66  29.35      1:00.95 (31.60)
        1:32.90 (31.95)     2:03.77 (30.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 PEBLEY, JACOB    20 UNITED STATES     1:58.46                   
             27.63        57.46 (29.83)
        1:27.88 (30.42)     1:58.46 (30.58)
 14 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  24 AUSTRALIA         2:01.99                   
             28.99        59.79 (30.80)
        1:30.34 (30.55)     2:01.99 (31.65)