The Gold Coast Aquatic Centre - Site License   24/08/2014 - 8:54 PM
                 2014 Hancock Prospecting Pan Pacs                  
                       Gold Coast, Australia                        
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:07.01  15/09/2012Akihiro Yamaguchi, JPN
 Commonwealth: C 2:07.30  24/07/2014Ross Murdoch, SCO
   Australian: A 2:07.31  30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: ! 2:08.25  10/05/2009Ryo Tateishi, JPN
     Pan Pacs: P 2:08.36  21/08/2010Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
 Title Holder: . 2:08.36  21/08/2010Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 KOSEKI, YASUHIR  22 JAPAN             2:10.43    2:08.57   964  
    r:+0.65  28.68      1:01.58 (32.90)
        1:34.77 (33.19)     2:08.57 (33.80)
  2 FINK, NICOLAS    21 UNITED STATES     2:09.64    2:08.94   955  
    r:+0.69  29.28      1:01.93 (32.65)
        1:35.25 (33.32)     2:08.94 (33.69)
  3 KOHINATA, KAZUK  19 JAPAN             2:10.30    2:10.14   929  
    r:+0.69  30.09      1:03.32 (33.23)
        1:37.03 (33.71)     2:10.14 (33.11)
  4 PRENOT, JOSH     21 UNITED STATES     2:11.19    2:11.05   910  
    r:+0.69  30.34      1:03.40 (33.06)
        1:37.19 (33.79)     2:11.05 (33.86)
  5 CERDEIRA, TALES  27 BRAZIL            2:12.93    2:11.49   901  
    r:+0.62  29.91      1:03.50 (33.59)
        1:37.36 (33.86)     2:11.49 (34.13)
  6 FUNK, RICHARD    21 CANADA            2:12.50    2:13.75   856  
    r:+0.60  29.86      1:03.47 (33.61)
        1:38.00 (34.53)     2:13.75 (35.75)
  7 THIAGO, SIMON    24 BRAZIL            2:14.20    2:13.89   853  
    r:+0.71  29.81      1:03.37 (33.56)
        1:38.01 (34.64)     2:13.89 (35.88)
  8 DIAS, LYAM       21 CANADA            2:16.34    2:16.19   811  
    r:+0.64  30.40      1:05.03 (34.63)
        1:40.14 (35.11)     2:16.19 (36.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 TOMITA, NAOYA    25 JAPAN             2:11.98    2:11.45   902  
 10 OSHIKIRI, YUTA   20 JAPAN             2:12.14    2:11.97   891  
 11 MILLER, CODY     22 UNITED STATES     2:14.43    2:13.40   863  
 12 DARRAGH, MACK    20 CANADA            2:16.75    2:17.23   792  
 13 SONG, MOLIN      21 CHINA             2:20.46    2:19.64   752  
 14 TSUI, RONALD     21 HONG KONG         2:20.29    2:20.52   738  
 15 HALL, JOSHUA     23 PHILLIPINES       2:20.48    2:23.13   698  
 16 PIKE, JARED      23 SOUTH AFRICA      2:23.11    2:24.72   675  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 CORDES, KEVIN    21 UNITED STATES     2:10.01                   
             29.17      1:02.12 (32.95)
        1:35.63 (33.51)     2:10.01 (34.38)
 10 SNYDERS, GLENN   27 NEW ZEALAND       2:13.77                   
             29.67      1:03.87 (34.20)
        1:38.73 (34.86)     2:13.77 (35.04)
 13 SILVA, FELIPE F  27 BRAZIL            2:14.62                   
             30.26      1:04.87 (34.61)
        1:39.57 (34.70)     2:14.62 (35.05)