Swimming Australia-Open Water Champ - Organization License 
  2014 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series - 31/01/2014 to 1/02/2014  
 
 Event 20  Mixed 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 AUSTRALIA  'A'                     NT    3:23.29        
     1) D'ORSOGNA, TOMMASO M23        2) CAMPBELL, CATE W21           
     3) MAGNUSSEN, JAMES M22          4) CAMPBELL, BRONTE W19         
                 23.95        49.65 (49.65)
        1:14.58 (24.93)     1:42.48 (52.83)
        2:05.15 (22.67)     2:29.77 (47.29)
        2:55.60 (25.83)     3:23.29 (53.52)
  2 CHINA  'A'                         NT    3:29.79        
     1) NING, ZETAO M20               2) YU, HEXIN M18                
     3) CHEN, XINYI W16               4) SHEN, DUO W16                
                 24.39        49.50 (49.50)
        1:12.99 (23.49)     1:38.93 (49.43)
        2:06.02 (27.09)     2:34.97 (56.04)
        3:01.29 (26.32)     3:29.79 (54.82)
  3 JAPAN  'A'                         NT    3:32.94        
     1) NAKAMURA, KATSUMI M19         2) SOTODATE, SYO M22            
     3) MATSUMOTO, YAYOI W23          4) AKASE, SAYAKA W19            
                 24.37        49.95 (49.95)
        1:14.10 (24.15)     1:40.25 (50.30)
        2:07.43 (27.18)     2:35.81 (55.56)
        3:03.44 (27.63)     3:32.94 (57.13)
  4 SOUTH AFRICA  'A'                  NT    3:34.28        
     1) MULLER, CAYDON M18            2) JIMMIE, CLAYTON M18          
     3) GALLAGHER, ERIN W15           4) KEMP, LEHESTA W23            
                 23.96        50.33 (50.33)
        1:14.34 (24.01)     1:40.78 (50.45)
        2:07.42 (26.64)     2:37.37 (56.59)
        3:04.34 (26.97)     3:34.28 (56.91)
  5 BRAZIL  'A'                        NT    3:35.06        
     1) SANTANA, MATHEUS M17          2) WAKED, VINICIUS M26          
     3) HERRMANN, GRACIELLE W22       4) LUCCAS, NATALIA W17          
                 24.55        50.34 (50.34)
        1:14.01 (23.67)     1:40.91 (50.57)
        2:08.27 (27.36)     2:40.22 (59.31)
        3:04.95 (24.73)     3:35.06 (54.84)