SOPAC - Site License                            7/04/2015 - 7:56 PM
     2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian Swimming Championships     
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 2:01.81  21/10/2009Liu Zige, China
 Commonwealth: ' 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: * 2:05.41  7/04/2015 Madeline Groves, StPeters Western
 Title Holder: ! 2:06.95  5/04/2014 Madeline Groves, StPeters Western
         FINA: F 2:07.86
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.00
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GROVES, MADELIN  19 STPET             2:11.14    2:05.41*  916  
    r:+0.76  27.93        59.79 (31.86)
        1:32.44 (32.65)     2:05.41 (32.97)
  2 THROSSELL, BRIA  19 PERC              2:08.78    2:07.29F  876  
    r:+0.75  28.53      1:00.85 (32.32)
        1:33.58 (32.73)     2:07.29 (33.71)
  3 MCMASTER, KERYN  21 WWORX             2:11.68    2:12.07   784  
    r:+0.72  29.64      1:03.01 (33.37)
        1:37.45 (34.44)     2:12.07 (34.62)
  4 MEE, NICOLE      22 UNSW              2:13.40    2:12.20   782  
    r:+0.74  29.20      1:02.59 (33.39)
        1:36.78 (34.19)     2:12.20 (35.42)
  5 WHITE, JORDAN    21 SLCA              2:12.74    2:12.43   778  
    r:+0.73  29.48      1:02.58 (33.10)
        1:36.51 (33.93)     2:12.43 (35.92)
  6 BOWLES, ALANNA   17 UNAQ              2:13.18    2:13.04   767  
    r:+0.74  29.52      1:03.18 (33.66)
        1:37.85 (34.67)     2:13.04 (35.19)
  7 STUART, ALICE    17 TSS               2:12.58    2:13.08   766  
    r:+0.70  29.86      1:03.78 (33.92)
        1:38.29 (34.51)     2:13.08 (34.79)
  8 GILMOUR, TIANNI  19 PWCAL             2:13.63    2:14.65   740  
    r:+0.79  30.12      1:04.28 (34.16)
        1:38.55 (34.27)     2:14.65 (36.10)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 LICCIARDI, CHRI  19 MVC               2:14.99                   
             29.66      1:04.37 (34.71)
        1:39.61 (35.24)     2:14.99 (35.38)
 10 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  20 BROTH             2:15.72                   
             29.10      1:03.14 (34.04)
        1:38.34 (35.20)     2:15.72 (37.38)
 11 LEE, KAREENA     21 MTCKM             2:15.75                   
             30.22      1:04.63 (34.41)
        1:39.93 (35.30)     2:15.75 (35.82)
 12 WILSON, LAUREN   20 RYDE              2:16.33                   
             30.97      1:04.99 (34.02)
        1:40.43 (35.44)     2:16.33 (35.90)
 13 PENGELLY, JESSI  23 WES               2:17.30                   
             30.85      1:05.83 (34.98)
        1:41.20 (35.37)     2:17.30 (36.10)
 14 WASHER, EMILY    18 CARL              2:17.44                   
             29.68      1:05.00 (35.32)
        1:40.82 (35.82)     2:17.44 (36.62)
 15 BARNES, BRITTAN  16 CARL              2:18.14                   
             30.30      1:05.65 (35.35)
        1:41.29 (35.64)     2:18.14 (36.85)
 16 BRETTLE, HOLLY   21 TGSH              2:19.22                   
             30.68      1:05.59 (34.91)
        1:41.71 (36.12)     2:19.22 (37.51)