The Gold Coast Aquatic Centre - Site License   24/08/2014 - 8:35 PM
                 2014 Hancock Prospecting Pan Pacs                  
                       Gold Coast, Australia                        
 
 Event 30  Women 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:19.11  1/08/2013 Rikke Pedersen, DEN
 Commonwealth: C 2:20.12  30/07/2009Annamay Pierse, CAN
   Australian: A 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: ! 2:20.54  1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
     Pan Pacs: P 2:20.69  22/08/2010Rebecca Soni, USA
 Title Holder: . 2:20.69  21/08/2010Rebecca Soni, USA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 WATANABE, KANAK  17 JAPAN             2:23.44    2:21.41   951  
    r:+0.72  32.92      1:09.04 (36.12)
        1:45.36 (36.32)     2:21.41 (36.05)
  2 KANETO, RIE      25 JAPAN             2:23.18    2:21.90   942  
    r:+0.79  33.38      1:09.70 (36.32)
        1:45.63 (35.93)     2:21.90 (36.27)
  3 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  19 AUSTRALIA         2:25.16    2:22.89   922  
    r:+0.68  32.50      1:08.38 (35.88)
        1:45.17 (36.79)     2:22.89 (37.72)
  4 SMITH, KIERRA    20 CANADA            2:24.02    2:23.32   914  
    r:+0.77  33.16      1:09.59 (36.43)
        1:46.32 (36.73)     2:23.32 (37.00)
  5 LAWRENCE, MICAH  24 UNITED STATES     2:24.70    2:24.60   890  
    r:+0.70  32.62      1:08.31 (35.69)
        1:45.85 (37.54)     2:24.60 (38.75)
  6 LARSON, BREEJA   22 UNITED STATES     2:24.50    2:24.90   884  
    r:+0.78  33.19      1:10.11 (36.92)
        1:47.44 (37.33)     2:24.90 (37.46)
  7 HUNTER, SALLY    29 AUSTRALIA         2:26.44    2:25.25   878  
    r:+0.72  32.84      1:10.03 (37.19)
        1:47.24 (37.21)     2:25.25 (38.01)
  8 MCCABE, MARTHA   25 CANADA            2:26.12    2:25.62   871  
    r:+0.71  33.24      1:10.05 (36.81)
        1:47.30 (37.25)     2:25.62 (38.32)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 MOTEGI, MIO      20 JAPAN             2:26.22    2:27.20   844  
    r:+0.73  33.65      1:10.59 (36.94)
        1:48.59 (38.00)     2:27.20 (38.61)
 10 SUZUKI, SATOMI   23 JAPAN             2:30.45    2:30.87   783  
    r:+0.66  32.94      1:10.51 (37.57)
        1:50.52 (40.01)     2:30.87 (40.35)
 11 JONKER, FRANKO   21 SOUTH AFRICA      2:32.68    2:33.87   738  
    r:+0.77  34.84      1:14.13 (39.29)
        1:54.59 (40.46)     2:33.87 (39.28)
 12 LIU, XIAOYU      21 CHINA             2:40.35    2:35.14   720  
    r:+0.72  35.08      1:14.28 (39.20)
        1:54.77 (40.49)     2:35.14 (40.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 VAN BEILEN, TER  21 CANADA            2:35.41                   
             35.13      1:13.88 (38.75)
        1:54.38 (40.50)     2:35.41 (41.03)
 13 CARVALHO, ANA C  23 BRAZIL            2:38.67                   
             35.21      1:16.06 (40.85)
        1:57.31 (41.25)     2:38.67 (41.36)
 14 KONG, YVETTE     21 HONG KONG         2:39.73                   
             35.14      1:15.04 (39.90)
        1:56.87 (41.83)     2:39.73 (42.86)