The Gold Coast Aquatic Centre - Site License   24/08/2014 - 9:04 PM
                 2014 Hancock Prospecting Pan Pacs                  
                       Gold Coast, Australia                        
 
 Event 33  Women 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
        World: W 3:52.05  4/08/2012 USA
                          M. Franklin, R. Soni, D. Vollmer, A. Schmitt
 Commonwealth: C 3:52.58  1/08/2009 Australia
                          E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
   Australian: A 3:52.58  1/08/2009 Australia
                          E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
   All Comers: ! 3:55.49  24/08/2014Australia, AUS
                          E Seebohm, L Tonks, A Coutts, C Campbell
     Pan Pacs: P 3:55.23  21/08/2010USA
                          N. Coughlin, R. Soni, D. Vollmer, J. Hardy
 Title Holder: . 3:55.23  21/08/2010USA
                          N. Coughlin, R. Soni, D. Vollmer, J. Hardy
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  'A'                3:56.23    3:55.49!  956  
     1) SEEBOHM, EMILY 22             2) r:+0.31 TONKS, LORNA 25      
     3) r:+0.31 COUTTS, ALICIA 26     4) r:+0.47 CAMPBELL, CATE 22    
    r:+0.64  29.00        59.44 (59.44)
        1:30.90 (31.46)   2:06.88 (1:07.44)
        2:33.56 (26.68)     3:03.64 (56.76)
        3:28.63 (24.99)     3:55.49 (51.85)
  2 UNITED STATES  'A'            3:53.23    3:57.41   933  
     1) FRANKLIN, MISSY 19            2) r:+0.25 HARDY, JESSICA 27    
     3) r:+0.18 STEWART, KENDYL 20    4) r:+0.19 MANUEL, SIMONE 18    
    r:+0.70  29.26        59.99 (59.99)
        1:30.61 (30.62)   2:06.34 (1:06.35)
        2:32.37 (26.03)     3:03.96 (57.62)
        3:29.25 (25.29)     3:57.41 (53.45)
  3 CANADA  'A'                   4:00.19    3:59.85   905  
     1) SNODGRASS, BROOKLYNN 20       2) r:+0.37 SMITH, KIERRA 20     
     3) r:+0.20 SAVARD, KATERINE 21   4) r:+0.13 VAN LANDEGHEM,NTAL 20
    r:+0.73  29.20    1:00.48 (1:00.48)
        1:32.69 (32.21)   2:08.57 (1:08.09)
        2:34.88 (26.31)     3:06.03 (57.46)
        3:31.39 (25.36)     3:59.85 (53.82)
  4 JAPAN  'A'                    3:55.73    4:00.38   899  
     1) AKASE, SAYAKA 19              2) r:+0.40 WATANABE, KANAKO 17  
     3) r:+0.18 HOSHI, NATSUMI 24     4) r:+0.22 UCHIDA, MIKI 19      
    r:+0.60  29.53    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:32.53 (31.66)   2:07.26 (1:06.39)
        2:34.73 (27.47)     3:06.16 (58.90)
        3:32.18 (26.02)     4:00.38 (54.22)
  5 BRAZIL  'A'                   4:03.50    4:05.80   841  
     1) MEDEIROS, ETIENE 23           2) r:+0.41 CARVALHO, ANA ARLA 23
     3) r:+0.23 DE PAULA, DAYNARA 21  4) r:+0.06 HERRMANN, GRACIELE 22
    r:+0.64  29.62    1:01.74 (1:01.74)
        1:33.65 (31.91)   2:11.39 (1:09.65)
        2:38.01 (26.62)     3:10.82 (59.43)
        3:36.58 (25.76)     4:05.80 (54.98)
  6 HONG KONG  'A'                4:03.07    4:12.08   780  
     1) LAU, CLAUDIA 21               2) r:+0.43 KONG, YVETTE 21      
     3) r:+0.55 SZE, HANG YU 26       4) r:+0.33 CHENG, CAMILLE 21    
    r:+0.66  30.68    1:04.28 (1:04.28)
        1:36.89 (32.61)   2:15.24 (1:10.96)
        2:43.01 (27.77)   3:15.75 (1:00.51)
        3:42.61 (26.86)     4:12.08 (56.33)
  7 SOUTH AFRICA  'A'             4:22.50    4:21.75   696  
     1) MALAN, BEATRIX 18             2) r:+0.37 JONKER, FRANKO 21    
     3) r:+0.38 MOHR, VANESSA 19      4) r:+0.52 LOUBSER, MARCE 18    
    r:+0.73  32.08    1:06.72 (1:06.72)
        1:39.77 (33.05)   2:17.73 (1:11.01)
        2:46.05 (28.32)   3:21.30 (1:03.57)
        3:49.97 (28.67)   4:21.75 (1:00.45)